Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:49:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:49:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad--Allahabad weekly express chain......useful for passengers travelling to northern india...... Xfer at Manmad Junction... Buffer Time:--2hrs 50min....useful for fresh up and breakfast at Manmad.... Train 1:--17064 Ajanta Express..... Train 2:--11069 Tulsi Express..... Evening Dep from SC and morning arrival at Allahabad... Total Dist 1886km.... Night Departure From SC......morning arrival at Allahabad...

17357/Σ ΣSecunderabad--Allahabad Weekly Express ChainΣ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ajanta Express  Nov 27 2013 (17:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 1885 km  1 xfers
#1. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 22129/Tulsi Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1266 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
 M    S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Allahabad Junction/ALD


1 xfers. 25 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Allahabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express (PT)/17064
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+0??10.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+618:19+61m??14.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  18:30+1018:31+101m??114.064596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  18:44+1218:45+131m??128.066601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:59+2220:00+241m??1109.052524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1621:05+185m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:35+1621:37+172m??1190.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:47+1921:48+231m??1200.057354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  22:19+1922:20+201m??1229.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2322:50+272m??1249.030378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  23:35+1523:40+215m??1272.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+2700:12+362m??2302.066383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+4100:40+422m??2330.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:11+3901:12+411m??2358.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  01:26+4501:27+451m??2373.065436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:52+4701:53+491m??2400.064465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  02:35+4602:37+482m??2445.055502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  03:45+3103:50+395m??2508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  04:14+5004:15+521m??2541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  04:44+4904:45+511m??2568.031547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#21|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  05:40+2105:45+235m??2596.019589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:55-10-??2619.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Tulsi Express/22129 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations09:350.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2109:40+205m??2619.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+2512:00+2710m??2803.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43+3712:45+372m??2858.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+414:20+65m??2927.088309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#27/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:33+2115:35+212m??21034.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#28/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  15:51+1915:53+192m??21048.065308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1517:00+1610m??21110.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:15+4018:17+432m??21196.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+3518:45+415m??21202.049497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50139.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+1721:40+175m??21341.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#33/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:31+4222:33+422m??21403.059373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3291.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶00:05+5300:30+5725m??31494.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#35%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  01:28+1:3301:30+1:372m??31558.044213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#36%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  01:58+1:3902:00+1:452m??31579.060215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#37%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1:5202:55+1:552m??31631.038211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#38%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  04:20+1:2804:28+1:298m??31685.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#39%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  04:51+1:5004:53+1:502m??31717.069139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#40%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  05:25+1:5305:27+1:562m??31754.024142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1831.0
#41%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+1:2606:50+1:325m??31785.050250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#42/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+1:42-??31885.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site