Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:16:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:16:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NZM to NED

17363/Σ Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 28 2013 (06:18)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 1627 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 21 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1016:45+122m??1134.072181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+1717:35+205m??1188.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+1819:40+185m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+1721:22+1712m??1403.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+3301:15+375m??2695.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4502:50+475m??2787.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+2605:35+285m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+2907:30+2320m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+3007:55+302m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3809:50+465m??21278.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-511:15+125m??21278.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:041.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:19-511:19+120m??21279.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#14|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1612:15+162m??21330.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#15|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2512:35+252m??21357.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#16|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1613:20+265m??21391.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3914:22+392m??21454.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#18|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+3615:05+362m??21499.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+4015:29+422m??21526.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#20|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+4715:41+482m??21541.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#21|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3616:20+392m??21568.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#22!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3816:55+452m??21597.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#23!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+15-??21627.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site