Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:20:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:20:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet - Nagpur- ITARSI (CATCH the TRAIN 11045 at Itarsi, MP) - Katni- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA.

17350/Σ 15024- Bangalore to Itarsi, & 11045- Itarsi to Gaya [Bangalore- Gaya-] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 26 2013 (23:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 2650 km  1 xfers
#1. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1491 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 12h 10m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1159 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 37 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)/15024
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+0??10.058919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:03176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+192m??2176.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2703:20+272m??2209.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13167.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+212m??2376.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#5!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2108:35+222m??2506.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1610:40+1910m??2612.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3913:20+412m??2750.091290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:49165.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+3215:10+321m??2915.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2317:25+3110m??2985.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:45+3117:48+353m??2998.061194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:12195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+4021:10+4510m??21193.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:19191.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:29+1:3723:32+1:373m??21384.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0601:45+1:155m??31491.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 12h 10m
0 intermediate stations11:550.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+913:50+1610m??31491.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:1717:15+1:2310m??31736.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:3118:40+1:315m??31827.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:2020:25+1:1910m??31925.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+2301:25+5925m??42103.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#19!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:0301:37+1:042m??42105.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#20!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:1402:50+1:142m??42167.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:1004:55+1:1110m??42227.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2005:50+1:2210m??42245.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+1:3206:30+1:322m??42300.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+1:4207:04+1:422m??42348.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+1:4007:25+1:402m??42365.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:2908:45+1:295m??42450.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2177.0
#27/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:2110:08+1:212m??42527.084399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:02+1:1911:07+1:185m??42602.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#29/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:09-??42650.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.