Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:30:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:30:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet - Nagpur- ITARSI (CATCH the TRAIN 12322 at Itarsi, MP) - Katni- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA.

17351/Σ 15024- Bangalore to Itarsi, & 12322- Itarsi to Gaya (Bangalore- Hyderabad- Gaya, Bihar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 26 2013 (11:55PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  47 halts  Distance: 2913 km  1 xfers
#1. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1502 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1411 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 47 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15024
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+1??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1502:45+202m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2103:20+222m??2221.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13166.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+182m??2387.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#5!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1108:35+122m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+1110:40+3110m??2624.052493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+4513:20+492m??2761.091291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations01:49166.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+4:0215:10+4:391m??2927.011184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations06:3569.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-321:55+210m??2996.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:12+522:14+62m??21010.077194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:31195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+3200:55+3310m??31205.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:47191.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:42+3603:44+372m??31396.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+3106:00+4310m??31502.036329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+309:40+1610m??31502.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+3610:33+362m??31569.093339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#16%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+4211:07+422m??31619.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4611:30+453m??31647.063365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+4511:47+462m??31663.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+4512:14+452m??31694.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3413:20+3710m??31747.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#21/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+5214:35+525m??31838.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#22%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+5915:22+592m??31901.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+4216:20+4110m??31936.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1018:12+185m??32014.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#25%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2918:53+292m??32069.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#26%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+2620:10+405m??32106.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#27/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:0621:08+1:082m??32179.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:0921:25+1:085m??32187.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#29/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:2521:58+1:252m??32218.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+1:4223:35+1:4620m??32250.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#31/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2:1000:15+2:122m??42304.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#32/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+2:1100:50+2:142m??42352.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+2:1801:10+2:182m??42370.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#34/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+2:2701:23+2:302m??42386.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#35/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:1702:30+2:185m??42455.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+2:2303:44+2:242m??42531.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#37/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2:2204:22+2:232m??42579.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#38/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+2:1604:50+2:182m??42606.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#39/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2:0205:30+2:0310m??42624.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#40/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:3607:00+1:2610m??42654.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#41/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+1:3507:37+1:352m??42695.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#42/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:2208:30+1:1615m??42712.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#43/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+1:1908:47+1:192m??42731.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#44/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1:1909:14+1:174m??42755.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#45/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:1509:26+1:152m??42770.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#46/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+1:1810:17+1:175m??42818.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#47/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+1:16-??42913.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site