Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 01:09:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 01:09:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Ara- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur- Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD - HYDERABAD.

17334/Σ Patna- Hyderabad (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12722 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 24 2013 (7:53PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 2704 km  1 xfers
#1. 19048/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# 3
 M  T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 05:00 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S   T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB

1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)/19048
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:25+2310.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  09:45+1709:46+171m0124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:07+2010:08+211m0142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+2010:33+1610m0153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:52+1910:53+201m0175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:03+2111:04+301m0182.02151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#7|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1712:00+1710m2198.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#8/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+2412:33+242m01132.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+2713:05+272m01176.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+3114:15+2710m01222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30+3214:32+322m01231.05159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+1915:20+212m01271.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:12+3316:14+332m01339.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+3516:42+352m71375.04973mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:52+1318:07+1815m01433.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+2718:50+272m21465.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+2619:25+285m01496.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+3119:36+322m31504.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+3020:50+355m31576.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+4422:15+445m01669.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+4923:35+5010m21747.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1:0101:00+1:015m42845.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+1:1002:25+1:1310m12936.080417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13178.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0404:40+1:052m221114.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#25%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:35+2706:45+4310m221181.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 8m
203 intermediate stations05:30642.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2212:20+275m331823.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+3213:25+332m231893.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#28/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:45+4213:45+440m031908.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#29/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+4914:02+490m031921.045642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+3414:15+352m131929.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#31/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+3014:43+322m231952.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#32/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+3714:59+372m231975.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+3915:47+392m132016.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#34/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+4216:02+422m032034.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#35/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+4216:24+422m032059.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2917:45+3510m032120.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#37/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+5018:21+502m232167.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+4518:53+452m032196.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+4419:23+442m032230.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#40/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+4419:55+442m132269.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#41/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+4320:16+432m032291.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#42/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+4020:48+412m132315.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+922:00+2110m032329.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#44/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+242m232399.0101184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#45/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3523:15+352m232437.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#46/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+3923:32+382m232457.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#47/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+4323:43+432m232471.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#48/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+5223:55+522m232488.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#49/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+5400:25+532m242528.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#50/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+5001:40+4720m042564.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#51/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0102:10+1:002m142612.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#52/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4302:50+432m242649.037455mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#53/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1804:10+225m342695.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#54/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+2-442704.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site