Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:23:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:23:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain has been created to provide an alternative to the ever-busy Chennai-Ahmedabad sector with connection to Hyderabad as well. The transfer at Katpadi has been done with a view to spending the buffer in rail-fanning.

17342/Σ Weekend Chennai-Rajkot Connection via KCG, MMR, ST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Nov 25 2013 (18:14)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 2696 km  1 xfers
#1. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 43m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 52h 15m Distance: 2566 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kovai SF Express/12675
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:03+2107:05+212m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+2307:35+231m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2308:00+232m??1130.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1609:35+185m??1130.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#6/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+3711:15+375m??1235.051151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#7/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+4213:55+432m??1370.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+4814:30+481m??1409.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35173.0
#9/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+4618:10+415m??1582.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+4119:10+442m??1636.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28130.0
#11!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+1:0321:40+1:082m??1766.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+4923:50+5410m??1872.050494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#13|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3503:10+402m??21038.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#14|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+3904:47+402m??21127.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#15!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+5005:15+1:145m??21149.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#16!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:2505:55+1:422m??21179.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:5206:30+1:522m??21208.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#18|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:4908:15+1:542m??21322.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:2409:45+1:285m??21385.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#20|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+3811:50+375m??21474.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+5612:35+1:075m??21497.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48+1515:50+332m??21657.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20311.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10+3422:20+3510m??21968.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+3200:28+3410m??32097.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+3802:40+3720m??32197.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+3403:46+352m??32262.06129mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#27|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+5004:51+511m??32328.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#28!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:07+1:0206:08+1:081m??32402.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3742.0
#29!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+3808:00+4515m??32444.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#30|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:27+4409:28+581m??32520.02815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#31|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:46+5409:47+581m??32529.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#32|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  10:49+5410:50+551m??32583.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3484.0
#33|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:24+3712:25+451m??32667.02014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2529.0
#34|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+22-??32696.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.