Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:01:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:01:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good buffer time n well connectivity

17303/Σ cg tamilnadu chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Baid  Nov 22 2013 (16:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 1642 km  1 xfers
#1. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 551 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -03:30+1:13??10.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  03:54+1:2903:56+1:302m??134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+1:3904:34+1:375m??180.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  04:52+1:4304:54+1:422m??1106.035283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2305:55+1:1815m??1132.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+1:3006:35+1:302m??1179.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+1:3306:55+1:332m??1205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1:3007:45+1:1910m??1243.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:1908:45+1:215m??1286.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+1:2309:08+1:232m??1317.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+1:3409:30+1:342m??1348.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+1:3410:39+1:342m??1421.093319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#13/==/TMR•Tumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)•  11:11+1:4011:13+1:402m??1471.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+1:3911:28+1:392m??1489.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+1:3013:00+1:3820m??1551.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+1:1714:30+1:1315m??1551.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:0417:40+1:0710m??1759.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08244.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+1:3620:50+1:372m??11003.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25207.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+1:1300:25+1:1510m??21210.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#20/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+56-??21642.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site