Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:00:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:00:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good connectivity

17312/Σ gt cg chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Baid  Nov 22 2013 (17:20)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  82 halts  Distance: 2220 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1129 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 82 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+3??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+621:32+82m??1138.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+2021:58+202m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+2223:25+222m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+3500:02+351m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3900:13+401m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+4400:45+441m??2400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+602:05+810m??2431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2903:20+302m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+2105:00+232m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+2806:20+282m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2806:34+281m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+2307:25+222m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1108:55+1310m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1309:15+151m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+2210:18+231m??2982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1511:00+171m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1912:25+2110m??21091.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)/18029 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+013:30+520m??21091.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1113:42+142m??21095.035304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#21/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  14:00+2714:02+292m??21106.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:32+4114:34+412m??21153.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3914:52+402m??21172.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#24/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:05+4615:07+482m??21192.047282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4015:55+3810m??21221.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#26/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:10+4316:12+432m??21244.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#27/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  16:23+4316:25+442m??21259.063325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#28/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  16:59+4717:01+472m??21294.075353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#29/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:26+4817:28+482m??21326.032314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#30/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+3118:35+3110m??21356.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  18:41+3318:43+332m??21361.044297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#32/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  18:49+018:51+02m??21365.047311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  18:57+3318:59+322m??21370.038309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#34/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??21374.062304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4119:35+4210m??21393.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#36/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  20:08+4720:10+462m??21431.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#37/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:28+4920:30+492m??21457.080273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#38/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  20:53+5020:55+502m??21488.014268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations01:1016.0
#39/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+1322:25+1220m??21504.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#40/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  22:46+2322:48+222m??21531.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  23:01+2223:03+222m??21546.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+205m??21557.0101264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#43/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:38+2923:40+292m??21587.071237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#44/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  23:53+3423:55+342m??21602.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#45/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  00:19+4200:24+435m??31636.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#46/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  00:58+4801:00+482m??31687.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:08+4801:10+472m??31696.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#48/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+2502:00+285m??31708.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#49/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  02:29+3002:31+292m??31744.087260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#50/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  02:55+3402:57+342m??31779.058237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#51/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+4003:38+4110m??31809.023198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#52/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  03:55+3103:56+311m??31816.074212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#53/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  04:23+4304:24+441m??31849.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#54/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  04:53+4504:54+461m??31876.055334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#55/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  05:08+4505:09+471m??31889.060287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#56/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  05:30+4205:37+417m??31910.080235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#57/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  05:52+4105:53+421m??31930.061189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#58/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+4806:09+501m??31945.052183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#59/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4807:00+4020m??31972.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#60/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  07:30+5407:32+542m??31992.051118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#61/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  07:40+5807:42+582m??31999.055119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#62/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  07:53+5407:55+542m??32009.087103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#63/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  08:16+5808:18+582m??32039.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#64/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  08:39+5608:41+562m??32068.06182mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#65/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+5309:30+5210m??32108.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#66/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  10:11+2:5610:12+2:571m??32152.0399mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#67/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  10:31+1:4510:32+1:451m??32165.0549mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#68/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  11:01+3:2611:02+3:271m??32191.0389mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#69/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:41+1711:43+172m??32216.076mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:424.0
#70/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  12:25+33-??32220.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site