Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:16:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:16:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- KAZIPET - WARANGAL (CATCH the TRAIN 12390 at Warangal) - Nagpur- Itarsi- Katni- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA.

17346/Σ Hyderabad to Gaya (Bodhgaya) [AP to Bihar] (Weekly Exp on Tue) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 26 2013 (20:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 1835 km  1 xfers
#1. 17233/Bhagyanagar Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 132 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1703 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagyanagar Express/17233
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:25+0??10.083539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#2/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  15:49+2415:50+261m??133.057447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  16:04+2416:05+251m??146.098455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  16:19+3016:20+311m??169.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  16:34+3516:35+371m??184.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  16:44+4416:45+441m??195.0110355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#7/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  16:54+4916:55+501m??1112.051343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8/==/PQLPindial (2 PFs)  17:09+4917:10+501m??1124.024322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+4617:32+1:012m??1132.034290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:580.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2617:35+265m??1132.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-521:55+310m??1375.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+2200:55+2210m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+106:10+1410m??2882.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+610:00+1910m??21127.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#15%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+3011:15+335m??21218.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2612:55+3210m??21316.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#17%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+814:40+202m??21394.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:1218:45+2:1510m??21630.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+2:2819:25+2:301m??21685.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2:3819:59+2:391m??21732.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+2:3920:19+2:392m??21750.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#22/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:36-??21835.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.