Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:41:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:41:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY PUNE TO CNB VIA ET BPL JHS.

17355/Σ WEEKLY PUNE TO CNB VIA ET -CNB ?Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S Verma*^~  Nov 27 2013 (14:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 112h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 3687 km  2 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 13m Distance: 473 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 12943/Udyogkarmi Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 724 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 1
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:15 +5 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


2 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25-110.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50-20:05-15m5175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22-21:25-3m11160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m21227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m11271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30-00:35-5m52313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m32473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Udyogkarmi Express/12943 - Buffer: 17m
298 intermediate stations00:581555.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m342028.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)T04:10-04:20-10m042052.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m242176.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m042359.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:30-10:40-10m042451.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m342590.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55-15:07-12m042743.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#15%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:33-16:35-2m042857.041139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#16/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  19:10--442963.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566 - Buffer: 6m
66 intermediate stations20:150.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:15-20:20-5m052963.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45-22:10-25m053035.074124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:30270.0
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-02:55-15m763305.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#20/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m163423.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#21/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05-06:20-15m063484.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#22/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m163539.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31-07:33-2m263544.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#24/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m363598.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#25/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50-10:12-22m163650.03551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#26!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15--263687.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site