Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:37:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:37:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Friday link

17341/Σ Bombay-Amritsar fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Nov 25 2013 (02:33)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 1814 km  1 xfers
#1. 12247/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12379/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 447 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express/12247
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0728mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:30252.0
#2/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+520:10+55m??1252.09118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:26130.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+1321:46+1210m??1382.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:19260.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1201:10+105m??2642.0107495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:30267.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+3303:45+335m??2909.088256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations03:40324.0
#6/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+2107:27+242m??21233.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:40+41-??21367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jallianwalabagh Express/12379 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations12:050.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:05+5:3912:25+5:5020m??21367.070219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:50198.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+6:2115:25+6:2210m??21565.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:07+5:5117:17+5:5910m??21679.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#11/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+6:1818:15+6:175m??21736.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+6:2418:49+6:242m??21772.045236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#13/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:45+6:07-??21814.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site