Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:46:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:46:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DDN To CNB

17313/Σ DDN To CNB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by श्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट^~  Nov 22 2013 (17:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 767 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 23m Distance: 280 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 34m
#2. 12420/Gomti Express
Travel Time: 8h 23m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 14 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:05+4??10.043648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:17+806:22+85m??152.064294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:01+1207:03+122m??193.041268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+1607:52+182m??1126.083273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:12+1908:14+202m??1153.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)08:43+1608:45+222m??1177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)09:27+2809:29+272m??1233.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+1410:30+142m??1280.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Gomti Express/12420 - Buffer: 2h 34m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+2213:02+232m??1280.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#10/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+5013:55+502m??1343.047199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#11/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+3214:53+333m??1386.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#12/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+3915:17+392m??1416.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+3816:08+393m??1464.066166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  16:23+4916:25+512m??1481.070164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:42+5516:44+572m??1501.095167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#16/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+1:1417:21+1:182m??1556.084153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#17/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  18:01+1:2818:03+1:342m??1612.074145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#18/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  18:19+1:3718:21+1:392m??1632.067140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#19/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  18:38+1:4318:40+1:422m??1651.046137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#20/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  19:23+1:5119:25+1:492m??1684.028129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+1:4019:55+1:425m??1695.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#22/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:17+1:5720:19+1:572m??1713.049 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#23/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  21:25+2:18-??1767.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site