Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:16:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:16:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
have connectivity of many states

17309/Σ -fazilka-bhatinda-patiala-ambala-delhi-vishakapatnam ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Nov 22 2013 (5:04PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 2766 km  2 xfers
#1. 14732/Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 522 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12724/Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1535 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#3. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 18m Distance: 568 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# 0
Fazilka Junction/FKA
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

2 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Fazilka Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express/14732
#1|--|FKA»Fazilka Junction (2 PFs)»  -02:00+3010.081179mNRFazilka, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|LKWLakhewali (1 PFs)  02:23+602:25+72m1131.068194mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3|--|MKSMuktsar  02:40+902:42+112m1148.055199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#4|--|BRWBariwala  02:58+903:00+102m0162.038206mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#5|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+103:30+42m2180.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  03:43+503:45+72m2196.033209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#7|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  04:11-304:13+72m21111.020207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#8#--#BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:50-505:05+215m61123.057208mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#9%--%BCUBhuchchu (1 PFs)  05:23+605:25+62m11140.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%--%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  05:38+705:40+72m11155.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11%--%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  05:52+705:54+72m11168.072223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12%--%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  06:10+906:12+92m11187.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#13%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+1006:45+112m01218.070248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14%--%NBANabha (1 PFs)  07:08+1707:10+182m11245.055250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#15%--%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  07:38+1607:40+192m11271.039256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#16%--%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+608:20+72m21296.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  08:39+808:41+82m11316.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+309:05+35m11324.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+2309:40+232m21366.074259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#20/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  09:57+2409:59+242m21387.061255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/KUN•Karnal (3 PFs)•  10:11+2410:13+242m11399.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  10:29+2310:31+232m11416.059246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2110:50+212m11433.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+242m01450.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#25/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  11:17+2511:19+252m01462.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:34+2511:36+252m01478.068227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  11:51+2611:53+262m01495.042220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#28/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  12:26+1912:28+192m01519.011219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:45+17-11522.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)/12724
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+041522.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+1019:25+122m11663.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+1420:13+163m11717.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+1322:00+153m11835.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2223:35+2710m21932.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+3203:30+3210m121224.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:42178.0
#36/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)06:12+3306:13+361m021402.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#37/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)06:30+4506:31+451m021414.065642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:04199.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+3609:45+3810m021613.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#39/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+3912:26+402m121808.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+713:30+1410m021822.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+2414:20+232m221892.070184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#42/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+2214:55+222m221930.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+2215:15+222m221950.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+2915:25+282m221964.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#45/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+3316:47+342m222057.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728 - Buffer: 9m
52 intermediate stations02:43141.0
#46/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+1319:32+162m132198.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#47/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+2319:47+242m132208.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#48/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  20:32+2120:33+221m132268.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#49/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:10+1621:12+162m132316.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:05+1323:20+1815m732416.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#51/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:06+3200:07+331m242476.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#52/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  00:41+3300:42+341m242523.07918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#53/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  00:57+4000:58+401m142543.03318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#54/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:39+3401:41+362m342566.07123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#55/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:01+3802:02+381m242589.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#56/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+3902:24+401m142616.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#57/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  02:36+4302:37+431m142628.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#58/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  02:53+4702:55+462m342653.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#59/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  03:10+4503:11+471m242669.07024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#60/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  03:30+4103:31+411m242691.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#61/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  03:47+4903:48+501m242709.08422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#62/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:05+4604:06+471m342733.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#63/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:10+1705:11+181m342749.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#64/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:50+7-142766.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site