Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:11:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:11:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Enables thrice-a-week (Sun, Tue, Wed) SF connection to ADI from MAS. _____________________________________________________ Also, on the remaining days of the week travelers can avail of: 1. On Mondays and Thursdays, 16328/Thiruvananthapuram-Korba from MAS to NGP. _____________________________________________________ 2. On Fridays, 12522/Ernakulam-Barauni service from MAS to NGP. _____________________________________________________ 3. On Saturdays 16326/Thiruvananthapuram-Indore Ahilyanagari from to NGP. _____________________________________________________ The above three share slots with 12512. Altogether, this would it make it a DAILY CONNECTION to Ahmedabad

17354/Σ Thrice-A-Week/Daily Chennai-Ahmedabad SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Nov 27 2013 (08:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  62 halts  Distance: 2956 km  1 xfers
#1. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1999 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 957 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S TW   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10-??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45-07:47-2m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01-08:02-1m??1119.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m??1149.0518mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??1225.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??1235.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07-11:09-2m??1250.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??1256.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42-11:45-3m??1280.0783mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00-13:10-10m??1313.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55-14:00-5m??1357.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28-15:33-5m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??1464.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05-17:15-10m??1514.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m??1573.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??1694.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05-23:25-20m??1908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m??21046.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01-02:03-2m??21084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29-03:30-1m??21201.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05-04:06-1m??21250.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05-06:20-15m??21339.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m??21440.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??21547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??21648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36-10:37-1m??21662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??21682.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25-11:26-1m??21721.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:15-10m??21790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??21804.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??21889.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m??21923.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-17:00-15m??21999.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#41/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00-19:10-10m??21999.019315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:093.0
#42/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??22002.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#43/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24-20:27-3m??22078.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#44/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??22107.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08-21:09-1m??22127.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24-21:25-1m??22144.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#47/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10-22:15-5m??22173.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#48/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m??22215.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#49/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??22252.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#50/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??22289.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#51/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m??22301.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#52/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09-00:10-1m??32314.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#53/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34-00:35-1m??32342.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#54/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m??32391.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#55/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22-02:25-3m??32416.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#56/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??32445.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#57/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37-03:40-3m??32470.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#58%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16-04:17-1m??32512.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#59/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38-04:41-3m??32531.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#60%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14-05:22-8m??32566.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#61/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23-06:28-5m??32623.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#62/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??32665.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#63%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25-07:27-2m??32680.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#64/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??32695.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#65%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??32722.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#66/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02-09:12-10m??32726.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#67/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m??32786.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1570.0
#68/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m??32856.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#69/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47-11:48-1m??32892.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#70/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m??32910.05438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#71/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m??32953.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#72/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25--??32956.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site