Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:27:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:27:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet - Nagpur- Itarsi (CATCH the TRAIN 13202 at Itarsi, MP) - Katni- Mughal Sarai- Patna.

17349/Σ 15024: Bangalore to Itarsi, & 13202: Itarsi to Patna [Bangalore-Patna ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 26 2013 (23:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 15m  64 halts  Distance: 3437 km  1 xfers
#1. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1502 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 10h 0m
#2. 13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 962 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 4
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 09:55 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)/15024
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+0410.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+702:45+182m12187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2103:20+222m02221.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13166.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+222m02387.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#5!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2008:35+202m22518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1310:40+2110m12624.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3613:20+392m02762.091290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:49165.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+2:2915:10+2:411m12927.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0569.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1:2017:25+1:2610m02996.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:45+1:1117:48+1:133m021010.061194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:12195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1:1321:10+1:1610m121205.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:19191.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:29+5023:32+493m221396.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:1801:45+1:265m231503.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express (PT)/13202 - Buffer: 12m
265 intermediate stations09:45972.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)11:30+611:40+1410m342475.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#15%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  12:02+3812:04+382m142502.036338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#16/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  12:43+1812:45+192m242525.062340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:02+1813:04+182m142542.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#18%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  13:18+2013:20+202m242561.077353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  13:33+2313:35+232m242578.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#20%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:44+2713:46+302m142592.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  14:06+3414:08+352m142620.048365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:28+3014:30+302m142636.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#23%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  14:54+3914:56+392m242667.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#24%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:34+3715:36+392m242717.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+3416:05+3710m642720.082416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#26%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:33+5116:35+512m142759.063388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+4717:30+485m242811.0130387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#28%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  17:38+5917:40+592m342828.098402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2846.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:08+1:0218:10+1:022m142874.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+4319:10+4410m242909.093 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#31%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:23+5119:25+522m042929.072308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#32%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  19:42+5419:44+532m042950.027343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+1321:10+215m242987.075 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#34%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  21:28+2721:30+272m043009.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#35%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:57+2621:59+272m243042.037132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0137.0
#36/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)23:00+3023:28+1:1528m243079.02797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4246.0
#37/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:0401:12+1:022m353125.05393mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#38/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:0401:45+1:072m253152.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#39/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:00+1:0702:05+1:085m253160.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#40/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:1702:35+1:175m353191.05286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#41/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  02:56+1:2202:58+1:242m053209.01585mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5714.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+1:1204:10+1:0915m253223.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#43/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  04:51+1:1604:53+1:212m053267.06776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#44/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:2605:07+1:282m253281.04471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#45/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  05:29+1:2105:31+1:262m053297.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  05:40+1:2705:42+1:312m053306.06068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#47/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:53+1:3205:55+1:342m153317.03967mECRBuxar, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1247.0
#48/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  07:07+1:0707:09+1:112m053364.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#49/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+1:0107:42+1:032m153385.04163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#50/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  08:14+1:0308:16+1:042m153407.05463mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#51/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  08:21-08:23-2m053412.06464mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#52/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1:2108:37+1:252m153425.01159mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:539.0
#53/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:30+1:0509:40+1:1210m353434.01057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#54/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  09:55+1:15-153437.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site