Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:27:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:27:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects MYS to BTH

17320/Σ MYS-BTH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Nov 23 2013 (4:36AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 4453 km  1 xfers
#1. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 54h 3m Distance: 3005 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 15211/Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 30h 52m Distance: 1448 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 01:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12578
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1508:00+161m??145.066674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1209:15+131m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+1310:10+2515m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  10:20+3110:22+312m??1142.067928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2012:30+202m??1283.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+2513:40+242m??1367.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+3014:30+302m??1428.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+2616:25+2030m??1496.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+2418:45+272m??1634.08418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:51155.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+4620:37+471m??1789.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18139.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+3223:05+2910m??1928.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:2001:45+1:222m??21136.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0903:19+1:101m??21237.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+3204:25+321m??21309.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2506:10+2710m??21379.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:26+2906:29+283m??21393.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  08:14+2608:16+292m??21511.037279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:0476.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+510:30+710m??21587.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:24105.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+1611:56+162m??21692.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3286.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:28+2113:31+243m??21778.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:18+2414:20+292m??21814.029407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-1116:55+710m??21884.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:48+3217:50+322m??21952.057339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#25%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:28+3419:30+352m??22045.042364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0084.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+821:40+1810m??22129.064416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+2623:10+265m??22220.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3200:30+3110m??32319.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#29%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+2503:45+345m??32489.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+5204:50+495m??32569.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+1:1506:20+1:1910m??32632.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:35+1:3907:37+1:442m??32726.06567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1:5208:42+1:522m??32795.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#34/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  09:12+2:1909:14+2:202m??32834.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:50+2:0310:00+2:0610m??32844.06957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#36/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+2:4311:20+2:432m??32933.02548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#37/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+2:5612:30+2:5320m??32954.05849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#38/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:23+3:2813:28+3:325m??33005.03951mECR848101, Bihar
Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)/15211 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:070.0
#39!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)18:35+2:0518:58+2:0723m??33005.03851mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#40/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  19:08+2:0719:09+2:111m??33011.07351mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#41/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  19:26+2:1019:27+2:141m??33032.03155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#42/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+2:0820:25+2:0610m??33057.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#43|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  20:55+2:1720:57+2:212m??33083.07362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#44|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  21:08+2:2421:10+2:292m??33097.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  21:19+2:3221:21+2:332m??33105.06266mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#46|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  21:52+2:3721:57+2:385m??33137.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#47|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  22:13+2:4722:15+2:382m??33158.07673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#48|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  22:33+2:4022:38+2:445m??33181.07879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49|--|CAIChanpatia  22:51+2:4822:53+2:532m??33197.06080mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#50|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+2:5423:18+2:555m??33217.03689mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#51|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  23:44+2:5323:46+2:582m??33233.05997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#52|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  00:12+3:0700:17+3:115m??43259.02694mECR845101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0728.0
#53|--|KZAKhada (1 PFs)  01:24+2:5001:26+2:552m??43287.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#54|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  01:40+2:5101:42+2:572m??43302.05899mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#55|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  01:54+2:5401:56+3:002m??43313.05292mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#56|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+2:5502:18+3:005m??43328.04289mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#57|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  02:46+2:4502:48+2:482m??43348.02286mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#58/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:40+2:4303:55+2:4615m??43367.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#59/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  04:50+2:5004:55+2:495m??43430.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#60/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+2:5006:25+2:5115m??43519.053110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#61/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+2:5607:40+2:575m??43581.059120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#62/--/MMBMahmudabad Avadh (1 PFs)08:18+3:1108:20+3:132m??43618.033129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#63/--/SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  10:10+2:3210:20+2:3510m??43678.018142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#64%--%SPCSitapur City Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2:4510:40+2:475m??43682.059140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#65%--%MINJMaigalGanj (1 PFs)  11:18+2:4911:20+2:502m??43720.046150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0449.0
#66/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  12:24+3:0412:27+3:053m??43769.067157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#67/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3:2713:35+3:275m??43840.060174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#68/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)15:05+3:2815:30+3:3025m??43930.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#69/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+3:0617:10+3:055m??44029.058268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#70/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3:1317:55+2:592m??44071.049238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#71/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3:1119:10+3:1310m??44123.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#72/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  19:36+3:3319:38+3:332m??44153.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#73/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4:2721:00+4:2310m??44204.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#74/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:24+4:1421:26+4:152m??44232.076272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#75/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  21:46+4:1521:48+4:162m??44258.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#76/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  22:39+4:0722:41+4:192m??44310.026254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#77/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:58+4:2823:03+4:435m??44318.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#78/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  23:16+4:5023:18+4:492m??44331.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#79/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:36+4:3823:38+4:382m??44354.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#80/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:54+4:4023:56+4:402m??44370.017239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#81/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+4:4700:20+4:457m??54375.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#82/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:52+4:4900:54+4:402m??54411.045237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#83/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  01:50+4:23-??54453.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site