Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:13:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:13:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good copnnectivity to jaisalmer from cg, ngp, bpl

17306/Σ dhora dharti chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Baid  Nov 22 2013 (4:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 2115 km  1 xfers
#1. 18243/Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1506 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 609 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
 MT    
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express/18243
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:20+3??10.076272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  18:57+1818:58+191m??147.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:05+1220:15+1010m??1111.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#4/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  20:40+020:41+01m??1139.022311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#5/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:05+221:10+35m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#6/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:31+2121:33+222m??1178.075314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:24105.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  22:57+3122:59+312m??1283.055318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:21130.0
#8/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:20+501:40+1720m??2413.086315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.0
#9/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:53+3102:55+352m??2517.051478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45193.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+1406:45+195m??2710.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:33+1008:35+132m??2796.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+509:10+1010m??2802.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  10:01+1710:03+182m??2841.058502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#14/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  10:46+810:48+112m??2882.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#15/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  11:26+811:28+112m??2925.077490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1412:25+1410m??2985.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)13:25+913:50+825m??21041.092469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0092.0
#18/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  14:50+3514:52+362m??21133.068465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#19/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:46+4715:48+542m??21194.045359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3772.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1817:35+1910m??21266.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#21/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  18:32+1818:34+182m??21338.033247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0636.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)19:40-920:00+420m??21374.061265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#23|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  21:05+2221:07+252m??21440.060314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#24|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  22:06+1322:08+172m??21499.020403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#25|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+1122:40+1510m??21506.037436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Malani Express/14659 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#26|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+3523:45+3510m??21506.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#27|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+3800:13+372m??31543.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#28|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+142m??31561.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#29|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+2701:28+272m??31596.068390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#30|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+2801:56+292m??31625.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#31|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2602:41+293m??31669.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+3303:20+355m??31713.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#33|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+4003:39+402m??31733.082324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#34|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+5804:40+592m??31814.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#35|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+3905:20+3630m??31816.053241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#36|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+5805:22+590m??31818.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#37|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+4705:59+482m??31849.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#38|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+4906:13+512m??31859.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#39|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+4906:36+492m??31880.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#40|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+5407:12+542m??31924.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#41|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+3508:00+355m??31953.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#42|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+2708:49+372m??31999.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#43|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+2409:45+2025m??32010.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#44|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+2309:53+232m??32014.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#45|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+2510:24+252m??32053.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#46#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+10-??32115.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site