Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity from SBC-DG

17366/Σ Arulmigu Dandapani Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Anirudh Iyer  Nov 28 2013 (12:11PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 611 km  1 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 480 km
xfer @ KRR/Karur Junction  Buffer: 2h 18m
#2. 22651/Chennai Central - Palani SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 131 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Palani/PLNI


1 xfers. 13 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Palani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1216:10+122m??145.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+142m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+917:45+102m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2419:02+847m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#6/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:12+1419:14+142m??1142.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#7|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  19:37+3319:38+341m??1162.084902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#8|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:03+4620:05+472m??1197.050896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5193.0
#9|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  21:56+2221:58+222m??1290.038466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4466.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:42+923:45+123m??1356.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:50+1301:00+2510m??2415.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  01:44+2501:45+261m??2466.039156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#13%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+2202:10+223m??2480.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Palani SF Express/22651 - Buffer: 2h 18m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:23+2304:25+232m??2480.047120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#15%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)06:00-306:10+910m??2554.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  06:25+1006:26+101m??2564.060254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#17|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  06:48+1006:49+101m??2587.060300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18|--|CHPTChatrappatti  06:59+1207:00+121m??2597.030331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#19|--|PLNI•Palani (3 PFs)•  07:30-3-??2611.0-322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site