Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 04:34:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 04:34:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet - Nagpur- ITARSI (CATCH the TRAIN 12322 at Itarsi, MP) - Katni- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA.

17351/Σ 15024- Bangalore to Itarsi, & 12322- Itarsi to Gaya (Bangalore- Hyderabad- Gaya, Bihar) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 26 2013 (11:55PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  47 halts  Distance: 2913 km  1 xfers
#1. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1502 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1411 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 47 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15024
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+0??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+702:45+162m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+1803:20+202m??2221.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13166.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1206:35+122m??2387.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#5!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+808:35+102m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+1110:40+2510m??2624.052493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+5113:20+552m??2762.091291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations01:49165.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+4:2115:10+4:331m??2927.011184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations06:3570.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-321:55+610m??2997.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:12+922:14+102m??21010.077194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:31195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+3000:55+3310m??31205.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:47191.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:42+3303:44+332m??31396.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+2406:00+3510m??31502.036329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1609:40+3110m??31502.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+4710:33+472m??31569.093339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#16%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+5311:07+532m??31619.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+5611:30+563m??31647.063365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+5611:47+562m??31663.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+5812:14+592m??31694.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4813:20+5110m??31747.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#21/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1:0214:35+1:025m??31838.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#22%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:1115:22+1:112m??31901.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+5416:20+5410m??31936.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+2118:12+305m??32014.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#25%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+4318:53+432m??32069.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#26%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+3520:10+495m??32106.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#27/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:2421:08+1:262m??32179.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:2821:25+1:285m??32187.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#29/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:3021:58+1:312m??32218.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+1:1323:35+1:1720m??32250.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#31/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+1:3900:15+1:402m??42304.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#32/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+1:4600:50+1:482m??42352.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+1:4601:10+1:472m??42370.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#34/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+1:5701:23+1:582m??42386.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#35/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:0002:30+2:015m??42455.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+2:1303:44+2:142m??42531.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#37/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2:1204:22+2:132m??42579.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#38/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+2:0504:50+2:072m??42606.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#39/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1:4105:30+1:4110m??42624.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#40/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:3507:00+1:2710m??42654.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#41/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+1:3307:37+1:342m??42695.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#42/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:2908:30+1:2415m??42713.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+1:2808:47+1:282m??42731.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#44/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1:2409:14+1:224m??42755.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#45/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:2109:26+1:212m??42771.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#46/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+1:2610:17+1:265m??42819.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#47/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+1:21-??42913.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site