Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:06:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:06:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good copnnectivity to jaisalmer from cg, ngp, bpl

17306/Σ dhora dharti chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Baid  Nov 22 2013 (16:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 2116 km  1 xfers
#1. 18243/Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1507 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 609 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
 MT    
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express/18243
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:20+1??10.076272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  18:57+2218:58+231m??147.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:05+1320:15+1010m??1111.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#4/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  20:40-20:41-1m??1139.022311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#5/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:05+221:10+45m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#6/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:31+2221:33+222m??1178.075314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:24105.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  22:57+4722:59+462m??1283.055319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21130.0
#8/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:20+2301:40+2920m??2413.086315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:13104.0
#9/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:53+4202:55+442m??2517.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45194.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+2006:45+255m??2711.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:33+2308:35+242m??2796.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+1609:10+2010m??2803.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  10:01+2210:03+222m??2841.058502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#14/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  10:46+1210:48+162m??2883.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#15/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  11:26+1511:28+152m??2926.077490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1912:25+2010m??2986.056492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)13:25+1313:50+1325m??21042.092469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0091.0
#18/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  14:50+2814:52+282m??21133.068465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5462.0
#19/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:46+2715:48+312m??21195.045359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3772.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+917:35+1210m??21267.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5771.0
#21/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  18:32+1818:34+182m??21338.033247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0637.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶19:40-720:00+420m??21375.061265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#23|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  21:05+2821:07+302m??21441.060314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#24|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  22:06+2122:08+262m??21499.020403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#25|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2222:40+2510m??21507.037436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Malani Express/14659 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#26%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+4823:45+4710m??21507.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#27%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+4800:13+472m??31544.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#28%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2001:00+202m??31562.081388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#29|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+4201:28+432m??31597.068390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#30|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+4301:56+432m??31626.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#31|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+4402:41+443m??31670.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+4803:20+505m??31714.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#33|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+5303:39+532m??31734.082324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#34|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:3904:40+1:392m??31815.012 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#35|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+5605:20+4930m??31817.053 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#36|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:3905:22+1:390m??31819.053 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#37|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+5805:59+1:002m??31850.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#38|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+1:0006:13+1:022m??31860.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#39|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+1:0206:36+1:022m??31881.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#40|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+1:0407:12+1:042m??31925.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#41|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+4608:00+465m??31954.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#42|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+4108:49+492m??32000.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#43|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)09:20+3509:45+3025m??32011.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#44|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+3309:53+332m??32015.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#45|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+3610:24+372m??32054.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#46#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+14-??32116.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site