Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Buffer * Safe Connection * . Check the chart of PLNI exp for KPD joining and get into that coach and ask for Conversion. . At KPD check for a coach where TTE is there in kerala and you will get conversion easily. . Personal experience.

17329/Σ Chennai - Katpadi-Thiruvananthapuram Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Nov 24 2013 (1:40AM)
117
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 920 km  1 xfers
#1. 22651/Chennai Central - Palani SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 38m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 23h 54m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 23m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Palani SF Express/22651
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:40+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:28+2822:30+282m??169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+3523:20+362m??1130.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 23h 54m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3723:12+412m??2130.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+332m??3214.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3802:15+375m??3334.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4703:20+495m??3394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+5404:05+542m??3444.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+4405:10+455m??3495.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3906:25+425m??3550.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#11/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4406:55+432m??3582.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#12/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4807:40+483m??3626.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??3680.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2509:50+3410m??3700.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#15/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+382m??3735.0389mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#16%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5511:15+583m??3760.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#17%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+1:0811:34+1:082m??3778.0678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1311:43+1:122m??3785.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1411:55+1:142m??3794.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#20/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1712:05+1:172m??3807.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1612:15+1:162m??3815.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#22/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1613:00+1:155m??3855.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#23/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m??3879.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#24/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+5914:10+582m??3918.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#25/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+50-??3920.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site