Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:27:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:27:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DDN To ALD

17314/Σ DDN To ALD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by श्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट^~  Nov 22 2013 (5:27PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 865 km  1 xfers
#1. 14114/Link Express (Sangam Slip)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ ALJN/Aligarh Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12418/Prayagraj Express
Travel Time: 7h 18m Distance: 504 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Allahabad Junction/ALD


1 xfers. 5 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Allahabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Link Express (Sangam Slip)/14114
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -13:20+2??10.035648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2852.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  14:48+514:55+157m??152.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#3%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+2015:45+225m??179.060238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:27+2616:32+265m??1120.075268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  16:50+3416:52+352m??1143.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#6/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  17:08+3717:10+372m??1159.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7/==/SEO•Seohara (2 PFs)•  17:24+3717:26+372m??1173.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:41+3917:43+392m??1190.031219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2018:50+2310m??1219.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#10|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+2419:19+262m??1243.046198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#11|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)19:45+2320:05+1820m??1263.059193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12|--|BJBahjoi  20:22+1920:24+182m??1280.047194mNRBahjoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#13|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  20:58+1321:00+152m??1306.027185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#14|--|RGRajghat Narora (1 PFs)  21:13+1121:15+112m??1312.032191mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#15/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:45+3123:05+5520m??1361.079191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Express/12418 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:240.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)23:29+3623:32+353m??1361.073191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0478.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:36+4200:39+423m??2439.081166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:51231.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:30+1:1003:37+1:127m??2670.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#19/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:35+1:2804:37+1:292m??2748.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13117.0
#20/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:50+1:00-??2865.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site