Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:36:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:36:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA- Danapur- Ara- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda - Hindupur - BANGALORE.

17332/Σ Patna- Hyderabad- Bangalore (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12976 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Nov 24 2013 (7:03PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  45 halts  Distance: 2859 km  1 xfers
#1. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1678 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)/22948
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:25+1??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  09:45+809:46+91m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:07+1010:08+111m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+1410:33+1110m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:52+1210:53+131m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:03+1211:04+121m??182.02151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#7|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+112:00+210m??198.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#8/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+1412:33+142m??1132.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+2113:05+212m??1176.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+3314:15+3610m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30+3114:32+322m??1231.05159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+3615:20+382m??1271.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:12+4316:14+442m??1339.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+4316:42+432m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:52+2518:07+3015m??1433.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+4718:50+482m??1465.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+5319:25+515m??1496.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+5519:36+562m??1504.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+1:2520:50+1:275m??1576.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:3822:15+1:385m??1669.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:4823:35+1:4910m??1747.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2:0901:00+2:115m??2845.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+2:1102:25+2:1410m??2936.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13178.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+2:1704:40+2:192m??21114.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#25%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35+1:4906:45+2:0310m??21181.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+809:15+115m??21181.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#27/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+1010:39+111m??21266.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+1710:52+161m??21279.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1711:01+182m??21287.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#30/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2912:13+322m??21374.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1514:10+1710m??21478.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+2915:14+302m??21554.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+3115:40+322m??21588.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+3216:50+342m??21673.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+217:55+215m??21687.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+2218:40+212m??21757.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#37/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+2319:15+222m??21795.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#38/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+2419:29+232m??21815.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#39/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2721:00+262m??21922.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#40/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+1523:50+2910m??22059.068493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#41!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+4501:10+452m??32148.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#42!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+4501:29+452m??32165.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#43|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+5802:28+572m??32241.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#44|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+3903:43+392m??32296.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#45|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+4205:15+125m??32350.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#46%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+1006:40+2515m??32419.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#47%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+3108:00+312m??32487.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#48%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+709:05+85m??32520.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#49%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+1610:15+172m??32611.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#50/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+3012:20+312m??32717.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#51/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+1413:00+3010m??32721.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#52%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+4014:20+392m??32815.032674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#53%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+16-??32859.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site