Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 08:28:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 08:28:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly, sufficient buffer

17299/Σ DLI-GIMB Alternate ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Nov 21 2013 (11:17PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 1521 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 44m Distance: 960 km
xfer @ BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi  Buffer: 1h 46m
#2. 22483/Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 561 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB

1 xfers. 11 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:55+320:57+62m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-221:40+75m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+521:55+72m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:09+922:11+122m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+1122:30+112m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+023:20+65m??189.043191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:58+2500:35+2637m??1116.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1902:10+175m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+2203:07+222m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+2703:18+272m??2264.022209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55+2204:40+1445m??2277.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#13/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  04:56+2104:58+222m??2281.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  05:14+2305:16+232m??2291.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:31+2405:33+242m??2308.075219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:57+2705:59+272m??2338.031228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+2406:45+235m??2360.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)06:59+2907:01+302m??2375.085266mNWRBawal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#19/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:24+3407:26+362m??2407.062308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:52+3307:55+373m??2434.052273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#21|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2609:07+282m??2495.075283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  09:30+3409:32+432m??2524.054334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#23|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:34+2710:36+292m??2580.017424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#24|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+2311:10+2315m??2585.071436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#25%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:39+2412:41+262m??2691.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#26%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+2313:40+2310m??2720.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#27!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)15:45+2016:05+1720m??2860.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  16:30+3716:35+375m??2891.085221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#29|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  17:24+4517:26+462m??2960.025228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express/22483
0 intermediate stations-17:-260.0
#30|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:10+1??2960.069241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+419:41+53m??2992.051180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#32|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  20:38+420:43+55m??21041.088141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#33|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  21:01+921:03+102m??21067.078174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#34|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  21:28+1121:30+132m??21100.070162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#35|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  22:00+1222:02+132m??21134.080136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#36|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:23+1322:25+152m??21163.050153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#37|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  23:03+1223:05+132m??21194.075213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#38|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:33+1323:35+142m??21229.033135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#39|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  00:40-1200:50+110m??31265.089109mWR385530, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#40!==!RDHPRadhanpur  01:36+901:38+92m??31333.06630mWRPatan, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations02:02134.0
#41!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-603:42+22m??31467.04440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#42|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  04:55-10-??31521.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site