Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:05:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:05:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain creates a connection between hitherto unconnected cities of Chennai and Kolhapur with transfer at Pune.

17358/Σ Weekly Chennai-Pune-Miraj-Kolhapur Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Nov 27 2013 (19:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 1781 km  1 xfers
#1. 11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1454 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 26 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/11018
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.0844mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  14:08+1214:10+122m??111.0424mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+1714:25+165m??118.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)15:00+1115:10+2210m??142.08313mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+4315:40+442m??180.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:00+4716:02+472m??1100.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  16:18+1:0016:20+1:002m??1117.0538mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#8|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:08+4917:10+502m??1160.02610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#9/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+718:55+135m??1203.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+820:35+82m??1306.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#11/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1421:05+142m??1336.03332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  21:50+522:00+610m??1361.0456mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations01:3874.0
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+1923:40+192m??1435.03792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:5068.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:30-1701:35+65m??2503.064115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#15/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:33-403:35+52m??2629.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#16/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+1204:10+122m??2668.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#17/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:14+805:15+121m??2736.049242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:14+2006:15+241m??2784.026370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+107:35+815m??2812.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:53+2708:55+522m??2905.053332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+5009:30+512m??2934.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:23+4310:25+432m??21003.022370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+1812:20+2410m??21042.067432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  12:53+2512:55+292m??21079.059458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:50+3715:00+4310m??21192.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50262.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2419:55+315m??21454.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Sahyadri Express/11023 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:55+1122:05+2510m??21454.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#28|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  23:08+3523:10+352m??21512.037698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#29|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  23:53+2323:55+282m??21539.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30|--|LNNLonand  00:03+3100:05+352m??31546.031594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#31|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  00:58+3601:00+392m??31574.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#32|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:37+2801:40+303m??31600.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#33|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  01:53+3201:55+352m??31610.050658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#34|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  02:53+2102:55+232m??31658.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#35|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  03:33+1703:35+182m??31693.074572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#36|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  03:46+2003:48+212m??31707.061573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#37|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:07+2104:10+213m??31726.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#38|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  04:42+304:45+83m??31733.055555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  04:58+1205:00+112m??31745.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  05:13+1405:15+142m??31760.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  05:23+1505:25+142m??31767.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42|--|VVValivade  05:33-05:35-2m??31774.013554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#43|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  06:05-8-??31781.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site