Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:36:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:36:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity Form Chennai to rewa

17296/Σ rewa tamilnadu express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Love the weather of Bangalore  Nov 20 2013 (23:31)
012
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 2035 km  1 xfers
#1. 12186/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 549 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rewa (Terminal) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12186
#1%--%REWA»Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)»  -20:05+1110.066306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2%--%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:50+1221:00+1210m1149.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#3%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  21:14+1721:16+172m2170.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#4%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  21:28+2121:30+212m2185.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:30+1922:40+3010m31148.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:38110.0
#6/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:18+4100:20+422m12258.078365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:40+4500:42+452m12285.064384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#8/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:30+4301:35+425m22336.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:18+3802:20+382m22388.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2103:30+1910m12410.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#11/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  03:45+2303:47+232m22427.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#12/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:09+2404:11+242m22456.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#13/==/BHS•Vidisha (3 PFs)•  04:39+2604:41+272m22495.059431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+1605:40+155m12549.015497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 11m
101 intermediate stations02:106.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3:3508:00+3:3110m03555.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+3:4309:45+3:435m33647.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+4:3111:02+4:392m03732.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#18/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+5:0411:18+5:032m03745.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3:4214:30+3:4015m03944.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3:3217:40+3:3610m131153.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+3:3920:50+3:402m031396.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3:2200:25+3:1510m141604.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#23/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+3:13-342035.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site