Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:05:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:05:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
made faster by 3 hour 20 min

17300/Σ faster ajmer sealdah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Nov 22 2013 (02:04)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  5 halts  Distance: 1639 km  1 xfers
#1. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 19m
#2. 12250/Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 6m Distance: 1010 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 5 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+11??10.067 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+1313:18+132m??129.073446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2514:55+1610m??1135.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#4%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+3817:21+382m??1322.075 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#5%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+5617:45+592m??1349.024 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#6/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:50+4019:15+3625m??1375.020 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#7/==/TDL•Tundla Junction (5 PFs)•  20:25+5320:30+1:015m??1398.084166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+2:0723:25+2:1010m??1629.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva Express (PT)/12250 - Buffer: 1h 19m
0 intermediate stations01:040.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:29+3:0400:34+3:125m??2629.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:34+3:5102:36+3:522m??2823.082100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:52153.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:28+4:5004:38+4:5110m??2976.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
72 intermediate stations04:22404.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+4:5009:05+4:505m??21380.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#13/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  09:58+4:5510:00+4:552m??21439.075114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#14/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:40+4:34-??21639.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site