Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:18:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:18:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet - Nagpur- ITARSI (CATCH the TRAIN 12322 at Itarsi, MP) - Katni- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA.

17351/Σ 15024- Bangalore to Itarsi, & 12322- Itarsi to Gaya (Bangalore- Hyderabad- Gaya, Bihar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 26 2013 (23:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 2914 km  1 xfers
#1. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1502 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1411 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)/15024
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+0??10.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+172m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2103:20+212m??2221.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13166.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+232m??2387.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#5!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2208:35+222m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1310:40+2110m??2624.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3613:20+392m??2762.091290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:49165.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+915:10+91m??2927.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0569.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1:2317:25+1:3010m??2996.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:45+1:0717:48+1:113m??21010.061194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:12195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1:1521:10+1:1810m??21205.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:19191.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:29+5623:32+553m??21396.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:1701:45+1:235m??31503.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 8h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+909:40+2010m??31503.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#15/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+3510:33+352m??31570.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#16%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+4111:07+412m??31620.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4411:30+443m??31648.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+4611:47+462m??31664.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+5312:14+532m??31695.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4313:20+4810m??31748.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#21/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1:0014:35+1:005m??31839.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#22%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:0715:22+1:072m??31902.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+4716:20+4710m??31937.044 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1418:12+245m??32015.085 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#25%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+3318:53+332m??32070.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#26/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+3120:15+3710m??32107.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:2921:08+1:342m??32180.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:3721:25+1:425m??32188.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#29/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+2:0321:58+2:062m??32219.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2:4923:35+2:5320m??32251.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#31/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3:1000:15+3:112m??42305.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#32/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+3:1500:50+3:172m??42353.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:1901:10+3:192m??42371.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#34/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:1601:23+3:182m??42387.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#35/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:2302:30+3:235m??42456.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:2503:44+3:262m??42532.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#37/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:2704:22+3:292m??42580.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#38/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:2304:50+3:242m??42608.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#39/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+3:0805:30+3:0710m??42625.022241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#40/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:2207:00+2:1910m??42655.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#41/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+2:3307:37+2:332m??42696.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#42/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+2:1708:30+2:1215m??42714.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+2:1408:47+2:152m??42732.062100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#44/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2:1309:14+2:124m??42756.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#45/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+2:0309:26+2:032m??42772.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#46/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+2:2210:17+2:215m??42819.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#47/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+2:15-??42914.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site