Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 14:22:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 14:22:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA- Danapur- Ara- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda - Hindupur - BANGALORE.

17332/Σ Patna- Hyderabad- Bangalore (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12976 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 24 2013 (7:03PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 20m  45 halts  Distance: 3501 km  1 xfers
#1. 19048/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1678 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 15:45 +3 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS

1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)/19048
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:25+2310.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  09:45+1609:46+171m0124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:07+2010:08+211m0142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+2110:33+1710m0153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:52+1910:53+201m0175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:03+2011:04+301m0182.02151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#7|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1912:00+1910m2198.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#8/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+2512:33+252m01132.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+2813:05+282m01176.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+3214:15+3010m01222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30+3514:32+352m01231.05159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+2115:20+232m01271.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:12+3116:14+322m01339.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+3316:42+332m71375.04973mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:52+1118:07+1715m01433.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+2718:50+272m21465.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+2619:25+275m01496.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+3019:36+312m31504.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+3220:50+365m31576.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+4422:15+445m01669.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+4823:35+4810m21747.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1:0201:00+1:025m42845.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+1:0602:25+1:0910m12936.080417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13178.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0504:40+1:062m221114.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#25%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:35+2706:45+4410m221181.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 9m
200 intermediate stations02:25642.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1009:15+165m531823.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#27/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+1110:39+191m031908.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+2810:52+321m031921.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1911:01+212m131929.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#30/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+3212:13+332m232016.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1614:10+1810m232120.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+2515:14+262m232196.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+2815:40+302m032230.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+2616:50+282m132315.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+017:55+415m232329.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+2118:40+202m232399.070184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#37/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+2019:15+202m232437.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#38/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+2519:29+242m232457.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#39/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+3021:00+312m332564.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#40/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2023:50+3810m332701.068493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#41!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+5401:10+532m042790.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#42!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+5301:29+532m242807.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#43|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:0602:28+1:072m042883.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#44|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+5003:43+502m242938.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#45|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1305:15+235m242992.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#46%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+2406:40+3615m443061.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#47%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+3708:00+372m143129.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#48%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+1509:05+145m143162.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#49%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+2910:15+292m243253.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#50/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+3312:20+332m143359.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#51/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+1513:00+3110m543363.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#52%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+4114:20+412m243457.032674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#53%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+6-443501.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site