Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:22:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:22:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects MYS to BTH

17320/Σ MYS-BTH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Nov 23 2013 (04:36)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 4454 km  1 xfers
#1. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 54h 3m Distance: 3006 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 15211/Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 30h 52m Distance: 1448 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 01:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12578
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1308:00+141m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1709:15+221m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)09:55+1310:10+2715m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  10:20+3110:22+322m??1142.067928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2012:30+202m??1283.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+2013:40+202m??1367.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2614:30+292m??1428.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+1316:25+1430m??1497.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18137.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+2818:45+302m??1634.084 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:51156.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+4620:37+471m??1790.060 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+2923:05+2810m??1928.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:1001:45+1:122m??21136.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0103:19+1:011m??21237.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+1:1504:25+1:151m??21309.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3406:10+3510m??21379.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:26+3906:29+393m??21393.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  08:14+3308:16+392m??21511.037279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:0477.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+710:30+1010m??21588.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+1811:56+192m??21692.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3287.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:28+3613:31+423m??21779.047643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:18+4514:20+452m??21815.029407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2571.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-616:55+810m??21886.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:48+4417:50+442m??21953.057339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#25%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:28+4219:30+452m??22047.042364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0084.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+621:40+1310m??22131.064416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+223:10+85m??22222.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+1500:30+1610m??32320.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#29%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+803:45+185m??32490.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+3404:50+325m??32570.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+3006:25+3315m??32634.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:35+5107:37+522m??32728.06567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4708:42+492m??32796.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#34/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  09:12+1:3109:14+1:312m??32835.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:50+1:2110:00+1:2410m??32845.06957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#36/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:18+2:1511:20+2:182m??32934.02548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#37/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+3:1412:30+3:0720m??32955.05849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#38/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:23+3:3413:28+3:385m??33006.03951mECR848101, Bihar
Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)/15211 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:070.0
#39!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)18:35+2718:58+3123m??33006.03851mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#40/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  19:08+4119:09+421m??33012.07351mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#41/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  19:26+4319:27+441m??33033.03155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#42/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+3020:25+3110m??33058.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#43|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  20:55+1:0420:57+1:062m??33084.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#44|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  21:08+1:1721:10+1:182m??33098.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  21:19+1:2221:21+1:232m??33106.06266mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#46|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  21:52+1:1921:57+1:215m??33138.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#47|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  22:13+1:3622:15+1:372m??33159.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#48|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  22:33+1:5022:38+1:505m??33182.07879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49|--|CAIChanpatia  22:51+1:5922:53+2:002m??33198.05981mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#50|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+2:1023:18+2:105m??33218.03688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#51|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  23:44+2:0823:46+2:082m??33234.05997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#52|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  00:12+2:2000:17+2:225m??43259.02694mECR845101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#53|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  01:24+2:0601:26+2:072m??43288.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#54|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  01:40+2:0701:42+2:102m??43303.05899mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#55|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  01:54+2:1101:56+2:122m??43314.05392mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#56|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+2:1202:18+2:125m??43329.04289mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#57|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  02:46+2:0902:48+2:102m??43349.02286mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#58/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:40+2:1003:55+2:1415m??43368.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#59/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  04:50+2:3204:55+2:325m??43431.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#60/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+2:3806:25+2:2915m??43520.053110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#61/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+2:4207:40+2:425m??43582.059120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#62%==%MMBMahmudabad Avadh (1 PFs)  08:18+2:4408:20+2:452m??43619.033129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#63%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  10:10+2:0310:20+2:0510m??43679.018142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#64%==%SPCSitapur City Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2:1310:40+2:175m??43683.059140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#65%==%MINJMaingal Ganj (1 PFs)  11:18+2:2411:20+2:252m??43721.046150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0449.0
#66/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  12:24+2:5812:27+2:593m??43770.067157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#67/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3:3013:35+3:305m??43841.060174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#68/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)15:05+3:5015:30+3:5125m??43931.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#69/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+3:5817:10+3:565m??44030.058268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#70/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3:5717:55+3:582m??44071.049238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#71/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+4:1819:10+4:2110m??44124.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#72/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  19:36+4:3419:38+4:352m??44154.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#73/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4:1321:00+4:1610m??44205.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#74/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:24+4:2921:26+4:312m??44233.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#75/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  21:46+4:2821:48+4:282m??44259.062270mNRSirhind, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#76/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  22:39+4:4622:41+4:472m??44311.026254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#77/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:58+4:4723:03+5:015m??44319.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#78/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  23:16+5:1023:18+5:102m??44332.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#79/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:36+5:0023:38+5:002m??44355.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#80/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:54+5:0623:56+5:072m??44371.017239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#81/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+5:0100:20+4:597m??54376.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#82/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:52+4:2800:54+4:272m??54412.045236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#83/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  01:50+4:12-??54454.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site