Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good connectivity

17307/Σ cg vidarbha chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Baid  Nov 22 2013 (5:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1387 km  1 xfers
#1. 12069/Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 421 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 966 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express/12069
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.089218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:48+1706:50+172m??134.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#3/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  07:02+1907:04+192m??149.081237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#4/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  07:15+2007:17+192m??164.052260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1807:40+155m??180.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  07:49+1707:51+172m??191.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  08:03+1708:05+172m??1106.040283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:45+208:55+1010m??1132.080272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#9/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  09:30+1309:31+141m??1179.082273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#10/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  09:50+1309:51+151m??1205.059293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1110:35+135m??1243.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+211:30+65m??1286.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:51+1611:53+162m??1317.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#14/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:15+2012:17+202m??1348.064353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:25+10-??1421.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:50+3??1421.071318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#17/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:15+915:17+82m??1451.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#18/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+915:35+92m??1471.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+102m??1489.080265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#20/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  16:28+916:30+102m??1537.029289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1017:15+915m??1551.025317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#22/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1417:23+151m??1554.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1918:20+183m??1630.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+1618:43+171m??1660.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+1419:02+151m??1680.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+1419:18+141m??1696.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#27/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+1219:55+123m??1725.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#28/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+1620:25+162m??1767.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#29/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1621:00+155m??1804.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#30/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+1421:30+142m??1841.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#31/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+1521:50+161m??1866.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#32/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+1822:12+182m??1894.056252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+1223:15+1510m??1944.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1923:40+192m??1968.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3000:40+311m??21060.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+2701:35+292m??21128.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+2802:30+283m??21201.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#38/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+403:45+185m??21251.043590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2305:45+185m??21333.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#40/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:02+1406:05+143m??21353.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:32+3206:35+303m??21378.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#42/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:00+9-??21387.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site