Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:17:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:17:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
have connectivity of many states

17309/Σ -fazilka-bhatinda-patiala-ambala-delhi-vishakapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Nov 22 2013 (17:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 2626 km  2 xfers
#1. 14732/Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 522 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1536 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#3. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 18m Distance: 568 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Fazilka Junction/FKA
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


2 xfers. 19 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Fazilka Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express/14732
#1|--|FKA»Fazilka Junction (2 PFs)»  -02:00+10??10.081178mNRFazilka, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|LKWLakhewali (1 PFs)  02:23+1502:25+152m??131.068194mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3|--|MKSMuktsar  02:40+1802:42+182m??148.055199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#4|--|BRWBariwala  02:58+1703:00+172m??162.038206mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#5|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1003:30+122m??180.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  03:43+1403:45+142m??196.033209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#7|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  04:11+504:13+132m??1111.020207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#8|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:50-605:05+815m??1123.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#9!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  05:23+1105:25+112m??1140.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  05:38+1305:40+132m??1155.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  05:52+1305:54+132m??1169.072223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  06:10+1506:12+162m??1188.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#13!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+1806:45+182m??1218.070249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  07:08+2707:10+282m??1245.055250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  07:38+2507:40+292m??1271.040257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+1808:20+182m??1296.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  08:39+1708:41+182m??1317.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1509:05+155m??1324.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+3609:40+372m??1366.074259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#20/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  09:57+4109:59+422m??1387.061255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/KUN•Karnal (3 PFs)•  10:11+4210:13+422m??1399.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#22/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  10:29+4310:31+432m??1417.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+4110:50+412m??1434.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  11:03+4311:05+432m??1451.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#25/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  11:17+4311:19+442m??1463.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:34+4511:36+452m??1479.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  11:51+4711:53+472m??1496.042220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#28/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  12:26+1:0012:28+1:042m??1519.011219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:45+40-??1522.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+8??1522.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+3019:25+302m??1663.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+3520:13+363m??1717.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+4722:00+483m??1835.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:0223:35+1:0510m??1933.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1:2003:30+1:1910m??21224.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+1:2909:45+1:3210m??21614.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:2912:26+1:292m??21809.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+5813:30+1:0010m??21823.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#39/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+1:1914:20+1:182m??21893.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#40/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+1:1814:55+1:182m??21931.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+1:2015:15+1:202m??21951.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#42/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+1:2615:25+1:252m??21965.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#43/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+1:2916:47+1:302m??22058.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:430.0
#44/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+919:32+112m??22058.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#45/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+1619:47+172m??22068.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#46/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  20:32+1820:33+181m??22128.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#47/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:10+1521:12+152m??22176.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:05+1723:20+2115m??22276.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#49/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:06+3400:07+351m??32336.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#50/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  00:41+3600:42+371m??32383.07918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#51/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  00:57+4100:58+421m??32403.03318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#52/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:39+3201:41+322m??32426.07123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#53/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:01+3902:02+391m??32449.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#54/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+4602:24+471m??32476.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#55/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  02:36+4502:37+451m??32488.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#56/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  02:53+4802:55+472m??32513.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#57/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  03:10+4703:11+471m??32529.07024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#58/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  03:30+4603:31+461m??32551.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#59/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  03:47+4503:48+451m??32569.08422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#60/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:05+3104:06+321m??32593.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#61/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:10+1305:11+141m??32609.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#62/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:50+6-??32626.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site