Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:49:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:49:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur- Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD [ HYDERABAD].

17338/Σ Patna- Hyderabad (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12589 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Nov 24 2013 (8:12PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 1834 km  1 xfers
#1. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 872 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 31 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -23:30+33??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:45+3523:55+3910m??13.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:10+4900:12+502m??212.09659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#4/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??225.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:29+5500:31+562m??230.06063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0100:58+1:015m??252.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#7/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:11+1:0701:13+1:072m??273.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:46+1:2001:51+1:175m??2120.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  01:59+1:2102:01+1:212m??2131.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#10/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:13+1:1902:15+1:192m??2140.04268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1:1102:40+1:122m??2156.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:50+1:1302:52+1:142m??2170.03376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+4404:22+5110m??2214.03884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#14/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  04:44+1:0904:45+1:101m??2228.04785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/KYTKailahat (4 PFs)  04:56+1:1004:58+1:102m??2236.04983mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+1:1405:12+1:152m??2246.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  05:40+1:2305:45+1:245m??2277.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  05:54+1:2605:56+1:272m??2285.07586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  06:18+1:3706:20+1:372m??2312.04693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#20/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  06:41+1:3906:43+1:392m??2328.01894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:20+5508:40+1:0120m??2357.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  09:09+1:2109:11+1:222m??2395.046132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#23%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  09:53+1:1609:55+1:172m??2428.027199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+5010:50+535m??2450.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  11:19+5911:20+1:001m??2487.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  11:38+5911:40+1:012m??2508.040308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+1:0112:20+1:0210m??2528.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:43+1:1112:45+1:112m??2563.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#29%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  13:18+1:1613:20+1:172m??2609.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1:1813:50+1:185m??2626.083387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#31%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  14:28+1:3014:30+1:302m??2678.058388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+1:3315:20+1:3710m??2717.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#33%==%MML•Madan Mahal (3 PFs)•  15:26+1:4215:28+1:422m??2720.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#34%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:01+1:4516:03+1:462m??2770.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:34+1:4316:36+1:442m??2801.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51+1:4316:53+1:432m??2817.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13+1:4717:15+1:472m??2845.076353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#38%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:26+1:4817:28+1:492m??2859.074355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#39%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41+1:4917:43+1:502m??2875.078351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58+1:5118:00+1:522m??2895.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15+1:5118:17+1:522m??2912.081340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#42%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34+1:5418:36+1:582m??2935.013338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5927.0
#43%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+5220:45+1:1010m??2962.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12589 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2:3823:05+2:415m??2962.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#45/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:0700:09+3:082m??31032.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#46/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26-00:27-1m??31047.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#47/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43-00:44-1m??31060.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:0400:55+3:052m??31068.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#49/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:0101:22+2:593m??31091.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#50/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:1102:19+3:122m??31155.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#51/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:1704:00+3:1710m??31259.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+3:2605:00+3:282m??31335.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#53/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3:1505:40+3:152m??31369.032229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:3885.0
#54/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+1:4008:20+1:402m??31454.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+1:2109:10+1:2510m??31468.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#56/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+1:4610:00+1:452m??31538.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#57/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+1:3110:37+1:302m??31576.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#58/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+1:3610:53+1:352m??31596.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#59/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+1:4111:04+1:402m??31610.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#60/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+1:3912:27+1:392m??31703.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#61/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  15:10+52-??31834.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site