Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:42:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:42:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest link between Mumbai and Banglore via Madgoan

17323/Σ Fastest link between Mumbai and Banglore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Anshul Vipat~  Nov 23 2013 (15:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1220 km  1 xfers
#1. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M    S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10103
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -07:10-??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22-07:25-3m??19.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47-07:50-3m??133.05610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m??166.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#5!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m??1172.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#6%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25-11:27-2m??1240.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#7%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57-11:59-2m??1270.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#8%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35-12:36-1m??1313.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??1345.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#10%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m??1377.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17-14:18-1m??1409.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#12%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??1426.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#13%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m??1457.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35-15:36-1m??1474.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m??1485.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#16%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15-16:16-1m??1506.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#17%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41-16:42-1m??1524.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#18%--%THVM•Thivim (2 PFs)•  16:53-16:55-2m??1535.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??1553.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:45--??1581.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations21:200.0
#21%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m??1581.0819mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#22!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36-21:38-2m??1596.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#23!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m??1614.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#24|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m??1640.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#25|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1665.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#26!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??2698.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#27!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??2735.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#28!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??2755.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#29!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??2831.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#30!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m??2863.042583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#31!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??2887.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#32!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??2899.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#33|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??21014.050802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#34|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??21059.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#35!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??21085.055859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#36!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??21156.037826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#37/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:25--??21220.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site