Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:20:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:20:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad- Secunderabad- Kazipet - WARANGAL (CATCH the TRAIN 12390 at Warangal) - Nagpur- Itarsi- Katni- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA.

17348/Σ Hyderabad-Gaya (Bodhgaya) [AP- to Bihar] (runs on Tues Only) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 26 2013 (9:10PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 1853 km  1 xfers
#1. 67264/Hyderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1702 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 14 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger/67264
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:40+0??10.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  09:45+009:46+01m??12.021521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:197.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:05+710:06+101m??19.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:126.0
#4/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  10:18+1410:19+151m??115.049520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  10:27+1810:28+201m??122.068525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/GTGhatkesar (2 PFs)  10:35+2310:36+251m??129.077478mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  10:46+2910:47+321m??142.036447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#8/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  11:09+2511:10+251m??156.075455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  11:15-11:16-1m??162.028414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10/==/WPWangapalli (2 PFs)  11:29+1911:30+221m??168.070393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:39+2311:40+231m??178.059368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  11:49+2411:50+241m??187.036382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:59+2212:00+221m??193.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  12:09+2412:10+251m??1104.070355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  12:24+2612:25+261m??1121.030343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#16/==/PQL•Pindial (2 PFs)•  12:49+1512:50+161m??1133.016322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+113:25+55m??1141.031291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:45+4-??1151.0-271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations17:300.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2917:35+285m??1151.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-721:55+210m??1394.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1700:55+1810m??2603.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05297.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+206:10+910m??2900.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+910:00+1210m??21145.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1511:15+155m??21236.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+912:55+1210m??21334.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+714:40+172m??21412.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:2218:45+2:2310m??21648.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+3:0319:25+3:041m??21702.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3:0319:59+3:041m??21750.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+3:1020:19+3:102m??21768.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#31/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:47-??21853.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site