Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:18:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:18:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to NDLS

17362/Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded New Delhi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 28 2013 (06:10)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 1704 km  1 xfers
#1. 17688/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 419 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1285 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharmabad/DAB
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Dharmabad and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marathwada Express/17688
#1|--|DAB»Dharmabad (2 PFs)»  -04:00+11??10.069354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#2|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  04:12+1504:13+151m??114.056356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#3|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:30+2304:32+222m??130.047384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:57+2104:59+222m??149.052378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#5!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:25+2205:30+265m??172.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#6!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+2606:05+352m??1102.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#7!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+3106:40+322m??1130.097411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#8|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:57+4306:58+451m??1158.047422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:17+4307:18+441m??1173.063436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  07:44+4507:45+461m??1200.062465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:28+4108:30+472m??1245.061502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#12|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  08:49+4708:50+511m??1264.057523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#13|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  09:29+2609:30+261m??1301.011594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#14|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  10:05+1710:10+225m??1308.058558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#15|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  10:23+2510:24+251m??1320.070575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  10:32+2710:33+271m??1330.089554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#17|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  10:41+3110:42+331m??1341.048536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#18|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  10:54+3410:55+351m??1351.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  11:04+3311:05+371m??1356.053530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  11:19+3411:20+411m??1368.093547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#21|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  11:34+4011:35+471m??1390.011585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#22|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  12:09+2612:10+301m??1397.013589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:429.0
#23|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  12:52+312:53+101m??1406.030622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+8-??1419.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations14:450.0
#25/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2314:55+3210m??1419.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4116:40+422m??1579.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+3717:20+3810m??1603.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+3818:05+382m??1658.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+719:35+105m??1727.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1421:55+215m??1910.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3723:30+385m??11002.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2901:32+302m??21141.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1:0303:45+1:0512m??21294.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:3905:00+1:395m??21391.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+3:0206:45+3:075m??21509.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+3:1807:37+3:202m??21563.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3:2209:57+3:222m??21697.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#38/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+3:22-??21704.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site