Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:56:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:56:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - Nagpur- ITARSI (Here CATCH 2nd Train 12336)- Jabalpur- Katni- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Danapur- Patna.

17331/Σ Hyderabad- Patna (Change at Itarsi, MP) [Andhra to Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 24 2013 (17:53)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 2063 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 882 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+75m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+222m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+301:30+1220m??2141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+2801:55+291m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3402:22+351m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+2802:45+291m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3103:00+321m??2247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+302m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2904:00+282m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+705:30+810m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+905:50+101m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1006:14+111m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1006:36+111m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1207:07+131m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+107:53+61m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1008:17+111m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1208:52+131m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1409:15+1510m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1010:18+121m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1010:44+111m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1011:03+121m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+1211:45+122m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+1112:08+142m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2112:29+232m??2775.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2113:12+212m??2812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+514:55+810m??2882.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00+320:10+910m??2882.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+492m??2949.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4523:30+4810m??21127.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#32/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5400:45+545m??31218.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4702:15+4810m??31316.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#34%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+2205:59+282m??31487.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+3807:15+395m??31567.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+2409:10+2815m??31630.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+4409:58+442m??31688.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#38/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+5110:23+522m??31724.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#39/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+5910:36+1:002m??31740.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#40/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:0411:17+1:042m??31792.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#41/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:4211:45+1:452m??31832.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:2012:55+1:2410m??31841.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#43/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:3013:19+1:312m??31851.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#44/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+1:3613:38+1:362m??31863.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:3913:48+1:402m??31872.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#46/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:4814:04+1:492m??31887.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:5014:24+1:522m??31905.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#48/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+1:4715:05+1:445m??31931.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#49/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:4615:27+1:462m??31948.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#50/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:5115:55+1:522m??31963.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#51/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:4016:12+1:397m??31965.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#52%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+1:4816:30+1:482m??31981.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#53%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:4916:43+1:492m??31988.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#54%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:4017:27+1:465m??32010.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#55%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:4617:40+1:462m??32021.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#56%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:5218:04+1:522m??32039.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#57%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+1:24-??32063.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site