Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 05:00:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 05:00:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time costly

17302/Σ Chennai Karur ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 22 2013 (2:26PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 752 km  1 xfers
#1. 12243/Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 7m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 56825/Erode Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN

1 xfers. 26 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express/12243
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:15+2??10.0808mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
53 intermediate stations02:41214.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)09:56+1209:57+121m??1214.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#3/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:22+2211:25+223m??1334.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  12:22+2012:25+233m??1394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Erode Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)/56825
0 intermediate stations11:350.0
#5%--%ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -13:05+0??1394.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#6%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  13:24+413:25+41m??1413.089153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#7%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  13:34+813:35+91m??1426.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  13:44+713:45+101m??1432.061134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  13:57+1213:58+121m??1445.034156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+514:25+92m??1459.050120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#11%--%VEIVelliyani (1 PFs)  14:44+514:45+71m??1475.060156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12%--%PALMPalaiyam (1 PFs)  14:59+815:00+91m??1489.060205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13%--%EDUEriodu (2 PFs)  15:24+515:25+101m??1513.024258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)16:15-1516:20+195m??1533.0137287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#15/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  16:25+2916:30+255m??1544.058306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  16:41+2416:42+241m??1555.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#17/==/VDPVadippatti (3 PFs)  16:54+2516:55+251m??1566.058194mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  17:03+2717:04+271m??1574.031169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#19/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1217:50+195m??1595.030139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#20/--/TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  18:04+2118:05+241m??1602.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21/--/TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  18:14+2918:15+341m??1613.063129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/--/KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  18:29+3418:30+401m??1627.045114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+3918:50+385m??1639.084107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#24/--/TYTulukapati (1 PFs)  19:01+4219:02+441m??1654.05886mSRNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#25/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  19:14+4619:15+491m??1666.04565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#26/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  19:44+4819:45+1:041m??1687.03090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#27/--/KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:29+1:0620:30+1:141m??1709.01991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#28/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:14+4321:15+471m??1723.04670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29/--/NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  21:24+4721:25+491m??1730.05150mSRNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/--/GDNGangaikondan (2 PFs)  21:34+4921:35+521m??1738.05245mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/--/TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  21:44+5121:45+521m??1746.0747mSRThalaiyuthu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:556.0
#32/--/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  22:40+9-??1752.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site