Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - Nagpur- ITARSI (Here CATCH 2nd Train 12336)- Jabalpur- Katni- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Danapur- Patna.

17331/Σ Hyderabad- Patna (Change at Itarsi, MP) [Andhra to Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 24 2013 (5:53PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 2062 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 881 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+75m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1723:45+171m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+222m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+401:30+1320m??2141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3201:55+331m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+4002:22+401m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3402:45+341m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3503:00+351m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+352m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2004:00+192m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+505:30+910m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:49+905:50+101m??2390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1006:14+111m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1006:36+111m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1207:07+131m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+107:53+71m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1008:17+111m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1308:52+141m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1609:15+1810m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1010:18+121m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+910:44+101m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1011:03+111m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+1411:45+142m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+1312:08+132m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1512:29+162m??2775.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+1513:12+152m??2811.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+314:55+810m??2881.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-420:10+510m??2881.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4720:50+472m??2948.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3723:30+3910m??21126.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#32/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4600:45+465m??31217.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3602:15+3610m??31315.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#34%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57-205:59+82m??31485.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1407:15+165m??31566.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+509:10+1015m??31629.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1709:58+172m??31687.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#38/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2510:23+272m??31723.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#39/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3810:36+382m??31739.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#40/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+4611:17+472m??31791.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#41/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:2511:45+1:292m??31831.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:0012:55+1:0210m??31840.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#43/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:0513:19+1:052m??31850.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#44/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  13:36+1:0513:38+1:052m??31862.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:0213:48+1:022m??31871.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#46/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:1214:04+1:132m??31886.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:1314:24+1:132m??31904.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#48/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+1:0615:05+1:035m??31930.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#49/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:0315:27+1:032m??31947.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#50/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+5915:55+1:012m??31962.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#51/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:1016:12+1:107m??31964.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#52|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+1:0816:30+1:082m??31980.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#53|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:0816:43+1:092m??31987.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#54|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:0217:27+1:135m??32009.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#55|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0517:40+1:042m??32020.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#56|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:02+1:0518:04+1:052m??32038.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#57|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+1:03-??32062.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site