Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:05:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:05:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good connectivity n buffer time

17305/Σ cg haridwar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Baid  Nov 22 2013 (4:38PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  74 halts  Distance: 1797 km  1 xfers
#1. 12856/Nagpur - Bilaspur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 413 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1384 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 74 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Bilaspur InterCity Express/12856
#1/--/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:30+6??10.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#2/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  06:48+1506:50+142m??115.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#3/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  07:20+1907:22+192m??162.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#4/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1607:40+162m??181.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  07:53+2007:55+202m??1101.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:26+1708:28+182m??1130.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#7/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  08:43+2108:45+212m??1153.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:27+2409:29+242m??1203.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:51+2209:53+222m??1235.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+1510:45+165m??1265.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:54+1910:56+192m??1274.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+2411:40+2510m??1302.064296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#13/==/SLHSiliari (3 PFs)  12:02+2612:04+252m??1326.072281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#14/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  12:16+2612:18+252m??1340.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#15/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:36+2612:38+262m??1366.056273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  13:11+1613:13+152m??1397.035268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+28-??1413.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations15:200.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)15:20+2415:35+2715m??1413.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#19/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  16:06+4316:08+432m??1445.047327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#20/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  16:28+4616:30+482m??1461.050339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#21/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  17:35+5417:40+545m??1515.062618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#22/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+5018:35+505m??1566.075489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#23/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  18:45+5918:47+592m??1578.058494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  18:56+5918:58+592m??1587.032490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#25/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  19:35+4319:40+425m??1607.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#26/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  20:14+4720:16+472m??1644.054464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  20:24+4720:26+462m??1651.057458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  20:50+4120:55+385m??1674.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:10+3921:12+392m??1693.023409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4340.0
#30/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  22:55+1323:10+2115m??1733.070385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#31/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:43+2700:45+282m??2842.075365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#32/==/PHAPatharia  01:06+3101:08+312m??2868.062384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#33/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:57+2802:00+283m??2919.055519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#34/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:58+1403:00+182m??2972.023440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#35/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  03:45-1003:47+32m??2989.056421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0762.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+2304:55+251m??21051.0109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#37/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:17+3905:18+431m??21091.063313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#38/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:42+4105:43+451m??21117.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)06:30+2906:40+3110m??21142.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#40/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:00+4007:02+422m??21167.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#41/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:25+4507:26+501m??21197.074207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#42/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:0308:05+1:035m??21239.035213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#43/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:12+3109:13+341m??21278.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#44/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:46+2809:48+352m??21305.055178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#45/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:45+2910:52+327m??21357.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#46/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:00+3811:02+382m??21361.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#47/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+4311:50+435m??21411.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#48/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  12:18+5012:20+512m??21453.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#49/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:43+3213:45+332m??21524.023207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#50/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+2415:00+2520m??21545.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#51/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2615:50+292m??21568.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.0
#52/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+3116:53+352m??21615.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#53/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+3817:00+401m??21620.057229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#54/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+3417:55+361m??21671.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#55%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+3918:25+402m??21695.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#56%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+3719:00+372m??21723.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#57/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+4719:35+455m??21755.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#58/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+30-??21797.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site