Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:10:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:10:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
have connectivity of many states

17309/Σ -fazilka-bhatinda-patiala-ambala-delhi-vishakapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Nov 22 2013 (17:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 2766 km  2 xfers
#1. 14732/Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 522 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1535 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#3. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 18m Distance: 568 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Fazilka Junction/FKA
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


2 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Fazilka Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express/14732
#1|--|FKA»Fazilka Junction (2 PFs)»  -02:00-010.081179mNRFazilka, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|LKWLakhewali (1 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m1131.068194mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3|--|MKSMuktsar  02:40-02:42-2m1148.055199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#4|--|BRWBariwala  02:58-03:00-2m0162.038206mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#5|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m2180.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m2196.033209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#7|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  04:11-04:13-2m21111.020207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#8|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:50-05:05-15m61123.057208mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#9!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (1 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m11140.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m11155.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  05:52-05:54-2m11168.072223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  06:10-06:12-2m11187.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#13!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m01218.070248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m11245.055250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m11271.039256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m21296.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  08:39-08:41-2m11316.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m11324.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m21366.074259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#20/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  09:57-09:59-2m21387.061255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/KUN•Karnal (3 PFs)•  10:11-10:13-2m11399.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  10:29-10:31-2m11416.059246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m11433.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m01450.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#25/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  11:17-11:19-2m01462.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:34-11:36-2m01478.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  11:51-11:53-2m01495.042220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#28/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m01519.011219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:45--11522.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25-41522.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m11663.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10-20:13-3m11717.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57-22:00-3m11835.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m21933.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-03:30-10m121224.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35-09:45-10m021614.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39194.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24-12:26-2m121808.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20-13:30-10m021822.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#39/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m221892.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#40/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m221931.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#41/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m221950.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#42/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m221964.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#43/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45-16:47-2m222057.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728 - Buffer: 9m
54 intermediate stations02:43141.0
#44/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30-19:32-2m132198.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#45/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45-19:47-2m132208.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#46/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  20:32-20:33-1m132268.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#47/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m132316.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:05-23:20-15m732416.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#49/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:06-00:07-1m242476.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#50/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m242523.07918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#51/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  00:57-00:58-1m142543.03318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#52/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:39-01:41-2m342566.07123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#53/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:01-02:02-1m242589.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#54/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:23-02:24-1m142616.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#55/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  02:36-02:37-1m142628.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#56/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m342653.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#57/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  03:10-03:11-1m242669.07024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#58/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  03:30-03:31-1m242691.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#59/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  03:47-03:48-1m242709.08422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#60/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:05-04:06-1m342733.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#61/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:10-05:11-1m342749.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#62/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:50--142766.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site