Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:41:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:41:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECT VERAVAL AND MUMBAI

17368/Σ SMNH-BDTS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12931 BCT ADI AC DD SF EXP  Nov 28 2013 (12:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 5m  65 halts  Distance: 919 km  1 xfers
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 11h 13m Distance: 537 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 12m
#2. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S T T  
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 65 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.02910mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+209:50+210m??15.0638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:19+1110:20+121m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1810:34+182m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2711:10+272m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+2911:43+307m??1113.078107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3412:00+352m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+3412:18+332m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-413:45+52m??1184.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+614:03+85m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1814:40+192m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1815:09+182m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+2415:47+242m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11-417:13+42m??1372.08129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+817:55+82m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+118:45+220m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20+1219:22+132m??1465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1319:38+132m??1482.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+1619:55+162m??1501.04545mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:43+1121:08+1925m??1537.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Avadh Express (PT)/19038 - Buffer: 12m
0 intermediate stations23:370.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+1:4820:55+1:5010m??1537.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+1:3822:03+1:382m??1617.03619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2250.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25+1:1623:30+1:185m??1667.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#24/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:35+1:1800:37+1:182m??2735.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:57+1:2400:59+1:272m??2762.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.0
#26/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  02:08+1:1702:10+1:202m??2832.04716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:38+4603:40+572m??2900.03418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#28/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  04:02+5404:04+572m??2913.01214mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#29/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  04:35+50-??2919.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site