Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:58:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:58:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from TPTY to Barauni

17360/Σ Tirupati Barauni Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 28 2013 (5:54AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 2857 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1899 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+1??10.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1106:05+225m??110.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+1308:00+142m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+1608:35+171m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+609:45+91m??1242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1012:10+55m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+713:04+92m??1400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+314:05+61m??1455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+1315:06+132m??1531.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54105.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00-617:15+415m??1636.058493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38-419:40+32m??1774.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+2720:35+271m??1867.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+2720:50+271m??1881.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+3621:00+361m??1901.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+2421:35+241m??1939.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+123:15+610m??11009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+802:10+1110m??21218.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1208:15+1410m??21607.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+2712:10+3110m??21899.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)13:30+4413:55+4325m??21899.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#21%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+5614:22+572m??21931.074192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+5714:43+572m??21954.082175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#23%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+5015:10+512m??21988.053154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+4715:40+522m??22013.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:0016:05+1:002m??22046.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#26%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+5916:25+1:002m??22061.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#27%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+4916:53+492m??22076.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+5117:09+512m??22090.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#29%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+2317:56+232m??22105.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m??22115.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+3118:35+385m??22119.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#32/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+5118:59+532m??22137.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+5820:25+1:0110m??22191.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#34/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1:0521:12+1:052m??22220.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#35/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+1:1721:38+1:172m??22247.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+1:2122:08+1:222m??22280.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#37/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:1622:50+1:165m??22309.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+1:2323:16+1:232m??22337.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+1:0023:30+591m??22351.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#40/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3423:40+1:352m??22367.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#41/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  00:10+1:2800:15+1:285m??32397.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#42/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3100:45+1:312m??32427.03184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#43/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+1:0502:05+1:0815m??32461.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#44/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+1:2202:35+1:272m??32485.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+1:2602:48+1:262m??32495.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#46/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+1:3003:05+1:332m??32510.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#47/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:2903:35+1:295m??32531.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#48/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+1:3303:47+1:332m??32544.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+1:3303:58+1:352m??32552.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#50/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+1:2204:23+1:252m??32558.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#51/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+5805:20+595m??32579.07669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#52/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+1:1605:36+1:162m??32597.03565mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#53/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4807:05+5115m??32641.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#54/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+1:0107:45+1:042m??32671.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#55/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+5708:30+1:015m??32695.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#56/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5808:45+1:052m??32700.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#57%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+1:1108:58+1:162m??32711.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#58%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+1:1109:16+1:132m??32720.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#59/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+1:1110:35+1:145m??32754.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#60/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:1911:01+1:202m??32779.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#61/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2311:15+1:232m??32793.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#62/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1:3011:45+1:315m??32806.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#63/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+1:3112:07+1:312m??32829.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#64/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+1:28-??32857.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site