Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:27:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:27:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good connectivity

17308/Σ vidarbha cg chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Baid  Nov 22 2013 (17:02)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 1378 km  1 xfers
#1. 12105/Vidarbha SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 545 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Raigarh/RIG


1 xfers. 34 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Raigarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vidarbha SF Express/12105
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:10+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:23+319:25+32m??19.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1120:10+115m??151.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3382.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  21:43+921:45+152m??1133.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:35+1222:37+142m??1184.078564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:33+1323:35+162m??1257.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4367.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:18+2100:20+232m??2324.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:18+3801:20+382m??2417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+3701:55+4210m??2441.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  02:53+5002:55+512m??2491.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  03:18+5103:20+512m??2519.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  03:38+5203:40+522m??2543.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:15+4404:20+445m??2581.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+4404:50+432m??2618.042303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  05:50+1705:55+175m??2659.072336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  06:19+2106:21+212m??2688.071332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  06:35+1706:37+172m??2705.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#18/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+1806:55+182m??2725.059273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+1407:28+143m??2755.084288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#20/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:22+2208:24+222m??2831.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:312.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1009:10+1015m??2833.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)/12410 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)09:00+1:2209:40+1:1440m??2833.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  10:24+1:3310:26+1:342m??2895.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#24/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1:3310:42+1:332m??2914.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:26+1:2711:28+1:272m??2963.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:23+1:4512:25+1:452m??21036.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#27/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:48+1:4012:50+1:402m??21068.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:25+1:4213:30+1:445m??21098.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+2:0414:15+2:1110m??21135.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#30/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  14:53+2:1314:55+2:122m??21173.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#31/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:13+2:1115:15+2:102m??21199.031273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:3047.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:4617:00+1:4415m??21246.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#33/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:24+1:4917:26+1:502m??21273.070283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#34/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:5317:50+1:542m??21299.092264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#35/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  18:20+1:5218:22+1:522m??21344.047259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#36/==/RIG•Raigarh (3 PFs)•  19:05+1:41-??21378.0-218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site