Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 21:39:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 21:39:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA- Danapur- Ara- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda - Hindupur - BANGALORE.

17332/Σ Patna- Hyderabad- Bangalore (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12976 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 24 2013 (19:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  45 halts  Distance: 2860 km  1 xfers
#1. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1679 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)/22948
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:25+0??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:45+2109:46+231m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:07+2410:08+251m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+2510:33+2310m??153.06957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:52+2810:53+291m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:03+3111:04+311m??182.02151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+2112:00+4010m??198.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#8/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  12:31+1:0412:33+1:082m??1132.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+1:2613:05+1:272m??1176.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+1:4414:15+1:4610m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30+1:5314:32+1:532m??1231.05159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+1:5415:20+1:562m??1271.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:12+1:5816:14+1:582m??1339.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+2:0516:42+2:052m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:52+1:4418:07+1:4615m??1433.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+1:5318:50+1:552m??1465.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+1:5619:25+2:015m??1496.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+2:0319:36+2:052m??1504.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+2:4720:50+2:505m??1576.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+2:2922:15+2:295m??1669.067 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2:3023:35+2:3010m??1747.074 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2:3501:00+2:365m??2845.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+2:4002:25+2:4410m??2936.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13178.0
#24/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+2:4904:40+2:492m??21114.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35+2:0206:45+2:1910m??21181.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1009:15+135m??21181.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#27/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+2610:39+311m??21266.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+4210:52+411m??21279.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)10:59+1811:01+202m??21288.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#30/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2812:13+302m??21374.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2414:10+2910m??21479.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+4115:14+422m??21555.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4615:40+472m??21588.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+4016:50+402m??21674.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1217:55+1415m??21687.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+442m??21757.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#37/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4719:15+452m??21796.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#38/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5019:29+492m??21816.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#39/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+5921:00+592m??21922.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#40/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+4223:50+5710m??22060.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#41!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1301:10+1:122m??32148.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#42!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:1301:29+1:152m??32166.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#43|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:2802:28+1:282m??32241.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#44|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0503:43+1:062m??32297.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#45|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3005:15+405m??32351.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#46/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+4106:40+5315m??32419.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#47%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+1:0608:00+1:072m??32487.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#48%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3809:05+395m??32521.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#49%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+5410:15+542m??32612.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#50/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+5712:20+582m??32718.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#51/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3913:00+5410m??32722.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#52/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+1:0914:20+1:092m??32815.031673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#53%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+39-??32860.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site