Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Ara- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur - Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD - HYDERABAD.

17335/Σ Patna- Hyderabad (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12722 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 24 2013 (7:55PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 1840 km  1 xfers
#1. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 959 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+5??10.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+2314:47+222m??149.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+1216:00+142m??1118.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-517:55+815m??1211.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2323:10+1:2510m??1525.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:3600:30+1:375m??2624.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:4102:00+1:4910m??2714.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+1808:00+3510m??2959.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+3012:20+365m??2959.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#10/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+4513:25+462m??21029.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+5013:45+491m??21044.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+5014:03+491m??21057.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+4214:15+432m??21065.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#14/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+3814:43+382m??21088.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#15/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+4414:59+442m??21111.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#16/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+4615:47+462m??21152.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+4916:02+482m??21170.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+5016:24+502m??21195.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3317:45+4010m??21256.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#20/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+1:0118:21+1:022m??21303.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+5818:53+582m??21332.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+5819:23+582m??21366.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+5719:55+572m??21405.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+5720:16+562m??21427.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+4820:48+482m??21451.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1022:00+2310m??21465.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+232m??21535.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3723:15+362m??21573.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+3523:32+342m??21593.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+3923:43+382m??21607.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#31/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+4823:55+472m??21624.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#32/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+4900:25+482m??31664.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#33/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3801:40+3120m??31700.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#34/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+432m??31748.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#35/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2602:50+252m??31785.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#36/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1604:10+185m??31831.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#37/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00-2-??31840.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site