Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:48:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:48:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet - Nagpur- Itarsi (CATCH the TRAIN 13202 at Itarsi, MP) - Katni- Mughal Sarai- Patna.

17349/Σ 15024: Bangalore to Itarsi, & 13202: Itarsi to Patna [Bangalore-Patna ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 26 2013 (23:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  63 halts  Distance: 2465 km  1 xfers
#1. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1503 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 962 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 09:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 63 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15024
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+45??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1:1102:45+1:192m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2403:20+1:232m??2221.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13166.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1:2106:35+1:212m??2387.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#5!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1:1408:35+1:142m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1:0010:40+1:0710m??2624.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1:2213:20+1:262m??2762.091290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:49164.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+4:3315:10+5:211m??2926.011184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations06:3570.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2621:55+3110m??2996.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:12+4022:14+412m??21010.077194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:31195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1:0000:55+1:0110m??31205.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:47191.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:42+1:2003:44+1:202m??31396.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:06107.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+1:0306:00+1:0710m??31503.036329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express/13202 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)11:30+711:40+1710m??31503.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#15%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  12:02+4512:04+452m??31529.036338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#16%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  12:43+2412:45+262m??31553.062340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:02+2413:04+242m??31570.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#18%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  13:18+2613:20+262m??31589.077353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  13:33+2813:35+282m??31606.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#20%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:44+3113:46+322m??31620.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  14:06+3714:08+402m??31648.048365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:28+3714:30+382m??31664.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#23%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  14:54+4014:56+412m??31695.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#24%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:34+3915:36+412m??31745.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+3416:05+3810m??31748.082416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#26%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:33+4916:35+492m??31787.063388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+4017:30+415m??31839.0130387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#28%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  17:38+5317:40+522m??31856.098402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2846.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:08+5718:10+572m??31902.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3919:10+4410m??31937.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#31%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:23+4919:25+492m??31957.072308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#32%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  19:42+5019:44+502m??31978.027343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+1621:10+195m??32015.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#34%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  21:28+2021:30+212m??32037.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#35%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:57+2021:59+212m??32070.037132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#36%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)23:00+3823:28+1:3228m??32108.02797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4245.0
#37/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  01:10+4401:12+492m??42153.05393mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#38/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:43+5201:45+542m??42180.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#39/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:00+5702:05+575m??42188.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#40/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:1302:35+1:125m??42219.05286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#41/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  02:56+1:1702:58+1:192m??42237.01585mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5714.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+1:0904:10+1:0715m??42251.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#43/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  04:51+1:2004:53+1:242m??42295.06776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#44/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:3305:07+1:332m??42309.04471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#45/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  05:29+1:2805:31+1:312m??42325.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  05:40+1:3605:42+1:412m??42334.06068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#47/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:53+1:4005:55+1:432m??42345.03967mECRBuxar, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1247.0
#48/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  07:07+1:2507:09+1:302m??42392.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#49/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+1:2207:42+1:242m??42413.04163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#50/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  08:14+1:1808:16+1:202m??42435.05463mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#51/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  08:21-08:23-2m??42440.06464mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#52/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1:3508:37+1:382m??42453.01159mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:539.0
#53/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:30+1:0709:40+1:0810m??42462.01057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#54/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  09:55+1:09-??42465.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site