Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:53:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:53:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet - Nagpur- ITARSI (CATCH the TRAIN 11045 at Itarsi, MP) - Katni- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA.

17350/Σ 15024- Bangalore to Itarsi, & 11045- Itarsi to Gaya [Bangalore- Gaya-] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Nov 26 2013 (23:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2661 km  1 xfers
#1. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1502 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1158 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15024
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+38??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1:0702:45+1:132m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1503:20+1:152m??2221.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13166.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1:1006:35+1:102m??2387.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#5!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+5908:35+1:002m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+5110:40+5910m??2624.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1:2113:20+1:232m??2761.091291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:49166.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+4:1215:10+4:511m??2927.011184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations06:3569.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+3221:55+3210m??2996.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:12+3622:14+362m??21010.077194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:31195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1:0200:55+1:0310m??31205.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:47191.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:42+1:3803:44+1:382m??31396.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+1:1306:00+1:1710m??31502.036329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 8h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:400.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1513:50+2310m??31502.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:1817:15+1:2210m??31747.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:2618:40+1:295m??31838.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5420:25+5810m??31936.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+5401:25+1:2425m??42114.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#19!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:2901:37+1:302m??42116.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#20!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:2802:50+1:282m??42166.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:0104:55+1:0710m??42239.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2905:50+1:3210m??42257.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+1:4806:30+1:482m??42311.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+1:5607:04+1:572m??42359.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+1:5607:25+1:562m??42377.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:4808:45+1:495m??42462.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#27/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:3910:08+1:392m??42538.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:3811:07+1:372m??42613.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#29/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:21-??42661.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site