Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:27:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:27:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY PUNE TO CNB VIA ET BPL JHS.

17355/Σ WEEKLY PUNE TO CNB VIA ET -CNB ?Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S Verma*^~  Nov 27 2013 (2:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 2133 km  2 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 13m Distance: 473 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 12943/Udyogkarmi Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 724 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


2 xfers. 9 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+8??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+820:05+2815m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3521:25+353m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3622:25+372m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+222m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2700:35+375m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m??2474.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Udyogkarmi Express/12943 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+103:40+172m??2474.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)T04:10+1704:20+1910m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:25-806:30+75m??2622.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+808:55+135m??2805.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3610:40+3610m??2897.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+2412:55+265m??21036.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+1:1115:07+1:2312m??21189.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#15%==%ORAI•Orai (3 PFs)•  16:33+1:4116:35+1:492m??21303.041139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:10+1:27-??21409.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)/12566 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations20:150.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:15+1:1220:20+1:175m??21409.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:45+2:4822:05+2:4720m??21481.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+2:4602:55+2:4715m??31751.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#20/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:1404:35+3:145m??31869.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#21/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2:4606:20+2:4615m??31930.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#22/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+2:5007:18+2:532m??31985.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+2:5207:33+3:032m??31990.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#24/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+3:3208:30+3:335m??32044.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#25/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+3:3210:22+3:2732m??32096.04251mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#26!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+3:28-??32133.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site