Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:41:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:41:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time costly

17301/Σ Karur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 22 2013 (2:22PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 15m  4 halts  Distance: 535 km  1 xfers
#1. 56713/Trichy - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12244/Coimbatore - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 394 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 4 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Trichy - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56713
#1%--%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:00+1??10.02885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  13:08+213:10+22m??14.010373mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#3%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  13:24+2113:25+211m??128.06085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  13:34+2113:35+221m??137.05388mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5%--%SEVSithalavai  13:54-13:55-1m??154.039107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#6%--%KRR•Karur Junction (5 PFs)•  14:30+414:35+125m??176.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  14:54+1114:55+111m??191.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  15:09+1015:10+111m??1103.083134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#9%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  15:24+1515:25+151m??1122.032153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#10%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:00+416:10+810m??1141.043174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12244 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:370.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:47+816:50+133m??1141.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+1317:46+133m??1201.087283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:23120.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)19:09+2119:10+221m??1321.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
54 intermediate stations03:05214.0
#14/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:15+12-??1535.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site