Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:53:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:53:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to NZM.

17361/Σ Nanded Hazrat Nizmauddin Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 28 2013 (6:08AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 1626 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 348 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+2??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1110:42+172m??130.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1611:17+172m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+3211:30+322m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+2711:55+291m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+3512:15+361m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+813:25+192m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1414:35+165m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2215:00+221m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+1815:30+191m??1297.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-617:00+1010m??1348.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:370.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+4117:40+423m??1348.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+4820:05+4815m??1532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+5220:50+532m??1587.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1322:35+195m??1656.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+2701:00+2810m??2839.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+2902:45+315m??2931.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2604:45+265m??21070.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+4906:55+5010m??21223.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:1008:10+1:085m??21320.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+1:1708:37+1:182m??21359.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+1:0910:15+1:105m??21438.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:02+1:1811:05+1:203m??21492.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#24/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:39+1:1412:41+1:142m??21605.037207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#25/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:15+1:17-??21626.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site