Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:34:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:34:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Ara- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur- Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD - HYDERABAD.

17334/Σ Patna- Hyderabad (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12722 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 24 2013 (19:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 2062 km  1 xfers
#1. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)/22948
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:25+36??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:45+4809:46+491m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:07+4910:08+501m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5510:33+5210m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:52+5610:53+571m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:03+5911:04+591m??182.02151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+4312:00+4510m??198.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#8/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  12:31+1:0212:33+1:022m??1132.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+1:2413:05+1:252m??1176.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+1:5114:15+1:5310m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30+2:1114:32+2:132m??1231.05159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+2:0515:20+2:052m??1271.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:12+2:1616:14+2:162m??1339.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+2:2216:42+2:222m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:52+1:3818:07+1:3815m??1433.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+1:5118:50+1:522m??1465.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+1:5819:25+1:585m??1496.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+2:0019:36+2:002m??1504.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+1:4320:50+1:455m??1576.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:5422:15+1:555m??1669.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2:0323:35+2:0310m??1747.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2:2201:00+2:235m??2845.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+2:2702:25+2:3010m??2936.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13178.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+2:3404:40+2:332m??21114.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#25%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35+2:0106:45+2:1610m??21181.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2:3312:20+2:415m??21181.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2:5513:25+2:582m??21251.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#28/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+4:0313:45+4:021m??21266.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#29/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+3:0114:03+3:001m??21279.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+2:5414:15+2:552m??21287.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#31/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2:4814:43+2:482m??21310.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#32/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+2:5414:59+2:542m??21333.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+2:5415:47+2:542m??21374.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#34/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2:5916:02+2:592m??21392.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#35/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3:0316:24+3:052m??21417.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2:5317:45+2:5610m??21478.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#37/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+3:0018:21+3:032m??21525.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+3:0718:53+3:082m??21554.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+3:0719:23+3:072m??21588.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#40/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+3:0719:55+3:072m??21627.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#41/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+2:5620:16+2:562m??21649.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#42/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+2:5120:48+2:502m??21673.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2:3722:00+2:4410m??21687.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#44/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2:3622:50+2:352m??21757.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#45/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+2:4323:15+2:332m??21795.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#46/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+2:3823:32+2:372m??21815.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#47/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+2:3923:43+2:392m??21829.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#48/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+2:5423:55+2:532m??21846.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#49/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+2:5200:25+2:512m??31886.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#50/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2:4401:40+2:4320m??31922.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#51/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+2:4002:10+2:392m??31970.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#52/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2:4802:50+2:472m??32007.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#53/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2:3204:10+2:325m??32053.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#54/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+2:07-??32062.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site