Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity Between Rewa To Somnath

17318/Σ Rewa Somnath express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Love the weather of Bangalore*^~  Nov 22 2013 (8:36PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  48 halts  Distance: 1652 km  1 xfers
#1. 22190/Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Superfast Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1414 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Rewa (Terminal) and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Superfast Express/22190
#1%--%REWA»Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.059306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#2%--%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+1507:00+1310m??149.098322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#3%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  07:13+1907:15+192m??170.066333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:28+1907:30+192m??185.087353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#5%==%UDRAmdara (2 PFs)  07:48+2607:50+272m??1111.065377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#6%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  08:08+2708:10+292m??1130.052402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+3408:35+345m??1148.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  08:58+3709:00+362m??1175.064434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#9%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  09:23+3309:25+332m??1200.083388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#10%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  09:33+3409:35+342m??1211.041395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+13-??1238.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+5??1238.096416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#13%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:33+1912:35+192m??1291.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#14%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  13:06+1713:08+182m??1322.095364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#15%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  13:18+2113:20+212m??1338.074365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:43+2213:45+222m??1366.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  14:23+2414:25+252m??1416.082339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#18%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  14:38+2614:40+262m??1433.037340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#19%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶16:00+1416:15+2415m??1483.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:33+3016:35+302m??1501.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:43+4017:45+402m??1569.07496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+918:45+1210m??1575.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#23/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+2319:11+232m??1585.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+3119:33+312m??1613.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+3019:49+292m??1627.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+3020:04+292m??1643.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+3020:18+302m??1655.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+3120:32+302m??1668.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+3020:51+292m??1686.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+3021:04+302m??1698.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#31/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+3221:21+322m??1717.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#32/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+3821:29+372m??1727.025500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#33/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+122:55+710m??1758.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#34/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+823:55+125m??1814.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#35/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+1800:08+232m??2828.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#36/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1001:15+1210m??2855.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#37/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+1502:24+162m??2936.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#38/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+1702:50+172m??2969.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#39/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+204:12+62m??21042.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#40/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  04:29+1104:31+122m??21065.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+1505:49+1830m??21116.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:26+2006:28+202m??21151.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+1906:45+192m??21170.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#44/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59+1807:01+192m??21188.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#45/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51+007:53+02m??21212.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+508:25+1215m??21216.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#47|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1408:44+142m??21226.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#48|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+609:40+62m??21281.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#49|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1710:36+182m??21346.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#50!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3111:10+312m??21394.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#51!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3711:35+412m??21421.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#52!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+913:07+137m??21462.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#53|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+813:40+162m??21468.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#54|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1114:21+172m??21504.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#55|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1914:39+202m??21520.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#56|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1015:20+2410m??21540.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#57|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+2615:49+262m??21565.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#58|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+2916:22+332m??21601.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#59|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+3316:39+322m??21617.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#60|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2017:35+1410m??21648.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#61|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+4-??21652.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site