Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:04:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:04:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast chain from bangalore to mumbai, weekly, from kalyan one can use other options as well

17345/Σ Bangalore Mumbai fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Nov 26 2013 (06:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 58m  9 halts  Distance: 1790 km  1 xfers
#1. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 32h 52m Distance: 1736 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11010/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 1h 6m Distance: 54 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S      
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 09:53 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -22:55+0??10.0665mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#2/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+223:25+32m??131.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:54+623:55+71m??167.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:14+1000:15+141m??289.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1200:50+152m??2116.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:55-702:00+25m??2159.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:10-503:15+25m??2221.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27-304:30+163m??2295.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+1306:35+3610m??2360.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+3807:30+383m??2420.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:45189.0
#11/==/BWT•Bangarapet Junction (6 PFs)•  10:15+5710:20+575m??2609.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5911:15+1:042m??2665.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#13/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+5211:55+532m??2681.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+5213:05+521m??2764.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:0014:35+595m??2855.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:1415:00+1:151m??2889.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#17%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5717:15+1:0210m??2957.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:0418:02+1:041m??21009.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1618:40+1:1710m??21049.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:1219:15+1:131m??21078.045406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3021:45+365m??21186.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+2122:30+251m??21223.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+5300:15+5510m??31336.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1205:05+1310m??31598.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1306:10+151m??31662.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1607:50+143m??31736.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Sinhagad Express/11010 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:520.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:42+1508:47+115m??31736.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  09:33+309:35+32m??31781.0307mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:189.0
#29/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  09:53+10-??31790.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site