Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:10:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:10:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur- SECUNDERABAD [ HYDERABAD] - Hindupur- Yesvantpur [Bangalore].

17336/Σ Patna- Hyderabad- Bangalore (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 15015 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 24 2013 (20:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 2819 km  1 xfers
#1. 12361/Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1291 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1528 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express/12361
#1/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#2/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:09+1020:10+101m??125.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  20:49+1520:52+153m??182.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:19+621:22+63m??1111.055270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#5/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:10+2822:15+285m??1155.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#6/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  22:57+4422:59+442m??1208.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:06123.0
#7/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:05+1:1101:15+1:1410m??2331.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:41118.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:56+1:5902:58+1:592m??2449.04267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1494.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1:1805:32+1:3120m??2543.05784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:39+2:2706:40+2:271m??2606.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:10251.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+3:2611:00+3:2610m??2857.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+3:5412:20+3:555m??2955.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3:4314:00+3:4510m??21046.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#14%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+3:2218:10+3:3515m??21291.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)/15015 - Buffer: 6h 20m
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4:0800:15+4:1010m??31291.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#16/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:29+7:5101:30+7:501m??31376.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#17/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:44-01:45-1m??31389.070642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:50199.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+5:2104:45+5:2110m??31588.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:13195.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:58+4:3108:00+4:312m??31783.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3:5909:10+4:0010m??31797.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+4:0710:00+4:062m??31867.068184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+4:0312:27+4:042m??32032.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+4:0415:20+4:1810m??32163.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
46 intermediate stations05:28275.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:48+5:2020:50+5:342m??32438.056332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+5:3322:35+5:355m??32530.015454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations06:55102.0
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3:3005:35+3:305m??42632.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#27%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08+3:3907:10+3:392m??42723.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3596.0
#28/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+3:12-??42819.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site