Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:04:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:04:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Enables thrice-a-week (Sun, Tue, Wed) SF connection to ADI from MAS. _____________________________________________________ Also, on the remaining days of the week travelers can avail of: 1. On Mondays and Thursdays, 16328/Thiruvananthapuram-Korba from MAS to NGP. _____________________________________________________ 2. On Fridays, 12522/Ernakulam-Barauni service from MAS to NGP. _____________________________________________________ 3. On Saturdays 16326/Thiruvananthapuram-Indore Ahilyanagari from to NGP. _____________________________________________________ The above three share slots with 12512. Altogether, this would it make it a DAILY CONNECTION to Ahmedabad

17354/Σ Thrice-A-Week/Daily Chennai-Ahmedabad SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Nov 27 2013 (08:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  62 halts  Distance: 2955 km  1 xfers
#1. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1999 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 957 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S TW   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1:14??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1:3007:10+1:305m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1:3207:47+1:322m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+1:3608:02+1:501m??1119.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+1:5808:18+2:011m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+2:0508:30+2:072m??1149.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:58+2:0309:00+1:422m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1:1710:15+1:225m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+1:3210:40+1:312m??1226.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+1:3310:50+1:332m??1235.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+1:3411:09+1:332m??1250.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+1:3911:15+1:382m??1257.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+1:3711:45+1:373m??1280.0782mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58+1:4812:00+1:472m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1:1513:10+1:3410m??1313.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+1:3313:30+1:332m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+1:3614:00+1:375m??1358.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1:2015:33+1:215m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+1:3316:15+1:332m??1464.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1:2517:15+1:2910m??1514.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1:3218:10+1:325m??1574.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:3419:50+1:352m??1694.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1:4420:55+1:442m??1778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1:2423:25+1:2520m??1908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:2601:37+1:262m??21045.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+1:3602:03+1:362m??21084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:4003:30+1:411m??21201.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:4504:06+1:481m??21250.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:2206:20+1:2115m??21339.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:4107:32+1:412m??21439.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:3409:10+1:362m??21547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:3110:25+1:311m??21648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:5510:37+1:551m??21662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:5111:00+1:521m??21681.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+2:0011:26+2:001m??21720.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:2013:15+1:2210m??21790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1:2413:35+1:251m??21804.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:3614:35+1:381m??21889.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:2515:20+1:271m??21922.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:2917:00+1:2615m??21998.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#41/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1:0019:10+1:0110m??21998.019317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#42/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19+1:0619:20+1:071m??22001.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#43/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+1:0420:27+1:033m??22077.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#44/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+1:0320:50+1:041m??22106.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+1:0421:09+1:051m??22126.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+1:0521:25+1:061m??22143.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#47/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+5322:15+545m??22172.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#48/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+1:0122:45+1:031m??22214.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#49/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1:0323:20+1:035m??22251.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#50/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+1:0823:45+1:091m??22288.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#51/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:0823:58+1:082m??22300.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#52/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+1:0800:10+1:101m??32313.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#53/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+1:0800:35+1:101m??32341.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#54/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5801:45+5910m??32390.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#55/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+4902:25+553m??32415.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#56/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+5403:12+552m??32444.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#57%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+5503:40+553m??32469.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#58%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+1:0104:17+1:031m??32511.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#59/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+1:0304:41+1:023m??32530.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#60%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0905:22+1:068m??32564.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#61/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0306:28+1:005m??32622.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#62/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+5207:10+532m??32664.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#63%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+5307:27+532m??32679.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#64/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+5407:45+542m??32694.02735mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0127.0
#65/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:46+2708:47+361m??32721.04814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#66/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:52+4309:02+4710m??32725.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#67/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+5409:55+541m??32784.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#68/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4411:15+475m??32855.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#69/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+4711:48+501m??32891.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#70/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+3412:15+351m??32909.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#71/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+1213:04+122m??32952.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#72/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+32-??32955.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site