Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:52:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:52:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY PUNE TO CNB VIA ET BPL JHS.

17355/Σ WEEKLY PUNE TO CNB VIA ET -CNB ?Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by यूपी की जीत से कुछ लोग सदमे में*^~  Nov 27 2013 (14:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 2132 km  2 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 13m Distance: 473 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 12943/Udyogkarmi Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 724 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


2 xfers. 11 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+7??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+320:05+2115m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3121:25+323m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+352m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2223:20+232m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2600:35+355m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Udyogkarmi Express/12943 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-1303:40+102m??2473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1304:20+1710m??2497.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+206:30+125m??2621.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+1608:55+205m??2804.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3710:40+3710m??2896.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+2612:55+275m??21035.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1:0315:07+1:1212m??21188.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#15%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:33+1:3916:35+1:412m??21302.041139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:10+1:35-??21408.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations20:150.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:15+2:1020:20+2:175m??21408.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45+3:2322:10+3:1925m??21480.074124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:30270.0
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+3:4502:55+3:4715m??31750.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#20/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+4:0904:35+4:095m??31868.04169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#21/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+3:4206:20+3:3815m??31929.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#22/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+3:5607:18+3:582m??31984.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+3:5607:33+3:592m??31989.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#24/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+4:3008:30+4:315m??32043.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#25/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+4:2510:12+4:3222m??32095.03551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#26!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+4:34-??32132.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site