Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:42:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:42:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect bhuj to bhubaneshwar...daily fastest useful chain

17373/Σ bhuj-bbs ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12931 BCT ADI AC DD SF EXP  Nov 28 2013 (2:11PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 2771 km  1 xfers
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48+320:50+32m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59+321:01+42m??149.02836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+221:45+225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13+1522:15+152m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+822:40+82m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:11+1823:13+182m??1151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46+2423:48+252m??1197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:17+4200:19+422m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+192m??2294.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+903:10+420m??2359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1203:56+132m??2405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:11+1404:13+142m??2424.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57+805:02+105m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:47+1705:49+172m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+1506:00+142m??2539.05019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:00+607:05+85m??2589.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  07:26+1307:28+132m??2619.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:01+1208:03+162m??2658.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:25+1808:27+182m??2684.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:36+410:38+62m??2823.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#22/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:25-3-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+1??2841.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#24/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+22m??2850.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+122m??2892.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+1716:50+202m??2939.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:38+1517:40+162m??2967.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1719:05+235m??21030.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2420:40+315m??21106.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0500:25+1:0510m??31293.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#31!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4202:33+422m??31406.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#32%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+103:50+85m??31442.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#33/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+1704:25+171m??31480.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#34/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2304:50+232m??31513.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#35/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+007:02+02m??31623.07529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#36/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+608:00+915m??31628.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+710:20+610m??31759.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+1910:30+202m??31769.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#39/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+811:28+82m??31830.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#40/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1611:57+162m??31877.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#41/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+2712:22+262m??31922.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00+814:20+1320m??31977.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#43/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+3215:09+322m??32037.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#44/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+3915:40+402m??32085.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+4416:00+442m??32104.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+4516:41+462m??32127.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#47/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+5817:20+582m??32177.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#48/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0517:59+1:052m??32230.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#49/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+1719:30+172m??32294.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#50/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+321:20+720m??32327.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#51/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+1422:22+135m??32388.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#52/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+923:16+92m??32458.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#53/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+800:22+92m??42531.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#54/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+1200:47+122m??42563.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#55/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+1401:03+142m??42581.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#56/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+1501:35+1410m??42605.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#57/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+1701:52+172m??42627.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#58/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+1902:37+192m??42681.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#59/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+803:50+105m??42752.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#60/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+10-??42771.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site