Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:45:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:45:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Ara- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur - Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD - HYDERABAD.

17335/Σ Patna- Hyderabad (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12722 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 24 2013 (19:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 1841 km  1 xfers
#1. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 959 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 882 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+1514:47+152m??149.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+116:00+62m??1118.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-1417:55+315m??1211.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4323:10+4410m??1525.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+5700:30+585m??2624.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:0402:00+1:0610m??2714.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+1008:00+3010m??2959.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2312:20+285m??2959.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#10/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+3513:25+362m??21029.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+3114:15+342m??21066.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#12/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2914:43+302m??21089.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#13/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+3414:59+342m??21112.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+3615:47+362m??21152.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#15/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+4016:02+392m??21171.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+4316:24+432m??21196.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3317:45+3910m??21257.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+5918:21+1:002m??21304.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+5618:53+562m??21333.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+5619:23+562m??21366.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#21/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+5519:55+552m??21405.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#22/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+5520:16+552m??21427.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+4520:48+452m??21452.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1821:50+2410m??21465.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+3322:50+332m??21535.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+4323:15+422m??21574.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+4723:32+472m??21594.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+5223:43+522m??21607.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#29/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0023:55+1:002m??21625.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#30/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0200:25+1:012m??31664.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+5401:40+4420m??31700.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#32/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+5902:10+582m??31748.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#33/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4802:50+472m??31785.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#34/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2004:10+205m??31832.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#35/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+4-??31841.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site