Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:48:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:48:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - Nagpur- ITARSI (Here CATCH 2nd Train 12336)- Jabalpur- Katni- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Danapur- Patna.

17331/Σ Hyderabad- Patna (Change at Itarsi, MP) [Andhra to Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 24 2013 (17:53)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 2062 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 881 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+75m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2923:45+291m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+3200:10+322m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1101:30+1820m??2141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3001:55+331m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3402:22+351m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+2902:45+291m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+2903:00+291m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3203:20+322m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2004:00+192m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1405:30+1910m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:49+1905:50+201m??2390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+2106:14+221m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+2406:36+251m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+2307:07+241m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1107:53+151m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1708:17+191m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2008:52+211m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2309:15+2510m??2584.059317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1810:18+211m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1910:44+201m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+2911:03+311m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2411:45+242m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2512:08+252m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3012:29+322m??2775.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+3013:12+302m??2811.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1414:55+1910m??2881.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-120:10+710m??2881.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+492m??2948.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4823:30+5110m??21126.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#32/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5800:45+585m??31217.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5002:15+5510m??31315.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#34%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+4205:59+532m??31485.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:2807:15+1:275m??31566.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:2009:10+1:2315m??31629.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1:4709:58+1:482m??31687.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#38/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2:1010:23+2:122m??31723.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#39/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+2:3210:36+2:322m??31739.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#40/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2:3811:17+2:412m??31791.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#41/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+3:3211:45+3:392m??31831.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+3:1012:55+3:1310m??31840.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#43/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+3:2713:19+3:272m??31850.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#44/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+3:3813:38+3:382m??31862.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+3:3213:48+3:322m??31871.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#46/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+3:2614:04+3:272m??31886.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+3:3214:24+3:332m??31904.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#48/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+3:2615:05+3:235m??31930.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#49/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+3:3615:27+3:372m??31947.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#50/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+3:2215:55+3:012m??31962.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#51/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+3:1816:12+3:197m??31964.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#52|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+3:1816:30+3:182m??31980.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#53|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+3:2716:43+3:272m??31987.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#54|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+3:3217:27+3:225m??32009.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#55|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+3:3017:40+3:292m??32020.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#56|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+3:2818:04+3:272m??32038.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#57|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+3:29-??32062.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site