Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:41:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:41:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Ara- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur - Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD - HYDERABAD.

17335/Σ Patna- Hyderabad (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12722 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 24 2013 (19:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 1842 km  1 xfers
#1. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 960 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 882 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+1:03??10.07257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+1:3014:43+1:312m??149.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+1:2616:00+1:292m??1118.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:0317:55+1:1315m??1211.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2:0823:10+2:1010m??1525.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:2800:30+2:325m??2624.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:5202:00+2:5410m??2714.042417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50246.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+1:2808:00+1:3410m??2960.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1412:20+225m??2960.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#10/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2413:25+262m??21030.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+2514:15+262m??21067.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#12/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2414:43+262m??21090.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#13/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+3114:59+312m??21113.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+3215:47+332m??21153.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#15/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+3616:02+352m??21172.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3716:24+372m??21197.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2717:45+3210m??21258.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+5118:21+512m??21305.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+4818:53+482m??21334.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+4919:23+502m??21367.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#21/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+4819:55+482m??21406.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#22/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+4820:16+482m??21428.048207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+4120:48+412m??21453.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1021:50+1810m??21466.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+3022:50+292m??21536.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+4023:15+392m??21575.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+4323:32+422m??21595.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+5023:43+502m??21608.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#29/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+5923:55+592m??21626.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#30/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0100:25+1:002m??31665.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+5601:40+4920m??31701.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#32/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0502:10+1:042m??31749.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#33/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4702:50+472m??31786.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#34/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2304:10+235m??31833.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#35/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+6-??31842.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.