Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:01:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:01:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good buffer time n well connectivity

17303/Σ cg tamilnadu chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Baid  Nov 22 2013 (16:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 2721 km  1 xfers
#1. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 545 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# 3
 M WTFS
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMT T S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -03:30+1:54310.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  03:54+2:0103:56+2:012m2134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+2:0804:34+2:055m3180.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  04:52+2:0004:54+2:002m21106.035283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:4605:55+1:5515m51132.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+2:0106:35+2:012m21179.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+2:0206:55+2:022m01205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1:5607:45+1:5710m11243.050296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:4708:45+1:485m11280.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2:0309:08+2:032m21311.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+2:1409:30+2:142m11342.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  10:37+2:1210:39+2:122m31415.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+2:3011:13+2:292m31465.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+2:2211:28+2:222m11483.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+2:1713:00+2:2120m51545.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 21m
298 intermediate stations01:151085.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3:4214:30+3:4015m031630.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3:3217:40+3:3610m131838.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08244.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+3:3920:50+3:402m032082.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25207.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3:2200:25+3:1510m142289.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#20/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+3:13-342721.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site