Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:44:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:44:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast chain from bangalore to mumbai, weekly, from kalyan one can use other options as well

17345/Σ Bangalore Mumbai fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Nov 26 2013 (06:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 58m  10 halts  Distance: 1793 km  1 xfers
#1. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 32h 52m Distance: 1742 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11010/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 1h 6m Distance: 51 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S      
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 09:53 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 10 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -22:55+0??10.0645mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:24+823:25+111m??131.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:54+1623:55+171m??167.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:14+1700:15+211m??289.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1700:50+222m??2116.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+1002:00+155m??2159.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+1003:15+135m??2221.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+2204:30+363m??2295.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+1906:35+4810m??2360.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+5007:30+503m??2420.071284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1:0710:20+1:095m??2615.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#12/==/KJM•Krishnarajapuram (4 PFs)•  11:13+5811:15+1:042m??2671.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#13/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+1:0411:55+1:042m??2687.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:1413:05+1:151m??2770.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:1114:35+1:145m??2861.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:2715:00+1:291m??2895.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#17%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0517:15+1:1110m??2963.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:1218:02+1:131m??21015.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2118:40+1:1310m??21056.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:1019:15+1:111m??21084.045406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3321:45+395m??21192.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+2922:30+361m??21229.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+5800:15+5810m??31342.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5705:05+5910m??31604.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1:0306:10+1:051m??31668.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1:0507:50+1:033m??31742.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Sinhagad Express/11010 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:520.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:42+1708:47+125m??31742.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  09:33+009:35+02m??31784.0307mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:189.0
#29/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  09:53+8-??31793.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site