Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:26:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:26:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from TPTY to Barauni

17360/Σ Tirupati Barauni Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 28 2013 (05:54)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  47 halts  Distance: 2857 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1899 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+21??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2906:05+415m??110.067116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+3708:00+382m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+3908:35+401m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+3309:45+341m??1242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3412:10+295m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+2413:04+252m??1400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+2014:05+231m??1455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+3215:06+322m??1531.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59106.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:05+1517:15+2010m??1637.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1719:40+222m??1774.0105291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:33+3920:35+392m??1867.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:48+4220:50+422m??1881.0148159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:58+5021:00+502m??1901.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:33+3821:35+382m??1939.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2123:15+2310m??11009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4102:10+4110m??21218.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+4708:15+4910m??21607.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:2712:10+1:2910m??21899.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+1:4113:55+1:4425m??21899.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#21%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+1:4614:22+1:482m??21931.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:4914:43+1:502m??21954.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#23%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+1:5315:10+1:572m??21988.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+1:5315:40+1:582m??22013.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+2:0816:05+2:102m??22046.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#26%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+2:1316:25+2:142m??22061.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#27%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+2:1416:53+2:162m??22076.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+2:1017:09+2:132m??22090.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#29%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+1:5017:56+1:572m??22105.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m??22116.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:203.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+2:0718:35+2:175m??22119.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#32/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2:4118:59+2:412m??22137.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+3:2220:25+3:2610m??22191.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#34/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+3:3021:12+3:322m??22220.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#35/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+3:3421:38+3:352m??22247.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+3:5622:08+3:572m??22280.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#37/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+4:0122:50+4:025m??22309.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+4:1223:16+4:132m??22337.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+5:2023:30+5:191m??22351.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#40/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+4:2223:40+4:242m??22367.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#41/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+4:2600:15+4:205m??32398.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#42/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+4:3100:45+4:312m??32427.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#43/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+4:2402:05+4:2815m??32461.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#44/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+4:4202:35+4:502m??32485.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+4:4402:48+4:512m??32495.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#46/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+4:4203:05+4:522m??32510.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#47/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4:4603:35+4:535m??32531.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#48/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+4:5103:47+5:002m??32544.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+4:4803:58+4:552m??32552.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#50/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+4:4804:23+4:572m??32558.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5222.0
#51/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+4:3205:20+4:345m??32580.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#52/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+4:4205:36+4:422m??32597.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#53/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+4:0507:05+4:0315m??32641.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#54/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+4:2907:45+4:312m??32671.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#55/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+4:3208:30+4:325m??32695.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#56/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+4:2708:45+4:312m??32700.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#57%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+4:2908:58+4:312m??32711.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#58%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+4:2609:16+4:272m??32720.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#59/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+4:1610:35+4:195m??32754.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#60/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+4:4211:01+4:422m??32779.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#61/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+4:4611:15+4:482m??32793.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#62/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+4:4111:45+4:445m??32806.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#63/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+5:0212:07+5:022m??32830.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#64/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+5:00-??32857.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site