Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:30:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:30:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Ara- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur- Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD - HYDERABAD.

17334/Σ Patna- Hyderabad (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12722 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 24 2013 (19:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  44 halts  Distance: 2063 km  1 xfers
#1. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 882 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)/22948
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:25+0??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:45+1209:46+131m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:07+1210:08+131m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+1510:33+1110m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:52+1410:53+151m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:03+1211:04+131m??182.02151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+212:00+110m??198.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#8/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  12:31+1012:33+102m??1132.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+2413:05+252m??1176.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+4014:15+4110m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30+5014:32+512m??1231.05159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+4415:20+442m??1271.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:12+5516:14+552m??1339.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+5616:42+562m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:52+3518:07+3515m??1433.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+3918:50+402m??1465.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+4319:25+415m??1496.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+4419:36+442m??1504.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+5020:50+535m??1576.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:1622:15+1:165m??1669.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:2423:35+1:2410m??1747.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1:3801:00+1:385m??2845.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+1:4102:25+1:4410m??2936.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13178.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+1:4304:40+1:422m??21114.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#25%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35+1:0506:45+1:2210m??21181.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:0112:20+1:065m??21181.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+1:1313:25+1:162m??21251.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+1:1014:15+1:122m??21288.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#29/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+1:0614:43+1:062m??21311.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#30/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+1:1114:59+1:122m??21334.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+1:1215:47+1:122m??21374.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#32/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1:1516:02+1:152m??21393.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#33/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+1:1916:24+1:212m??21418.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+1:1217:45+1:1710m??21479.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#35/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+1:2918:21+1:322m??21526.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+1:2918:53+1:302m??21555.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#37/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1:3019:23+1:302m??21588.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#38/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+1:2919:55+1:282m??21627.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#39/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+1:2720:16+1:272m??21649.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#40/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+1:2920:48+1:292m??21674.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5621:50+1:0110m??21687.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+1:1722:50+1:162m??21757.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#43/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2423:15+1:142m??21796.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#44/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+1:2023:32+1:192m??21816.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#45/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+1:2423:43+1:232m??21829.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#46/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:3423:55+1:342m??21847.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#47/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:3500:25+1:342m??31886.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#48/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1:2301:40+1:2120m??31922.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#49/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:2502:10+1:242m??31970.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#50/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+1:2302:50+1:222m??32007.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#51/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+5704:10+575m??32054.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#52/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+41-??32063.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site