Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:08:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:08:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur- Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD [ HYDERABAD].

17338/Σ Patna- Hyderabad (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12589 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 24 2013 (20:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 1834 km  1 xfers
#1. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 872 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -23:30+1:04??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:45+1:0623:55+1:0810m??13.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:10+1:2100:12+1:222m??212.09659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#4/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??225.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:29+1:3000:31+1:302m??230.06063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+1:3600:58+1:335m??252.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#7/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:11+1:4001:13+1:412m??273.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:46+1:5901:51+1:585m??2120.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  01:59+2:0302:01+2:032m??2131.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#10/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:13+2:0202:15+2:022m??2140.04268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1:5802:40+1:582m??2156.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:50+2:0302:52+2:032m??2170.03376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+1:3004:22+1:3910m??2214.03884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#14/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  04:44+1:5904:45+2:011m??2228.04785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/KYTKailahat (4 PFs)  04:56+2:0204:58+2:022m??2236.04983mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+2:0805:12+2:082m??2246.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  05:40+2:2405:45+2:225m??2277.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  05:54+2:2605:56+2:272m??2285.07586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  06:18+2:3506:20+2:362m??2312.04693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#20/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  06:41+2:3806:43+2:382m??2328.01894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)08:20+2:0508:40+2:0720m??2357.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  09:09+2:2809:11+2:282m??2395.046132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#23%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  09:53+2:0809:55+2:082m??2428.027199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1:5610:50+1:585m??2450.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  11:19+1:5611:20+1:571m??2487.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  11:38+2:0011:40+2:012m??2508.040308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+1:5212:20+1:5310m??2528.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:43+2:0112:45+2:012m??2563.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#29%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  13:18+2:0713:20+2:082m??2609.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+2:0813:50+2:095m??2626.083387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#31%==%SHR•Sihora Road (2 PFs)•  14:28+2:1814:30+2:182m??2678.058388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+2:2615:20+2:3010m??2717.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:26+2:3915:28+2:382m??2720.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#34%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:01+2:4016:03+2:422m??2770.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:34+2:4416:36+2:482m??2801.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51+2:5116:53+2:512m??2817.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13+2:5417:15+2:542m??2845.076353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#38%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:26+2:5717:28+2:592m??2859.074355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#39%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41+3:0017:43+3:022m??2875.078351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58+3:0018:00+3:032m??2895.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15+3:0218:17+3:022m??2912.081340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#42%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34+2:5818:36+3:012m??2935.013338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5927.0
#43%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2:1120:45+2:1310m??2962.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12589 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+5:2523:05+5:315m??2962.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#45/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+5:3900:09+5:402m??31032.049407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#46/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+6:0200:55+6:032m??31068.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#47/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+5:3901:22+5:403m??31091.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#48/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+4:0502:19+4:522m??31155.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#49/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:3004:00+5:3310m??31259.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#50/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5:0605:00+5:052m??31335.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#51/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+5:0005:40+5:002m??31369.054229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3585.0
#52/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:15+4:5007:17+4:542m??31454.08194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4314.0
#53/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+4:4309:10+4:5010m??31468.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#54/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+4:3710:00+4:362m??31538.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#55/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+4:3310:37+4:322m??31576.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#56/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+5:0110:53+5:002m??31596.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#57/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+4:4211:04+4:412m??31610.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#58/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+5:0912:27+5:102m??31703.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#59/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  15:10+4:52-??31834.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site