Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:50:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:50:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from TPTY to Barauni

17360/Σ Tirupati Barauni Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 28 2013 (05:54)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 2858 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1900 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+1??10.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1206:05+265m??110.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+2208:00+232m??1135.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+2708:35+281m??1175.060170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0969.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+2509:45+261m??1244.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#6/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+2112:10+165m??1347.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+1413:04+152m??1401.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+314:05+71m??1456.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+1915:06+192m??1532.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59106.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:05-317:15+810m??1638.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+819:40+112m??1775.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:33+3420:35+332m??1868.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:48+3520:50+342m??1882.0148159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:58+4521:00+442m??1902.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:33+3421:35+332m??1940.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1623:15+1510m??11010.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2702:10+2810m??21219.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1708:15+2010m??21608.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+4212:10+4410m??21900.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+4613:55+4925m??21900.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#21%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+1:0914:22+1:092m??21932.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:1114:43+1:122m??21955.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#23%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+1:1815:10+1:202m??21989.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+1:2015:40+1:262m??22014.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:3416:05+1:362m??22047.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#26/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+1:3616:25+1:292m??22062.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#27/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+1:3816:53+1:302m??22077.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+1:3117:09+1:312m??22091.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#29/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+1:0817:56+1:162m??22106.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+1:0318:10+1:032m??22117.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:203.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+1:1318:35+1:185m??22120.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#32/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+1:4818:59+1:482m??22138.043129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+2:1620:25+2:2210m??22192.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#34/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2:2421:12+2:252m??22221.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#35/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+2:3521:38+2:362m??22248.071120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+2:4622:08+2:472m??22281.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#37/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2:4522:50+2:465m??22310.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+2:5823:16+2:592m??22338.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+4:0523:30+4:041m??22352.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#40/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+3:1223:40+3:122m??22368.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#41/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+3:1200:15+3:115m??32399.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#42/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+3:0900:45+3:112m??32428.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#43/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+2:5202:05+2:5315m??32462.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#44/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+3:1102:35+3:122m??32486.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+3:1202:48+3:142m??32496.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#46/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+3:2303:05+3:262m??32511.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#47/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:2103:35+3:215m??32532.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#48/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+3:2403:47+3:242m??32545.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+3:2403:58+3:262m??32553.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#50/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+3:1304:23+3:142m??32559.02571mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5222.0
#51/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2:4605:20+2:485m??32581.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#52/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+2:5305:36+2:542m??32598.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#53/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2:2807:05+2:2615m??32642.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#54/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+2:3807:45+2:392m??32672.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#55/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+2:3008:30+2:315m??32696.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#56/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+2:3008:45+2:342m??32701.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#57%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+2:4208:58+2:462m??32712.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#58%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+2:4009:16+2:432m??32721.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#59/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+2:3510:35+2:375m??32755.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#60/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+2:5211:01+2:532m??32780.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#61/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+2:5911:15+3:012m??32794.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#62/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+3:1111:45+3:145m??32807.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#63/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+3:2012:07+3:202m??32831.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#64/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+3:13-??32858.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.