Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:03:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:03:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad- Secunderabad- Kazipet - WARANGAL (CATCH the TRAIN 12390 at Warangal) - Nagpur- Itarsi- Katni- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA.

17347/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (Bodhgaya) [AP- Bihar] (runs on Tue Only) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 26 2013 (21:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 1853 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 3m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 4h 42m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1702 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1110:20+115m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+2811:00+291m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+2811:20+281m??178.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+2911:35+291m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+812:40+102m??1141.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+1812:55+182m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 4h 42m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1917:35+195m??1151.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-421:55+210m??1394.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+3500:55+3510m??2603.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+1506:10+2310m??2901.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+3810:00+4410m??21146.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+5611:15+565m??21236.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+4712:55+5610m??21335.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+3014:40+322m??21412.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55237.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:1618:45+2:2410m??21649.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+2:5419:25+2:571m??21703.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3:1719:59+3:181m??21751.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+3:1820:19+3:182m??21768.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#20/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+3:07-??21853.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site