Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:44:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:44:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur- Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD [ HYDERABAD]- Hindupur - Yesvantpur [BANGALORE].

17337/Σ Patna- Hyderabad- Bangalore (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12591 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 24 2013 (20:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 2500 km  1 xfers
#1. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1538 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 04:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -23:30+28??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:45+3023:55+3210m??13.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:10+4300:12+432m??212.09659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#4/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??225.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:29+4900:31+492m??230.06063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+5000:58+485m??252.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#7/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:11+5301:13+532m??273.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:46+1:0301:51+1:005m??2120.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  01:59+1:0302:01+1:032m??2131.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#10/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:13+1:0102:15+1:012m??2140.04268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+5102:40+512m??2156.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:50+5202:52+522m??2170.03376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+1804:22+2310m??2214.03884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#14/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  04:44+3604:45+371m??2228.04785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/KYTKailahat (4 PFs)  04:56+3804:58+392m??2236.04983mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+4105:12+412m??2246.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  05:40+4705:45+455m??2277.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  05:54+4705:56+482m??2285.07586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  06:18+5506:20+562m??2312.04693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#20/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  06:41+5106:43+512m??2328.01894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)08:20+1208:40+2220m??2357.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  09:09+4309:11+432m??2395.046132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#23%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  09:53+3109:55+352m??2428.027199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1010:50+165m??2450.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  11:19+2311:20+241m??2487.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  11:38+2411:40+252m??2508.040308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+2212:20+2410m??2528.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:43+3112:45+312m??2563.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#29%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  13:18+3913:20+402m??2609.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+3813:50+415m??2626.083387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#31%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  14:28+5014:30+502m??2678.058388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+1:0015:20+1:0310m??2717.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:26+1:0715:28+1:062m??2720.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#34%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:01+1:1116:03+1:112m??2770.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:34+1:1516:36+1:162m??2801.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51+1:1616:53+1:162m??2817.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13+1:1817:15+1:182m??2845.076353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#38%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:26+1:2017:28+1:212m??2859.077355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39%==%BKH•Bankhedi (2 PFs)•  17:41+1:2317:43+1:242m??2876.076353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58+1:2418:00+1:262m??2895.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15+1:2618:17+1:252m??2912.082340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#42%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34+1:2818:36+1:312m??2935.013338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5927.0
#43%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2320:45+4110m??2962.083328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4:4423:05+4:485m??2962.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#45/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+4:5900:09+4:592m??31032.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#46/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+4:5600:55+4:572m??31069.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#47/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:5101:22+4:503m??31092.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#48/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+5:0802:19+5:082m??31155.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#49/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:0104:00+5:0110m??31260.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#50/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5:2205:00+5:222m??31336.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#51/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+5:1105:40+5:112m??31369.054229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#52/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:15+4:3607:17+4:362m??31455.08194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4313.0
#53/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3:2609:10+3:3510m??31468.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#54/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+3:4610:00+3:462m??31538.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#55/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+3:4010:37+3:392m??31577.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#56/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+3:4410:53+3:442m??31597.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#57/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+3:5011:04+3:502m??31610.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#58/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+3:5312:27+3:552m??31703.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#59/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:10+3:0815:20+3:2310m??31835.023539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#60/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:33+2:1515:35+2:152m??31840.055530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:055.0
#61/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:40+3:0815:40+3:230m??31845.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
42 intermediate stations04:28245.0
#62|--|RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+3:4420:10+3:462m??32090.061407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#63%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:18+3:5921:20+3:582m??32160.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#64/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+4:0122:20+4:085m??32212.046454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#65%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:48+4:3323:50+4:332m??32280.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#66%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3:0801:00+3:275m??42313.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#67%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+3:5602:20+3:562m??42404.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#68/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:20+2:33-??42500.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site