Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:25:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:25:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Ara- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur- Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD - HYDERABAD.

17334/Σ Patna- Hyderabad (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12722 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 24 2013 (19:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  44 halts  Distance: 2063 km  1 xfers
#1. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 882 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)/22948
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:25+0??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:45+1909:46+201m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:07+2110:08+221m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+2510:33+2210m??153.06957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:52+2610:53+271m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:03+2711:04+281m??182.02151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1912:00+4010m??198.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#8/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  12:31+1:0312:33+1:072m??1132.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+1:2513:05+1:262m??1176.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+1:4214:15+1:4410m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30+1:4814:32+1:492m??1231.05159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+1:4815:20+1:502m??1271.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:12+1:5216:14+1:532m??1339.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+2:0016:42+2:002m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:52+1:3718:07+1:3915m??1433.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+1:4518:50+1:472m??1465.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+1:4719:25+1:525m??1496.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+1:5419:36+1:562m??1504.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+2:4720:50+2:505m??1576.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+2:3422:15+2:335m??1669.067 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2:3223:35+2:3310m??1747.074 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2:3601:00+2:375m??2845.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+2:4402:25+2:4810m??2936.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13178.0
#24/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+2:5404:40+2:542m??21114.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35+2:0706:45+2:2310m??21181.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1012:20+185m??21181.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2013:25+212m??21251.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+1614:15+192m??21288.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#29/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+1714:43+192m??21311.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#30/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+2314:59+242m??21334.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+2615:47+262m??21374.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#32/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2916:02+292m??21393.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#33/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3116:24+312m??21418.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2317:45+2810m??21479.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#35/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+4618:21+462m??21526.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+4418:53+442m??21555.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#37/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+4419:23+442m??21588.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#38/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+4519:55+442m??21627.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#39/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+4520:16+442m??21649.048207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#40/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+3720:48+372m??21674.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+821:50+1410m??21687.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+242m??21757.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#43/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3423:15+332m??21796.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#44/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+3823:32+372m??21816.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#45/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+4523:43+442m??21829.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#46/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+5223:55+522m??21847.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#47/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+5300:25+522m??31886.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#48/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+4801:40+3820m??31922.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#49/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+5402:10+532m??31970.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#50/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4302:50+432m??32007.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#51/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1804:10+185m??32054.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#52/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+1-??32063.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site