Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:27:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:27:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For those who get free late night

17297/Σ NZM-UDZ late night ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Nov 21 2013 (15:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 995 km  2 xfers
#1. 22918/Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 710 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 29020/Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 171 km
xfer @ COR/Chittaurgarh Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 22901/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 114 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Udaipur City/UDZ


2 xfers. 14 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express/22918
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -18:45+0??10.047294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:38+419:40+42m??142.051268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+232m??174.094273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  20:53+2820:55+292m??1125.070247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+3821:45+382m??1181.063228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+3822:32+382m??1228.041216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  23:10+4323:35+3025m??1251.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#8/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:53+3923:55+392m??1272.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2002:02+242m??2385.084182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#10/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+3702:28+372m??2419.083175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#11/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  03:22+3503:24+352m??2494.078228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#12/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  03:58+3704:00+372m??2538.080269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+4004:50+412m??2602.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+4506:20+4110m??2710.064256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express/29020 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)07:40-08:45+1365m??2710.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#16|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  09:14+2209:16+222m??2748.078255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#17|--|SMPAShampura  09:56+2009:58+202m??2800.048395mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#18|--|MLGHMandalgarh  10:18+1610:20+172m??2816.052382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#19%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+111:45+910m??2881.070404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express/22901 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#20|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+1513:35+1310m??2881.061404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#21%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  14:32+2214:34+222m??2939.072494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#22%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2414:47+242m??2952.047501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#23%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  15:36+2015:38+202m??2991.015566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#24!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  15:55+15-??2995.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site