Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:22:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:22:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good connectivity n buffer time

17305/Σ cg haridwar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Baid  Nov 22 2013 (16:38)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  74 halts  Distance: 1797 km  1 xfers
#1. 12856/Nagpur - Bilaspur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 413 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1384 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 74 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Bilaspur InterCity Express/12856
#1/--/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:30+10??10.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#2/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  06:48+1506:50+152m??115.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#3/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  07:20+2107:22+212m??162.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#4/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1807:40+182m??181.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  07:53+2207:55+222m??1101.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:26+1808:28+182m??1130.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#7/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  08:43+2208:45+222m??1153.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:27+2409:29+242m??1203.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:51+2509:53+242m??1235.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+1410:45+165m??1265.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:54+210:56+22m??1274.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+2011:40+2010m??1302.064296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#13/==/SLHSiliari (3 PFs)  12:02+2312:04+232m??1326.072281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#14/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  12:16+2312:18+232m??1340.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#15/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:36+2012:38+202m??1366.056273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  13:11+1213:13+122m??1397.035268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+39-??1413.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations15:200.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)15:20+3415:35+3715m??1413.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#19/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  16:06+5316:08+542m??1445.047327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#20/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  16:28+5116:30+512m??1461.050339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#21/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  17:35+1:0117:40+1:015m??1515.062618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#22/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+1:0218:35+1:015m??1566.075489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#23/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  18:45+1:0918:47+1:092m??1578.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  18:56+1:1018:58+1:122m??1587.032490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#25/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  19:35+5319:40+535m??1607.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#26/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  20:14+5620:16+562m??1644.054464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  20:24+5720:26+572m??1651.057458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  20:50+5120:55+495m??1674.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:10+4621:12+452m??1693.023409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4340.0
#30/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  22:55+1923:10+2615m??1733.084385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.0
#31/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+452m??2842.056365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#32/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:58+4101:00+412m??2868.073384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#33/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:42+4801:45+483m??2919.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#34/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:48+3402:50+352m??2972.020440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#35/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  03:43+203:45+112m??2989.054421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0962.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+3204:55+341m??21051.0109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#37/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:17+4605:18+481m??21091.063313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#38/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:42+4905:43+511m??21117.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)06:30+3706:40+3910m??21142.075 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#40/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:00+4807:02+502m??21167.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#41/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:25+5407:26+571m??21197.074207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#42/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:0708:05+1:065m??21239.035 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#43/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:12+2909:13+321m??21278.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#44/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:46+2809:48+392m??21305.055177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#45/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:45+3010:52+337m??21357.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#46/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:00+3711:02+372m??21361.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#47/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+4411:50+435m??21411.089181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#48/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  12:18+5112:20+512m??21453.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#49/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:43+3713:45+372m??21524.023207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#50/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+2515:00+2920m??21545.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#51/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+3215:50+342m??21568.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.0
#52/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+3116:53+412m??21615.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#53/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+4217:00+441m??21620.057229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#54/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+4317:55+451m??21671.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#55%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+4218:25+422m??21695.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#56%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+3719:00+372m??21723.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#57/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+5519:35+525m??21755.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#58%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+37-??21797.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site