Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 29, 2016 04:59:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 29, 2016 04:59:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Ara- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur - Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD - HYDERABAD.

17335/Σ Patna- Hyderabad (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12722 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 24 2013 (7:55PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 3111 km  1 xfers
#1. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 959 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 4
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 05:00 +4 nights
Platform# 4
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB

1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+4410.06757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:44+2514:47+253m0149.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+1816:00+192m01118.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-917:55+315m41211.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:10+4810m11525.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:0800:30+1:095m22624.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:1402:00+1:2010m12714.042 WCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+208:00+2310m42959.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 8m
273 intermediate stations04:151271.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2412:20+285m342230.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#10/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+3413:25+352m242300.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+4413:45+461m042315.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+5514:03+541m042328.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+3414:15+352m142336.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#14/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+3014:43+312m242359.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#15/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+3714:59+382m242382.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#16/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+3915:47+392m142423.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+4216:02+422m042441.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+4116:24+412m042466.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2617:45+3310m042527.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#20/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+5018:21+502m242574.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+4518:53+452m042603.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+4619:23+462m042637.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+4619:55+462m142676.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+4420:16+442m042698.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+4120:48+412m142722.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+822:00+2210m042736.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+242m242806.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3523:15+342m242844.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+3823:32+372m242864.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+4323:43+422m242878.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#31/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+5223:55+512m242895.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#32/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+5400:25+532m252935.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#33/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+5101:40+4720m052971.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#34/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0102:10+1:012m153019.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#35/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4102:50+412m253056.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#36/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1804:10+215m353102.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#37/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+2-453111.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site