Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:30:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:30:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad--Allahabad weekly express chain......useful for passengers travelling to northern india...... Xfer at Manmad Junction... Buffer Time:--2hrs 50min....useful for fresh up and breakfast at Manmad.... Train 1:--17064 Ajanta Express..... Train 2:--11069 Tulsi Express..... Evening Dep from SC and morning arrival at Allahabad... Total Dist 1886km.... Night Departure From SC......morning arrival at Allahabad...

17357/Σ ΣSecunderabad--Allahabad Weekly Express ChainΣ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ajanta Express  Nov 27 2013 (17:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 1887 km  1 xfers
#1. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 22129/Tulsi Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1266 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 8
S    F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# 8
 M W   
Allahabad Junction/ALD


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Allahabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express (PT)/17064
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+4810.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+1218:19+121m314.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  18:30+1518:31+151m2114.064596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  18:44+1718:45+171m2128.074601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#5|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)19:16+2519:17+251m0166.061547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#6|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:59+3320:00+351m11109.052524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#7|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+2621:05+305m21161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:35+2721:37+282m11190.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:47+3021:48+331m11200.057354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#10|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  22:19+2922:20+301m11229.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#11|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+3322:50+372m01249.030378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  23:35+2723:40+335m11271.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+4000:12+502m02302.066382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+5600:40+572m22330.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#15|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:11+5501:12+571m02358.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  01:26+1:0001:27+1:011m12373.065436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#17|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:52+1:0301:53+1:051m12400.064465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#18|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  02:35+1:0202:37+1:032m02445.055502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  03:45+4703:50+535m12508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#20|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  04:14+1:0004:15+1:011m02541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#21|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  04:44+5604:45+591m02568.031547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#22|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  05:40+2805:45+295m12596.035589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:24-706:24-0m52619.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:312.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:55-7-52621.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Tulsi Express/22129 - Buffer: 14m
52 intermediate stations09:350.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+709:40+65m23621.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+2012:00+2110m03805.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43+2612:45+262m23860.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-814:20+25m03929.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#29/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:33+2015:35+202m231036.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#30/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  15:51+2215:53+262m031050.065308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1717:00+1910m131112.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#32/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:15+3718:17+372m131198.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+3418:45+395m331204.049497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50139.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+1321:40+155m331343.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#35/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:31+5722:33+582m331405.059373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3291.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶00:05+1:1000:30+1:1625m041496.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#37%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  01:28+1:3301:30+1:352m141560.044213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#38%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  01:58+1:4102:00+1:442m041581.060215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#39%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1:5402:55+1:582m041633.038211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#40%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  04:20+1:2304:28+1:288m1741687.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#41%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  04:51+1:3304:53+1:332m041719.069139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#42%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  05:25+1:4405:27+1:462m141756.024142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1831.0
#43%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+4306:50+485m241787.050250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#44/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+1:13-841887.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site