Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:49:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:49:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad--Allahabad weekly express chain......useful for passengers travelling to northern india...... Xfer at Manmad Junction... Buffer Time:--2hrs 50min....useful for fresh up and breakfast at Manmad.... Train 1:--17064 Ajanta Express..... Train 2:--11069 Tulsi Express..... Evening Dep from SC and morning arrival at Allahabad... Total Dist 1886km.... Night Departure From SC......morning arrival at Allahabad...

17357/Σ ΣSecunderabad--Allahabad Weekly Express ChainΣ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ajanta Express  Nov 27 2013 (17:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 1887 km  1 xfers
#1. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 22129/Tulsi Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1266 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
 M    S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Allahabad Junction/ALD


1 xfers. 25 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Allahabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express (PT)/17064
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+5??10.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+1318:19+131m??14.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  18:30+1618:31+171m??114.064596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  18:44+1918:45+201m??128.074601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#5|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)19:16+2619:17+271m??166.061547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#6|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:59+3220:00+341m??1109.052524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#7|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+2621:05+305m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:35+2621:37+262m??1190.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:47+3221:48+351m??1200.057354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#10|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  22:19+2722:20+281m??1229.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#11|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2922:50+342m??1249.030378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  23:35+2423:40+325m??1272.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+3800:12+492m??2302.066384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1:0400:40+1:072m??2330.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#15|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:11+1:0401:12+1:061m??2358.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  01:26+1:0901:27+1:091m??2373.065436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#17|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:52+1:1401:53+1:151m??2400.064465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#18|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  02:35+1:1102:37+1:142m??2445.055502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  03:45+5803:50+1:055m??2508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#20|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  04:14+1:1004:15+1:101m??2541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#21|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  04:44+1:0504:45+1:091m??2568.031547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#22|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  05:40+4405:45+455m??2596.035589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:24+106:24-0m??2619.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:312.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:55+1-??2621.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Tulsi Express/22129 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations09:350.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+909:40+95m??2621.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+2212:00+2310m??2805.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43+2612:45+262m??2860.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-614:20+25m??2929.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#29/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:33+1915:35+202m??21036.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#30/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  15:51+2015:53+202m??21050.065308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1617:00+1710m??21112.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#32/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:15+3418:17+342m??21198.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+3118:45+375m??21204.049497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50139.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+1221:40+165m??21343.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#35/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:31+4922:33+512m??21405.059373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3291.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶00:05+5600:30+1:0225m??31496.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#37%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  01:28+1:1801:30+1:202m??31560.044213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#38%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  01:58+1:2302:00+1:342m??31581.060215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#39%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1:4202:55+1:462m??31633.038211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#40%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  04:20+1:1304:28+1:168m??31687.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#41%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  04:51+1:2304:53+1:242m??31719.069139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#42%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  05:25+1:2605:27+1:282m??31756.024142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1831.0
#43%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+3106:50+355m??31787.050250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#44/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+1:10-??31887.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.