Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:27:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:27:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect bhuj to bhubaneshwar...daily fastest useful chain

17373/Σ bhuj-bbs ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12931 BCT ADI AC DD SF EXP  Nov 28 2013 (14:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 2771 km  1 xfers
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48+420:50+42m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59+321:01+32m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+021:45+125m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13+1222:15+122m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+422:40+42m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:13+823:15+82m??1151.0896mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46+1223:48+132m??1197.06145mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2600:21+262m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:39+501:41+82m??2294.05729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:50+403:10+320m??2359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1303:56+142m??2405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:11+1604:13+162m??2424.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57+1105:02+125m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:47+2205:49+222m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+1906:00+182m??2539.05019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:00+1107:05+125m??2589.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  07:26+2107:28+212m??2619.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:01+1808:03+212m??2658.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:25+2508:27+252m??2684.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:36+710:38+92m??2823.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#22/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:25+1-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??2841.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#24/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+22m??2850.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+132m??2892.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1416:50+192m??2939.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1217:40+132m??2967.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1719:05+235m??21030.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1920:40+265m??21106.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:25+1:0610m??31293.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#31!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+5302:33+532m??31406.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#32%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1103:50+155m??31442.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#33/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2804:25+281m??31480.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#34/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2904:50+292m??31513.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#35/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1307:02+132m??31623.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#36/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2308:00+2415m??31628.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1910:20+1910m??31759.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2910:30+292m??31770.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#39/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1811:28+182m??31830.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#40/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+2511:57+252m??31877.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#41/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:1412:22+1:132m??31922.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3314:20+3620m??31977.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#43/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+5415:09+552m??32037.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#44/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0515:40+1:052m??32085.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:0916:00+1:092m??32104.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:0416:41+1:052m??32127.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#47/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:1417:20+1:132m??32177.08718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#48/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:4117:59+1:402m??32230.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#49/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+4519:30+452m??32294.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#50/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2121:20+2420m??32327.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#51/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3222:22+315m??32388.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#52/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+2723:16+282m??32458.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#53/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+3200:22+332m??42531.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#54/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+3700:47+372m??42563.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#55/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+3801:03+392m??42581.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#56/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+4001:35+3910m??42605.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#57/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4301:52+432m??42627.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#58/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+4702:37+472m??42681.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#59/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3203:50+345m??42752.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#60/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+33-??42771.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site