Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:05:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:05:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Ara- Mughal Sarai- Katni- Itarsi - NAGPUR (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) -Ramagundam - Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD - HYDERABAD.

17333/Σ Patna- Hyderabad (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12722 at Nagpur, Maharastra) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 24 2013 (19:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 108h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 3568 km  1 xfers
#1. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1262 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# 5
  T    
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 05:00 +5 nights
Platform# 4
  T    
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ernakulam Express/16360
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:30+2:56510.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+3:3017:14+3:312m0149.09363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+3:4718:00+3:522m01118.04667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0293.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3:1020:12+3:1510m11211.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#5/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3:2221:15+3:1620m01230.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+3:5822:12+3:582m11302.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#7!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+3:1200:17+3:322m02351.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#8!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+3:3201:02+3:5032m102354.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4:2903:55+4:2710m12531.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+4:4205:05+4:445m02629.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+5:0006:35+5:1110m12720.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#12%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+4:3110:45+4:4110m52965.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+4:5411:49+4:551m221036.065407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:25+5:1012:28+5:103m021072.063643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#15/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:08+5:0114:10+5:022m021176.086411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+5:2815:20+5:3210m221262.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 18m
413 intermediate stations02:151722.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2:5317:45+2:5610m052984.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+3:0018:21+3:032m253031.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+3:0718:53+3:082m053060.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+3:0719:23+3:072m053093.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#21/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+3:0719:55+3:072m153132.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+2:5620:16+2:562m053155.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+2:5120:48+2:502m153179.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0213.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2:3722:00+2:4410m053192.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2:3622:50+2:352m253262.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+2:4323:15+2:332m253301.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+2:3823:32+2:372m253321.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+2:3923:43+2:392m253334.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#29/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+2:5423:55+2:532m253352.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#30/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+2:5200:25+2:512m263391.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2:4401:40+2:4320m063427.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#32/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+2:4002:10+2:392m163475.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#33/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2:4802:50+2:472m263513.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#34/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2:3204:10+2:325m363559.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#35/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+2:07-463568.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site