Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:13:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:13:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur- SECUNDERABAD [ HYDERABAD] - Hindupur- Yesvantpur [Bangalore].

17336/Σ Patna- Hyderabad- Bangalore (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 15015 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 24 2013 (20:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 2820 km  1 xfers
#1. 12361/Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1291 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1529 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express/12361
#1/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -19:45+1??10.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#2/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:09+920:10+101m??125.085182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+1420:52+142m??182.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:19+1421:22+143m??1111.055270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#5/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:10+2822:15+285m??1155.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#6/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  22:57+4022:59+402m??1208.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#7/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:05+4401:15+4710m??2332.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:41117.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:56+1:0902:58+1:092m??2449.04267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1494.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1005:32+1720m??2543.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:35+3406:40+325m??2606.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:10251.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+5511:00+5510m??2857.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+1:2212:10+1:235m??2955.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:1214:00+1:1510m??21046.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#14%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:0218:10+1:1015m??21291.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)/15015 - Buffer: 6h 20m
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:4000:15+2:4310m??31291.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#16/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:29+4701:30+461m??31376.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#17/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:44+3:4701:45+3:461m??31389.070644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:50200.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+3:1104:45+3:1610m??31589.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:13195.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:58+2:3808:00+2:382m??31784.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2:1109:10+2:1510m??31797.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+2:3310:00+2:322m??31867.068184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+2:3612:27+2:392m??32032.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+2:2015:20+2:3710m??32164.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
58 intermediate stations07:10367.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+3:1922:35+3:325m??32531.015454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations06:55101.0
#25%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3105:35+455m??42632.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#26%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08+4307:10+452m??42723.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3597.0
#27/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+27-??42820.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site