Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:46:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:46:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good connectivity

17308/Σ vidarbha cg chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Baid  Nov 22 2013 (5:02PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 1386 km  1 xfers
#1. 12105/Vidarbha SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 835 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 551 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Raigarh/RIG


1 xfers. 34 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Raigarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vidarbha SF Express/12105
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:10+3??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:23+519:25+42m??19.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1820:10+185m??154.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3381.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  21:43+2121:45+282m??1135.061590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:35+2322:37+242m??1186.078564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:33+2323:35+252m??1259.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4367.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:18+3100:20+322m??2326.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:18+4501:20+452m??2419.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+4501:55+4910m??2443.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  02:53+3602:55+372m??2493.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+382m??2521.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#12/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  03:38+3903:40+392m??2546.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:15+3304:20+335m??2583.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+3304:50+332m??2620.042300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  05:50+1305:55+135m??2662.072335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  06:19+1506:21+152m??2691.071332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#17/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  06:35+1606:37+162m??2707.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#18/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+1706:55+172m??2727.059273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+1107:28+123m??2757.084288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#20/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:22+2008:24+192m??2833.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:312.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+709:10+915m??2835.049317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)/12410 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)09:00+1:4209:40+1:3140m??2835.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  10:24+1:4410:26+1:442m??2897.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#24/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1:4410:42+1:442m??2916.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:26+1:3911:28+1:392m??2965.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:23+1:4412:25+1:442m??21038.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#27/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:48+1:3112:50+1:312m??21070.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:25+1:4413:30+1:445m??21100.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1:5814:15+2:0110m??21143.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#30/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  14:53+2:0114:55+2:002m??21181.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#31/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:13+2:0415:15+2:032m??21207.031273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:3047.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:3117:00+1:3015m??21254.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#33/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:24+1:3817:26+1:382m??21281.070283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#34/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:3917:50+1:402m??21307.092264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#35/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  18:20+1:4918:22+1:492m??21352.047259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#36/==/RIG•Raigarh (3 PFs)•  19:05+1:26-??21386.0-218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site