Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:33:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:33:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect bhuj to bhubaneshwar...daily fastest useful chain

17373/Σ bhuj-bbs ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12931 BCT ADI AC DD SF EXP  Nov 28 2013 (14:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 2771 km  1 xfers
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48+420:50+42m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59+321:01+32m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+121:45+125m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13+922:15+92m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+222:40+32m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:13+423:15+42m??1151.0896mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46+923:48+92m??1197.06145mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2500:21+252m??2229.05054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:39+1201:41+132m??2294.05729mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:50+503:10+320m??2359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+903:56+102m??2405.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:11+1204:13+132m??2424.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57+1005:02+125m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:47+2105:49+212m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+1706:00+172m??2539.05019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:00+1007:05+135m??2589.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  07:26+2007:28+202m??2619.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:01+1908:03+222m??2658.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:25+2508:27+252m??2684.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:36+810:38+102m??2823.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#22/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:25+5-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??2841.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#24/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+215:25+22m??2850.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+716:08+102m??2892.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1316:50+182m??2939.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1117:40+122m??2967.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1619:05+235m??21030.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2520:40+325m??21106.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0600:25+1:0810m??31293.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#31!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4902:33+492m??31406.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#32%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+903:50+135m??31442.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#33/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2504:25+251m??31479.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#34/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3604:50+362m??31513.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#35/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+2106:35+271m??31604.044563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#36/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+607:02+52m??31622.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#37/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2208:00+2315m??31627.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#38/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1710:20+1510m??31759.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+3110:30+312m??31769.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#40/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+2111:28+202m??31829.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#41/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+4311:57+432m??31876.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#42/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+2:1712:22+2:162m??31921.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3714:20+3820m??31977.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#44/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+5415:09+542m??32036.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#45/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0515:40+1:042m??32084.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#46/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:0716:00+1:082m??32104.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#47/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:0416:41+1:042m??32126.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#48/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:1817:20+1:192m??32176.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#49/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:3317:59+1:332m??32230.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#50/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+5719:30+562m??32294.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#51/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2421:20+2820m??32327.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#52/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3622:22+355m??32388.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#53/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+2723:16+282m??32457.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#54/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+3200:22+322m??42530.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#55/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+3600:47+362m??42562.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#56/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+3801:03+382m??42580.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#57/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+3901:35+3810m??42605.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#58/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4201:52+422m??42626.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#59/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+4002:37+402m??42681.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#60/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2603:50+275m??42752.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#61/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+28-??42771.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site