Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:04:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:04:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good connectivity

17312/Σ gt cg chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Baid  Nov 22 2013 (17:20)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  82 halts  Distance: 2220 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1129 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 82 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1:45??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1:4521:32+1:482m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1:2421:58+1:242m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1:4123:25+1:412m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+1:3600:02+1:371m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+1:4000:13+1:401m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+1:2400:45+1:241m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+1:3302:05+1:3510m??2431.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+1:4703:20+1:502m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1:4205:00+1:442m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+1:5906:20+1:592m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2:0106:34+1:581m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1:3207:25+1:322m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1:4308:55+1:4610m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1:5209:15+1:541m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+2:0210:18+2:031m??2982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2:0511:00+2:071m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:5812:25+2:0010m??21091.080317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)/18029 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10-1013:30+120m??21091.024317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1513:42+152m??21095.035304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#21/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  14:00+2014:02+212m??21106.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:32+3614:34+372m??21153.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3614:52+382m??21172.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#24/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:05+4315:07+442m??21192.047282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3815:55+3610m??21221.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#26/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:10+4116:12+412m??21244.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#27/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  16:23+4416:25+462m??21259.063325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#28/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  16:59+4817:01+492m??21294.075353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#29/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:26+5017:28+512m??21326.032314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#30/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+2818:35+2910m??21356.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  18:41+3318:43+332m??21361.044297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#32/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  18:49+418:51+42m??21365.047311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  18:57+3218:59+312m??21370.038309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#34/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??21374.062304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4019:35+4110m??21393.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#36/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  20:08+4820:10+482m??21431.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#37/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:28+4920:30+492m??21457.080273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#38/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  20:53+5020:55+502m??21488.014268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations01:1016.0
#39/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+1422:25+1320m??21504.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#40/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  22:46+2122:48+222m??21531.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  23:01+2223:03+222m??21546.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+205m??21557.0101264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#43/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:38+2923:40+282m??21587.071237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#44/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  23:53+2923:55+292m??21602.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#45/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  00:19+3800:24+375m??31636.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#46/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  00:58+4001:00+392m??31687.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:08+4601:10+452m??31696.016209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#48/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+1902:00+235m??31708.076235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#49/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  02:29+2902:31+292m??31744.087260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#50/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  02:55+3002:57+312m??31779.057237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#51/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+3503:38+3810m??31809.023198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:176.0
#52/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  03:55+3803:56+371m??31815.074213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#53/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  04:23+4204:24+441m??31849.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#54/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  04:53+4204:54+431m??31876.055334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#55/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  05:08+4205:09+431m??31889.060287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#56/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  05:30+3805:37+377m??31910.080235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#57/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  05:52+3805:53+391m??31930.061189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#58/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3906:09+401m??31945.052182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#59/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4107:00+3320m??31972.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#60/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  07:30+4507:32+452m??31991.051118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#61/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  07:40+4307:42+422m??31998.055119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#62/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  07:53+4207:55+412m??32008.087103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#63/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  08:16+3908:18+402m??32039.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#64/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  08:39+4108:41+412m??32068.06182mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#65/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+3409:30+3210m??32108.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#66/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  10:11+5510:12+551m??32152.0397mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#67/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  10:31+310:32+41m??32164.0549mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#68/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  11:01+011:02+21m??32191.0389mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#69/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:41+811:43+82m??32215.076mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:425.0
#70/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  12:25+22-??32220.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site