Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:07:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:07:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
veraval/okha,rajkot to bangalore and mysore daily fast telescopic connection

17374/Σ veraval/okha-bangalore,mysore daily telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Nov 28 2013 (14:16)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  32 halts  Distance: 2267 km  2 xfers
#1. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 32 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Okha and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Mail/22946
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:10+1??10.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??19.0615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  13:39+513:41+92m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  14:23+614:25+82m??170.06733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#5|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:03+1315:05+132m??1113.06746mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  15:30+1315:32+132m??1141.05136mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#7|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:03+1216:05+172m??1167.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+212m??1176.05015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9|--|ALBAlia Bada  16:32+2216:34+212m??1186.06427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|WTJJam Wanthali  16:45+2216:47+212m??1197.08152mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11|--|PDHPaddhari  17:09+2317:11+222m??1227.03870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1318:20+1130m??1252.061127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  19:01+1419:03+162m??1293.06486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#14!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+1619:30+162m??1320.082142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#15!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+2320:07+252m??1368.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  20:28+2320:30+222m??1389.05042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+1421:25+152m??1433.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  21:55+1721:57+172m??1470.03942mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+823:00+720m??1498.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+2223:45+222m??1544.07937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:59+2600:02+253m??1562.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+1700:53+195m??2598.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:38+2501:40+252m??2669.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:33+2402:38+265m??2728.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#25/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+3103:03+312m??2758.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:41+2503:43+282m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:06+3104:08+312m??2823.08427mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5881.0
#28/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  05:06+3205:08+322m??2904.06019mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:05+2306:07+242m??2961.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#30/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  06:40+1506:42+182m??2985.0137mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:360.0
#31/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+2508:20+252m??2985.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+3309:00+352m??21030.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+1:0109:48+565m??21076.03758mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+3610:35+382m??21104.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+3911:45+435m??21167.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#36/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+4412:15+451m??21196.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+4413:10+4310m??21243.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+5015:00+542m??21351.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#39|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+1:1216:15+1:1510m??21430.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#40!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+1:2416:50+1:262m??21465.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#41!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:3617:15+1:392m??21493.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#42!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:3317:45+1:352m??21516.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#43!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1:0718:44+1:111m??21543.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#44%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0919:10+1:082m??21569.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#45%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+5119:45+555m??21580.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#46/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+1:0620:00+1:052m??21593.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#47/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+1:0720:20+1:072m??21618.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#48/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+1:0120:50+1:012m??21642.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#49/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+1:0721:05+1:162m??21662.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#50%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1:1721:35+1:182m??21687.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#51%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+1:2222:10+1:242m??21716.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#52%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+1:2622:50+1:252m??21757.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#53/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:2723:45+1:365m??21809.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#54/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:5900:30+2:062m??31837.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0858.0
#55%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:2602:40+1:282m??31895.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#56%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+4204:15+445m??31928.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#57/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+5404:45+542m??31961.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#58/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+5605:09+1:102m??31981.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#59%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+1:1905:45+1:192m??32019.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#60%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+1:1006:20+1:102m??32042.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#61%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+1:1607:02+1:162m??32082.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#62%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+1:1707:25+1:172m??32102.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#63/==/BNCE•Bengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)•  07:58-08:00-2m??32122.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#64/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+1:2808:15+1:255m??32125.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#65/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:50+57-??32129.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Basava Express/17308 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations10:450.0
#66/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  10:45+2711:15+2430m??32129.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#67/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  11:33+2811:34+281m??32141.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#68/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:49+2811:50+291m??32159.081724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#69/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  12:01+3012:02+301m??32173.097692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#70%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  12:09+3312:10+331m??32185.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#71%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  12:24+3512:25+351m??32203.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#72%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  12:38+4512:40+452m??32222.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#73%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  12:59+5113:00+521m??32248.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#74%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:50+40-??32267.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site