Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:19:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:19:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For those who get free late night

17297/Σ NZM-UDZ late night ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Nov 21 2013 (3:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 995 km  2 xfers
#1. 22918/Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 710 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 29020/Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 171 km
xfer @ COR/Chittaurgarh Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 22901/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 114 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Udaipur City/UDZ


2 xfers. 14 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express/22918
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -18:45+36??10.047294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:38+3119:40+382m??142.051268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  20:18+1:0220:20+1:032m??174.094273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  20:53+1:1920:55+1:192m??1125.070247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+1:2321:45+1:232m??1181.063228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+1:2522:32+1:252m??1228.041216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  23:10+1:3723:35+1:2425m??1251.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#8/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:53+1:1823:55+1:522m??1272.054207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1:1902:02+1:282m??2385.084182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#10/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+1:4202:28+1:422m??2419.083175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#11/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  03:22+1:3703:24+1:372m??2494.078228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#12/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  03:58+1:3604:00+1:362m??2538.080270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1:3504:50+1:352m??2602.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+1:4606:20+1:4510m??2710.064256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express/29020 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)07:40-08:45+1465m??2710.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#16|--|BUDIBundi  09:14+2409:16+242m??2748.078255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#17|--|SMPAShampura  09:56+2609:58+252m??2800.048395mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#18|--|MLGHMandalgarh  10:18+2110:20+212m??2816.052382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#19%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+811:45+1310m??2881.070404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur SF Express/22901 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#20|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  13:25-113:35+110m??2881.061404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#21%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  14:32+414:34+42m??2939.072494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#22%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+614:47+62m??2952.047500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#23%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  15:36+815:38+82m??2991.015566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#24|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  15:55+1-??2995.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site