Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:08:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:08:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects MYS to BTH

17320/Σ MYS-BTH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Nov 23 2013 (04:36)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 4453 km  1 xfers
#1. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 54h 3m Distance: 3005 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 15211/Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 30h 52m Distance: 1448 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 01:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12578
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1508:00+161m??145.066674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1409:15+201m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+2210:10+3115m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  10:20+3810:22+382m??1142.067928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2012:30+202m??1283.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+1913:40+192m??1367.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2514:30+252m??1428.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+1316:25+1530m??1496.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+2118:45+242m??1634.08418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:51155.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+4020:37+411m??1789.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18139.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+923:05+910m??1928.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+5901:45+1:002m??21136.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+4603:19+461m??21237.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+2204:25+231m??21309.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1906:10+2110m??21379.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:26+2606:29+263m??21393.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  08:14+2408:16+242m??21511.037279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:0476.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+710:30+910m??21587.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:24105.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+1311:56+142m??21692.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3286.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:28+2613:31+323m??21778.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:18+3714:20+372m??21814.029407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-716:55+710m??21884.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:48+3617:50+362m??21952.057339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#25%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:28+4319:30+432m??22045.042364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0084.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1221:40+1610m??22129.064416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1823:10+185m??22220.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+2500:30+2610m??32319.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#29%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+1:0503:45+1:165m??32489.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+2:1004:50+2:085m??32569.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+2:2806:20+2:3110m??32632.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:35+3:1907:37+3:222m??32726.06567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3:2308:42+3:272m??32795.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#34/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  09:12+4:2109:14+4:282m??32834.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:50+3:5310:00+3:5510m??32844.06957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#36/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:18+5:1711:20+5:172m??32933.02548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#37/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+5:4712:30+5:3920m??32954.05849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#38/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:23+5:2913:28+5:385m??33005.03951mECR848101, Bihar
Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)/15211 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:070.0
#39!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1:0318:58+1:0723m??33005.03851mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#40/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  19:08+1:1519:09+1:181m??33011.07351mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#41/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  19:26+1:1919:27+1:221m??33032.03155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#42/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1:1120:25+1:1610m??33057.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#43|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  20:55+1:4820:57+1:512m??33083.07362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#44|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  21:08+2:0021:10+2:042m??33097.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  21:19+2:0921:21+2:102m??33105.06266mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#46|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  21:52+2:2221:57+2:245m??33137.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#47|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  22:13+2:3722:15+2:302m??33158.07673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#48|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  22:33+2:4122:38+2:465m??33181.07879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49|--|CAIChanpatia  22:51+2:5022:53+2:552m??33197.06080mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#50|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+3:0023:18+3:015m??33217.03689mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#51|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  23:44+3:0123:46+3:052m??33233.05997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#52|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  00:12+3:1100:17+3:165m??43259.02694mECR845101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0728.0
#53|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  01:24+2:5601:26+3:012m??43287.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#54|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  01:40+2:5901:42+3:032m??43302.05899mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#55|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  01:54+3:0201:56+3:082m??43313.05292mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#56|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+2:5902:18+3:035m??43328.04289mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#57|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  02:46+3:0002:48+3:012m??43348.02286mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#58/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:40+3:0103:55+2:5615m??43367.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#59/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  04:50+3:1104:55+3:115m??43430.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#60/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+3:2206:25+3:2115m??43519.053110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#61/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+3:3007:40+3:315m??43581.059120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#62/--/MMBMahmudabad Avadh (1 PFs)08:18+3:4108:20+3:412m??43618.033129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#63/--/SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  10:10+2:5810:20+2:5810m??43678.018142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#64%--%SPCSitapur City Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3:1110:40+3:115m??43682.059140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#65%--%MINJMaingal Ganj (1 PFs)  11:18+3:1511:20+3:152m??43720.046150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0449.0
#66/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  12:24+3:3612:27+3:363m??43769.067157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#67/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+4:1413:35+4:145m??43840.060174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#68/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)15:05+4:4215:30+4:4325m??43930.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#69/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+4:2717:10+4:265m??44029.058268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#70/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+4:1817:55+4:202m??44071.049238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#71/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+4:3719:10+4:4010m??44123.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#72/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  19:36+4:4119:38+4:412m??44153.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#73/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+5:0721:00+5:1610m??44204.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#74/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:24+5:0521:26+5:052m??44232.076272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#75/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  21:46+5:0721:48+5:102m??44258.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#76/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  22:39+5:1122:41+5:122m??44310.026254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#77/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:58+5:3523:03+5:425m??44318.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#78/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  23:16+5:3123:18+5:312m??44331.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#79/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:36+5:3723:38+5:372m??44354.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#80/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:54+5:5223:56+5:532m??44370.017239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#81/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+5:4300:20+5:417m??54375.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#82/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:52+6:2700:54+6:132m??54411.045237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#83/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  01:50+5:50-??54453.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site