Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:39:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:39:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet - Nagpur- ITARSI (CATCH the TRAIN 11045 at Itarsi, MP) - Katni- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA.

17350/Σ 15024- Bangalore to Itarsi, & 11045- Itarsi to Gaya [Bangalore- Gaya-] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Nov 26 2013 (11:45PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 132h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 3641 km  1 xfers
#1. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1502 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1159 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:00 +6 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15024
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+1410.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1702:45+222m12187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+242m02221.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13166.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+182m02387.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#5!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1308:35+142m22518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+1310:40+2210m12624.052493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3613:20+422m02761.091291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations01:49166.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+4:0215:10+4:391m12927.011184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations06:3569.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-121:55+010m02996.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:12+222:14+32m021010.077194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:31195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+3200:55+3310m131205.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:47191.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:42+3603:44+372m231396.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+3106:00+4310m231502.036329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 12m
364 intermediate stations07:40980.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+213:50+810m462482.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0117:15+1:0710m562727.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:1618:40+1:175m262818.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0720:25+1:1010m162916.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+5301:25+1:3525m773094.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#19!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:4501:37+1:452m073096.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#20!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:3402:50+1:352m173146.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:3604:55+1:4010m173219.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:4505:50+1:4810m173237.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:0506:30+2:052m073291.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:1007:04+2:102m373339.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:1007:25+2:102m073357.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:5708:45+1:585m073442.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#27/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:4910:08+1:492m073518.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:2611:07+1:272m073593.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#29/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:26-073641.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site