Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:06:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:06:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet - Nagpur- Itarsi (CATCH the TRAIN 13202 at Itarsi, MP) - Katni- Mughal Sarai- Patna.

17349/Σ 15024: Bangalore to Itarsi, & 13202: Itarsi to Patna [Bangalore-Patna ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 26 2013 (11:22PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  62 halts  Distance: 2464 km  1 xfers
#1. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1502 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 962 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 09:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 62 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15024
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+1??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1502:45+202m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2103:20+222m??2221.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13166.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+182m??2387.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#5!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1108:35+122m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+1110:40+3110m??2624.052493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+4513:20+492m??2761.091291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations01:49166.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+4:0215:10+4:391m??2927.011184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations06:3569.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-321:55+210m??2996.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:12+522:14+62m??21010.077194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:31195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+3200:55+3310m??31205.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:47191.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:42+3603:44+372m??31396.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+3106:00+4310m??31502.036329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express/13202 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)11:30+011:40+1210m??31502.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#15%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  12:02+3912:04+392m??31528.036338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#16%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  12:43+1912:45+192m??31552.062340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:02+1713:04+182m??31569.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#18%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  13:18+2113:20+212m??31589.074351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  13:33+2313:35+232m??31605.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#20%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:44+2713:46+292m??31619.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  14:06+3314:08+342m??31647.048365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:28+2814:30+282m??31663.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#23%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  14:54+2914:56+292m??31694.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#24%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:34+2715:36+272m??31744.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2216:05+2610m??31747.082416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#26%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:33+3716:35+372m??31785.063388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+3117:30+325m??31838.0130387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#28%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  17:38+4517:40+452m??31855.098402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2846.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:08+4918:10+492m??31901.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+2819:10+2910m??31936.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#31%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:23+3519:25+352m??31956.072308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#32%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  19:42+3619:44+362m??31977.027343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+321:10+105m??32014.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#34%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  21:28+1121:30+112m??32036.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#35%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:57+1521:59+152m??32069.037132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0137.0
#36%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  23:00+2923:28+1:3928m??32106.02797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4246.0
#37/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:0601:12+1:042m??42152.05393mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#38/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:0401:45+1:062m??42179.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#39/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:00+1:0702:05+1:075m??42187.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#40/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:2202:35+1:195m??42218.05286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#41/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  02:56+1:2302:58+1:262m??42236.01585mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5714.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+1:1404:10+1:1315m??42250.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#43/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  04:51+1:2004:53+1:242m??42294.06776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#44/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:2805:07+1:332m??42308.04471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#45/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  05:29+1:3005:31+1:342m??42324.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  05:40+1:3505:42+1:442m??42333.06068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#47/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:53+1:5105:55+2:032m??42344.03967mECRBuxar, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1247.0
#48/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  07:07+1:3907:09+1:432m??42391.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#49/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+1:4107:42+1:412m??42412.04163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#50/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  08:14+1:3808:16+1:402m??42434.05463mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#51/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  08:21-08:23-2m??42439.06464mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#52/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1:5708:37+2:012m??42452.01159mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:539.0
#53/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:30+1:3909:40+1:4410m??42461.01057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#54/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  09:55+1:45-??42464.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site