Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:43:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:43:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain has been created to provide an alternative to the ever-busy Chennai-Ahmedabad sector with connection to Hyderabad as well. The transfer at Katpadi has been done with a view to spending the buffer in rail-fanning.

17342/Σ Weekend Chennai-Rajkot Connection via KCG, MMR, ST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Nov 25 2013 (18:14)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 2694 km  1 xfers
#1. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 43m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 52h 15m Distance: 2564 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kovai SF Express/12675
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:03+2507:05+252m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+2807:35+291m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2908:00+292m??1130.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1409:35+145m??1130.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#6/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+3611:15+385m??1235.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#7/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+2813:55+282m??1370.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+3314:30+331m??1409.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35171.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1818:10+135m??1580.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+1919:10+202m??1635.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28130.0
#11!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4421:40+462m??1765.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3223:50+3810m??1871.050493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#13|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1603:10+192m??21037.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+1904:47+262m??21125.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#15!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+4205:15+1:015m??21148.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#16!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:0405:55+1:152m??21178.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:1706:30+1:192m??21207.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#18|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:1308:15+1:172m??21321.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+4709:45+525m??21384.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#20|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+2611:50+255m??21473.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+3612:35+515m??21496.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48-615:50+122m??21656.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20310.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10+122:20+310m??21966.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+2000:28+2310m??32096.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+1702:40+1220m??32196.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+903:46+92m??32261.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#27|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+2304:51+241m??32327.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#28!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:07+5106:08+1:021m??32401.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3742.0
#29!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2308:00+2515m??32443.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#30|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:27+2609:28+391m??32519.02815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#31|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:46+3509:47+391m??32527.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#32|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  10:49+3310:50+351m??32582.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3484.0
#33|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:24+1612:25+251m??32666.02014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2528.0
#34|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+4-??32694.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site