Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:11:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:11:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fun tourist chain : For those wishing to 1-visit Khajurao ( slip UP Smkr is available ) else Private vehicles are plenty... 2- Agra Tajmahal in Fullmoon night: the world famous attraction time.. 3- on return one can visit Udaipur and Jaipur too : for that this chain http://indiarailinfo.com/chain/17326/60/60 may be useful.

17330/Σ ADI JHS AGC fun chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 24 2013 (4:13PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 1395 km  1 xfers
#1. 19165/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 984 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12001/Bhopal Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 411 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabarmati Express/19165
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:50+2??10.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  20:57+020:59+02m??13.06250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  21:23+1021:25+92m??128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:39+1021:41+102m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+1221:58+122m??164.04644mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:45+823:10+1025m??1100.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)00:33+200:35+22m??2174.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:28+1901:30+192m??2247.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  01:52+2201:54+232m??2280.053321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3180.0
#10/==/RTM•Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)•03:25+1803:40+3415m??2360.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#11/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:02+4504:04+472m??2388.032498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+3304:35+355m??2402.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#13/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+2005:45+1610m??2457.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#14/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+182m??2489.013500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:439.0
#15/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  06:53-1106:55+02m??2498.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#16|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:17+807:19+112m??2526.051453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#17|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  07:51+407:53+52m??2554.064428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#18|--|PFRPachor Road  08:23+808:25+122m??2586.063426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  08:53+1208:55+152m??2615.044422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#20|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  09:36+1809:38+262m??2645.071435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#21|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  09:57+2509:59+322m??2668.070402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#22|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  10:15+3810:17+402m??2687.055421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  10:23+4810:28+495m??2692.026415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#24%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3611:25+4310m??2712.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#25%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  12:11+5312:13+552m??2757.037502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#26%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  12:56+3912:58+392m??2783.049451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#27%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  13:22+5513:24+552m??2802.031403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#28%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)14:20+3714:40+4120m??2831.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#29/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:08+5115:10+512m??2866.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#30/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  15:23+5215:25+522m??2877.043396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+4615:50+482m??2894.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#32/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  16:21+5516:23+552m??2934.072313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#33/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  16:44+5716:46+582m??2959.039284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)17:25+5117:40+5615m??2984.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12001 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:520.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)18:32+5518:40+558m??2984.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5998.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)19:39+1:0319:44+1:025m??21082.0110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2138.0
#37/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05+5820:07+572m??21120.060176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#38/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+5420:36+572m??21147.093178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:10+1:0321:15+1:035m??21200.095173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:49+1:0921:50+1:091m??21253.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#41/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  23:30+1:03-??21395.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site