Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:13:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:13:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest link between Mumbai and Banglore via Madgoan

17323/Σ Fastest link between Mumbai and Banglore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Anshul Vipat~  Nov 23 2013 (15:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1220 km  1 xfers
#1. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M    S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10103
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -07:10+9??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1307:25+123m??19.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1307:50+113m??133.05610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3708:30+415m??166.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#5!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+3210:35+332m??1172.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#6%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5811:27+1:012m??1240.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#7%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+5911:59+1:032m??1270.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#8%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1512:36+1:201m??1312.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2913:15+1:385m??1345.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#10%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:5113:44+1:591m??1377.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:0314:18+2:081m??1409.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#12%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:0214:40+2:061m??1426.04882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#13%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:5715:20+2:041m??1457.07147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:1015:36+2:111m??1474.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:0715:50+2:091m??1485.05022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#16%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:0016:16+2:021m??1506.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#17%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:0716:42+2:151m??1524.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#18%--%THVM•Thivim (2 PFs)•  16:53+2:1416:55+2:312m??1535.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:3917:14+2:451m??1553.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1:15-??1581.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations21:200.0
#21%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1721:25+175m??1581.0819mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#22!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+2621:38+262m??1596.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#23!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+2522:10+315m??1614.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#24|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+2823:15+295m??1640.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#25|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+4023:40+422m??1665.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#26!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+4100:25+411m??2698.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#27!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+362m??2735.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#28!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+502:20+610m??2755.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#29!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33+2003:35+242m??2831.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#30!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:09+3604:10+381m??2863.043582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#31!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43+3204:45+322m??2887.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#32!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  05:08+2605:10+262m??2899.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#33|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+3306:40+332m??21014.050802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#34|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1607:40+225m??21059.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#35!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:18+2508:20+292m??21085.055859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#36!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  09:38+3309:40+342m??21156.037826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#37/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:25-1-??21220.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site