Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:34:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:34:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ON TO ON CONNECTIVITY

17311/Σ PALITANA CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Baid  Nov 22 2013 (17:12)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 1765 km  2 xfers
#1. 18239/Shivnath Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 510 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 22137/Prerana Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 298 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Gevra Road/GAD
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


2 xfers. 18 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Gevra Road and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivnath Express/18239
#1/==/GAD»Gevra Road (1 PFs)»  -17:55+12??10.032299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#2/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  18:10+1418:15+145m??18.074287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  18:22+1918:23+191m??117.062292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  18:29+2218:30+221m??123.051295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  18:37+2418:38+241m??129.053273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  18:43+2518:44+251m??133.048269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  18:49+2618:50+261m??137.034270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  19:04+2919:06+292m??145.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  19:15+3119:17+312m??156.063273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??163.077263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  19:31+3219:33+322m??171.061283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??177.047267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  19:49+3119:51+312m??184.034271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+2620:40+1925m??198.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#15/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  20:58+2921:00+292m??1114.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#16/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  21:23+3221:25+322m??1144.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#17/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  21:43+3521:45+352m??1170.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+3322:35+3110m??1208.078296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#19/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  22:53+3222:55+312m??1232.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20/==/BPHB•Bhilai Power House (3 PFs)•  23:01+423:03+42m??1236.014311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:379.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1323:45+145m??1245.083300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#22/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  00:07+5400:09+562m??2276.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#23/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  00:30+1:1600:32+1:182m??2307.069353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#24/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  01:16+1:2501:18+1:262m??2358.050317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+1:1801:50+1:185m??2380.099319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#26/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  02:08+1:2702:10+1:272m??2410.067282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+1:2502:30+1:252m??2430.060266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:48+1:2202:50+1:232m??2448.060265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#29/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  03:38+1:1303:40+1:142m??2496.014289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#30/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  04:23+4904:25+572m??2506.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:054.0
#31/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:30+13-??2510.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Prerana Express/22137
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30+2??2510.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#33/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+1811:30+183m??2589.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#34/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:07+413:10+73m??2684.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#35/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+514:15+65m??2763.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#36/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:23+515:25+62m??2853.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+716:30+1610m??2902.029209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:20-417:25+95m??2927.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:35150.0
#39%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  20:00+820:05+125m??21077.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20160.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25+023:35+010m??21237.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:16+1400:18+142m??31297.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:21+701:26+105m??31367.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:03+1002:05+102m??31403.069 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:21+1002:23+92m??31421.03838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:35-6-??31467.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express/12971 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:55+1305:15+1120m??31467.05951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#47|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+706:23+82m??31532.05329mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#48|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  07:37+007:38+01m??31598.08471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#49|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  07:57+907:58+91m??31624.07550mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#50|--|RURRanpur  08:19+1308:21+122m??31651.06763mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#51|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  08:41+1208:43+132m??31673.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#52|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+1509:19+142m??31716.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#53|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  09:36+1709:38+172m??31737.05038mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  09:47+1709:49+172m??31745.07143mWRShihor, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#55|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  10:04+1710:06+162m??31762.0717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#56|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  10:30+6-??31765.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site