Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity Form Chennai to rewa

17296/Σ rewa tamilnadu express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Love the weather of Bangalore*^~  Nov 20 2013 (11:31PM)
012
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 2029 km  1 xfers
#1. 12186/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 549 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Rewa (Terminal) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12186
#1%--%REWA»Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)»  -20:05+1??10.066306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2%--%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:50+1621:00+1410m??149.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#3%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  21:14+2021:16+202m??170.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#4%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  21:28+2121:30+212m??185.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:30+2222:40+3210m??1148.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:38110.0
#6/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:18+3700:20+372m??2258.078365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/PHAPatharia  00:40+4200:42+422m??2285.064384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#8/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:30+3901:35+395m??2336.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:18+3702:20+382m??2388.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1403:30+1210m??2410.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#11/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  03:45+1903:47+182m??2427.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#12/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:09+2004:11+202m??2456.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#13/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:39+2704:41+272m??2495.059431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+1405:40+135m??2549.015497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3508:00+3510m??2549.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+4808:10+492m??2555.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2809:45+285m??2641.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:03+4111:04+441m??2726.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:14+1:0511:15+1:041m??2739.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+2814:30+2515m??2938.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1517:35+2010m??21147.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:13243.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+1820:50+192m??21390.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+600:25+1010m??31598.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#24/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+4-??32029.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site