Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:10:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:10:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DDN To ALD

17314/Σ DDN To ALD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by अथर्व^~  Nov 22 2013 (17:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 865 km  1 xfers
#1. 14114/Link Express (Sangam Slip)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ ALJN/Aligarh Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12418/Prayagraj Express
Travel Time: 7h 18m Distance: 504 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Allahabad Junction/ALD


1 xfers. 5 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Allahabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Link Express (Sangam Slip)/14114
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -13:20+2??10.035648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2852.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  14:48-214:55+77m??152.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#3%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1415:45+175m??179.060238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:27+2716:32+265m??1120.075268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  16:50+3216:52+332m??1143.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#6/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  17:08+3417:10+352m??1159.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7/==/SEO•Seohara (2 PFs)•  17:24+3517:26+352m??1173.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:41+3617:43+372m??1190.031219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+1718:50+2010m??1219.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#10|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+2319:19+232m??1243.046198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#11|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)19:45+2120:05+1720m??1263.059194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12|--|BJBahjoi  20:22+2020:24+192m??1280.047194mNRPincode: 244410, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#13|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  20:58+1521:00+172m??1306.027185mNRUttar Pradesh 202421, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#14|--|RGRajghat Narora (1 PFs)  21:13+1421:15+132m??1312.032191mNRUttar Pradesh 203393, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#15/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:45+623:05+5520m??1361.079191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Express/12418 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:240.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)23:29+3823:32+373m??1361.073191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0478.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:36+5300:39+533m??2439.081166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:51232.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:30+1:4003:37+1:467m??2671.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#19/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:35+2:0804:37+2:092m??2748.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13117.0
#20/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:50+1:46-??2865.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site