Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:06:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:06:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Ara- Mughal Sarai- Katni- Itarsi - NAGPUR (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) -Ramagundam - Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD - HYDERABAD.

17333/Σ Patna- Hyderabad (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12722 at Nagpur, Maharastra) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 24 2013 (19:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  44 halts  Distance: 1847 km  1 xfers
#1. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1263 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ernakulam Express/16360
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:30+2:52??10.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+3:2617:14+3:272m??149.09363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+3:4718:00+3:492m??1118.04667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0293.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3:0720:12+3:1010m??1211.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#5/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3:2021:15+3:1220m??1230.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+3:5522:12+3:552m??1302.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#7!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+3:0000:17+3:082m??2351.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#8!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+3:0901:02+3:2732m??2354.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3:5803:55+3:5710m??2531.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+4:3505:05+4:365m??2629.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4:4406:35+4:4910m??2720.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#12%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+3:5710:45+4:0310m??2965.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+4:1611:49+4:171m??21036.061407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:25+4:3912:28+4:413m??21072.063643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#15/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:08+4:3314:10+4:342m??21177.086411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+4:5815:20+5:0210m??21263.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+1:2617:45+1:3010m??21263.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+1:4118:21+1:452m??21310.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+1:4218:53+1:432m??21339.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1:4319:23+1:432m??21372.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#21/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+1:3919:55+1:392m??21411.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+1:3420:16+1:342m??21434.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+1:4020:48+1:402m??21458.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:0921:50+1:1410m??21471.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+1:2722:50+1:262m??21541.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3523:15+1:252m??21580.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+1:3123:32+1:312m??21600.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+1:3323:43+1:332m??21613.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#29/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:4523:55+1:452m??21631.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#30/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:4600:25+1:462m??31670.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1:3301:40+1:3220m??31706.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#32/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:3702:10+1:362m??31754.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#33/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+1:3502:50+1:342m??31792.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#34/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1:1004:10+1:105m??31838.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#35/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+53-??31847.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site