Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:06:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:06:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Ara- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur - Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD - HYDERABAD.

17335/Σ Patna- Hyderabad (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12722 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 24 2013 (19:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 1840 km  1 xfers
#1. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 959 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+2514:47+262m??149.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+2116:00+212m??1118.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+017:55+515m??1211.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3123:10+3110m??1525.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+4500:30+475m??2624.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4502:00+4910m??2714.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+108:00+2210m??2959.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2:2612:20+2:345m??2959.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#10/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2:4613:25+2:502m??21029.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+4:0813:45+4:071m??21044.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+2:5314:03+2:521m??21057.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+2:4614:15+2:472m??21065.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#14/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2:3914:43+2:402m??21088.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#15/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+2:4514:59+2:462m??21111.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#16/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+2:4715:47+2:462m??21152.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2:5116:02+2:512m??21170.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+2:5516:24+2:572m??21195.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2:4617:45+2:4910m??21256.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#20/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+2:5318:21+2:572m??21303.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+3:0118:53+3:022m??21332.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+3:0219:23+3:012m??21366.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+3:0219:55+3:012m??21405.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+2:5020:16+2:502m??21427.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+2:4520:48+2:452m??21451.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2:3222:00+2:3810m??21465.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2:3122:50+2:302m??21535.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+2:3923:15+2:292m??21573.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+2:3723:32+2:362m??21593.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+2:3523:43+2:352m??21607.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#31/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+2:5123:55+2:502m??21624.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#32/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+2:4900:25+2:492m??31664.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#33/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2:4101:40+2:3920m??31699.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2849.0
#34/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+2:3602:10+2:352m??31748.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#35/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2:4402:50+2:432m??31785.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#36/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2:2904:10+2:295m??31831.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#37/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+2:05-??31840.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site