Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:36:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:36:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet - Nagpur- ITARSI (CATCH the TRAIN 12322 at Itarsi, MP) - Katni- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA.

17351/Σ 15024- Bangalore to Itarsi, & 12322- Itarsi to Gaya (Bangalore- Hyderabad- Gaya, Bihar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 26 2013 (23:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 2914 km  1 xfers
#1. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1503 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1411 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15024
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+45??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1:1102:45+1:192m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2403:20+1:232m??2221.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13166.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1:2106:35+1:212m??2387.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#5!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1:1408:35+1:142m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1:0010:40+1:0710m??2624.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1:2213:20+1:262m??2762.091290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:49164.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+4:3315:10+5:211m??2926.011184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations06:3570.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2621:55+3110m??2996.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:12+4022:14+412m??21010.077194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:31195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1:0000:55+1:0110m??31205.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:47191.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:42+1:2003:44+1:202m??31396.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:06107.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+1:0306:00+1:0710m??31503.036329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+5009:40+1:0210m??31503.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+1:2310:33+1:232m??31570.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#16%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+1:2711:07+1:282m??31620.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+1:2411:30+1:263m??31648.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+1:2911:47+1:292m??31664.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+1:3212:14+1:332m??31695.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1:3113:20+1:2610m??31748.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#21/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1:3614:35+1:365m??31839.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#22%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:4315:22+1:442m??31902.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1:2716:20+1:2710m??31937.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1:0518:12+1:105m??32015.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#25%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+1:1818:53+1:182m??32070.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#26%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+1:2820:15+1:3610m??32108.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#27/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:5821:08+1:592m??32180.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+2:0421:25+2:065m??32188.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#29/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+2:2121:58+2:272m??32219.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2:4123:35+2:4520m??32251.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#31/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3:1200:15+3:142m??42305.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#32/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+3:2000:50+3:242m??42353.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:2701:10+3:272m??42371.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#34/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:3301:23+3:352m??42387.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#35/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:2802:30+3:285m??42456.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:3703:44+3:372m??42532.081 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#37/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:3804:22+3:382m??42580.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#38/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:3004:50+3:322m??42608.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#39/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+3:1905:30+3:1910m??42626.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#40/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:4507:00+2:4110m??42655.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#41/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+2:4407:37+2:442m??42696.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#42/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+2:3608:30+2:3115m??42714.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+2:3408:47+2:342m??42732.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#44/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2:3509:14+2:334m??42756.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#45/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+2:3609:26+2:362m??42772.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#46/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+2:3210:17+2:315m??42820.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#47/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+2:30-??42914.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site