Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 23:44:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 23:44:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time costly

17302/Σ Chennai Karur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 22 2013 (14:26)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 752 km  1 xfers
#1. 12243/Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 7m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 56825/Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express/12243
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.0808mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
54 intermediate stations02:41214.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)09:56+1209:57+121m??1214.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25121.0
#3/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:22+1811:25+193m??1335.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  12:22+1612:25+183m??1394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)/56825
0 intermediate stations11:350.0
#5%--%ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -13:05+2??1394.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#6%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  13:24+513:25+51m??1413.089153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#7%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  13:34+913:35+91m??1426.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  13:44+813:45+101m??1432.061134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  13:57+1213:58+121m??1445.034156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+514:25+122m??1459.050120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#11%--%VEIVelliyani (1 PFs)  14:44+914:45+101m??1475.060156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12%--%PALMPalaiyam (1 PFs)  14:59+1115:00+121m??1489.060205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13%--%EDUEriodu (2 PFs)  15:24+1115:25+141m??1513.024258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)16:15-816:20+335m??1533.0137287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#15/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  16:25+4416:30+405m??1544.058306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  16:41+3916:42+401m??1555.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#17/==/VDPVadippatti (3 PFs)  16:54+4116:55+421m??1566.058194mSRTamil Nadu 625205, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  17:03+4317:04+431m??1574.031169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#19/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2717:50+335m??1595.030139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#20%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  18:04+3418:05+361m??1602.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  18:14+4018:15+461m??1613.063129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  18:29+4618:30+521m??1627.045114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+5018:50+495m??1639.084108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#24%==%TYTulukapati (1 PFs)  19:01+5319:02+571m??1654.05886mSRPIN CODE 626204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#25%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  19:14+1:0019:15+1:091m??1666.04565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#26%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  19:44+1:1219:45+1:251m??1687.03090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#27%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:29+1:1520:30+1:241m??1709.01991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#28%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:14+5321:15+561m??1723.04670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  21:24+5621:25+581m??1730.05150mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30%==%GDNGangaikondan (2 PFs)  21:34+5821:35+1:001m??1738.05145mSRTamil Nadu 627359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  21:44+1:0021:45+1:011m??1746.0747mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:556.0
#32%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  22:40+19-??1752.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site