Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:52:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:52:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Ara- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur- Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD - HYDERABAD.

17334/Σ Patna- Hyderabad (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12722 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Nov 24 2013 (7:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 2062 km  1 xfers
#1. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)/22948
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:25+1??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  09:45+809:46+91m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:07+1010:08+111m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+1410:33+1110m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:52+1210:53+131m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:03+1211:04+121m??182.02151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#7|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+112:00+210m??198.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#8/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+1412:33+142m??1132.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+2113:05+212m??1176.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+3314:15+3610m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30+3114:32+322m??1231.05159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+3615:20+382m??1271.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:12+4316:14+442m??1339.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+4316:42+432m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:52+2518:07+3015m??1433.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+4718:50+482m??1465.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+5319:25+515m??1496.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+5519:36+562m??1504.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+1:2520:50+1:275m??1576.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:3822:15+1:385m??1669.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:4823:35+1:4910m??1747.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2:0901:00+2:115m??2845.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+2:1102:25+2:1410m??2936.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13178.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+2:1704:40+2:192m??21114.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#25%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35+1:4906:45+2:0310m??21181.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+4312:20+505m??21181.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+5913:25+1:002m??21251.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#28/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+1:1613:45+1:151m??21266.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#29/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+1:0814:03+1:071m??21279.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+5614:15+572m??21287.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#31/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+5114:43+522m??21310.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#32/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+5814:59+582m??21333.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+5915:47+592m??21374.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#34/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1:0316:02+1:022m??21392.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#35/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+1:0316:24+1:032m??21417.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+4617:45+5310m??21478.083 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#37/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+1:1418:21+1:142m??21525.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+1:1118:53+1:112m??21554.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1:1119:23+1:112m??21588.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#40/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+1:1019:55+1:102m??21627.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#41/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+1:1020:16+1:102m??21649.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#42/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+1:0020:48+1:012m??21673.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2322:00+3810m??21687.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#44/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+4022:50+402m??21757.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#45/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+4923:15+482m??21795.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#46/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+5123:32+502m??21815.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#47/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+5523:43+552m??21829.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#48/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0423:55+1:032m??21846.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#49/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0600:25+1:052m??31886.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#50/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+5401:40+4720m??31922.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#51/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+5902:10+582m??31970.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#52/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+5302:50+522m??32007.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#53/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2804:10+295m??32053.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#54/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+15-??32062.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site