Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:46:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:46:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur- Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD [ HYDERABAD]- Hindupur - Yesvantpur [BANGALORE].

17337/Σ Patna- Hyderabad- Bangalore (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12591 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 24 2013 (20:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  41 halts  Distance: 2535 km  1 xfers
#1. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1573 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 04:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 41 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -23:30+1:03??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:45+1:0523:55+1:0610m??13.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:10+1:1800:12+1:192m??212.09659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#4/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??225.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:29+1:2700:31+1:272m??230.06063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+1:3100:58+1:295m??252.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#7/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:11+1:3601:13+1:362m??273.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:46+1:5301:51+1:515m??2120.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  01:59+1:5602:01+1:562m??2131.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#10/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:13+1:5402:15+1:542m??2140.04268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1:4902:40+1:492m??2156.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:50+1:5302:52+1:532m??2170.03376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+1:2104:22+1:2810m??2214.03884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#14/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  04:44+1:4804:45+1:491m??2228.04785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/KYTKailahat (4 PFs)  04:56+1:5004:58+1:502m??2236.04983mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+1:5505:12+1:552m??2246.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  05:40+2:0705:45+2:065m??2277.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  05:54+2:1005:56+2:112m??2285.07586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  06:18+2:1906:20+2:192m??2312.04693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#20/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  06:41+2:2006:43+2:202m??2328.01894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)08:20+1:4508:40+1:4720m??2357.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  09:09+2:1409:11+2:142m??2395.046132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#23%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  09:53+1:5209:55+1:522m??2428.027199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1:3710:50+1:415m??2450.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  11:19+1:3911:20+1:401m??2487.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  11:38+1:4211:40+1:422m??2508.040308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+1:3412:20+1:3510m??2528.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:43+1:4412:45+1:442m??2563.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#29%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  13:18+1:5013:20+1:512m??2609.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1:5213:50+1:535m??2626.083387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#31%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  14:28+2:0214:30+2:022m??2678.058388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+2:1115:20+2:1510m??2717.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:26+2:2115:28+2:212m??2720.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#34%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:01+2:2516:03+2:262m??2770.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:34+2:2916:36+2:322m??2801.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51+2:3516:53+2:352m??2817.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13+2:3817:15+2:392m??2845.076353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#38%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:26+2:4117:28+2:422m??2859.074355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#39%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41+2:4317:43+2:452m??2875.078351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58+2:4318:00+2:452m??2895.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15+2:4418:17+2:442m??2912.081340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#42%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34+2:4018:36+2:452m??2935.013338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5927.0
#43%==%ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  20:35+1:5420:45+1:5710m??2962.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+6:2823:05+6:295m??2962.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#45/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+6:4000:09+6:402m??31032.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#46/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+8:0000:27+7:591m??31047.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#47/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+8:1100:44+8:101m??31060.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+6:4700:55+6:482m??31068.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#49/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+6:4401:22+6:443m??31091.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#50/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+6:5002:19+6:502m??31155.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#51/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+7:0504:00+7:0910m??31259.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+6:5105:00+6:512m??31335.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#53/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+7:1305:40+7:132m??31369.032229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:3885.0
#54/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+5:4008:20+5:402m??31454.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+5:2709:10+5:3310m??31468.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#56/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+5:4610:00+5:452m??31538.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#57/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+5:4410:37+5:432m??31576.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#58/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+5:5010:53+5:502m??31596.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#59/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+5:5611:04+5:552m??31610.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#60/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+5:5812:27+6:002m??31703.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#61/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:10+5:2615:20+5:4310m??31834.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#62/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:33+3:5515:35+3:552m??31839.055529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
44 intermediate stations04:33286.0
#63%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+5:5520:10+5:552m??32125.061406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#64%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:18+6:1221:20+6:122m??32195.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#65/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+6:1022:20+6:175m??32247.065454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#66%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:48+6:2523:50+6:252m??32315.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#67%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+5:5301:00+5:495m??42348.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#68%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+5:3902:20+5:392m??42439.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#69/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:20+5:12-??42535.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site