Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:22:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:22:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
veraval/okha,rajkot to bangalore and mysore daily fast telescopic connection

17374/Σ veraval/okha-bangalore,mysore daily telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Nov 28 2013 (2:16PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 40m  32 halts  Distance: 2273 km  2 xfers
#1. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 13:50 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Mail/22946
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:10+2110.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m019.0615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  13:39+613:41+92m0129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4|--|BHTABhatiya  14:23+614:25+82m0170.06733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#5|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:03+1015:05+112m01113.06745mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6|--|KNLSKanalus Junction  15:30+1015:32+102m01141.05136mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#7|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:03+816:05+132m11167.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:18+1216:20+132m01176.05015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9|--|ALBAlia Bada  16:32+1416:34+132m01186.06427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|WTJJam Wanthali  16:45+1516:47+142m01197.08152mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11|--|PDHPaddhari  17:09+1717:11+162m11227.03870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+718:20+630m11252.061127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  19:01+819:03+102m21293.06486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#14!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+1119:30+112m11320.082142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#15!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+1820:07+192m11368.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  20:28+1720:30+162m11389.05042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+721:25+92m21433.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18|==|SAUSanand  21:55+821:57+82m21470.03942mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+023:00+120m51498.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+1023:45+102m11544.07937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:59+1300:02+123m11562.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+600:53+95m12598.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:38+1101:40+112m42669.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:33+1102:38+135m22728.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#25/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1703:03+172m22758.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:41+1103:43+152m32797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:06+1604:08+162m22823.08427mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5881.0
#28/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  05:06+1705:08+172m22904.06019mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:05+906:07+112m52961.04318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#30/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  06:40+406:42+72m52985.0137mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 4m
13 intermediate stations01:366.0
#31/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+1108:20+112m42991.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+2109:00+232m521036.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+1709:48+175m021082.03757mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+1910:35+202m021110.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1811:45+225m321173.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#36/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2412:15+251m221202.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2713:10+2510m521249.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4215:00+432m321357.073515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#39|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+4316:15+4410m121436.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#40!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+4716:50+472m121471.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#41!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+5517:15+572m121499.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#42!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+5317:45+572m121522.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#43!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2718:44+311m121549.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#44%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+2919:10+292m221575.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#45%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+1319:45+195m321586.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#46/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+2720:00+272m121599.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#47/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+3020:20+302m121624.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#48/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+2220:50+222m121648.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#49/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+2921:05+342m121668.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#50%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+3421:35+342m121693.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#51%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+3922:10+462m221722.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#52%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+4622:50+462m121763.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#53/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+4823:45+545m621815.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#54/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:1600:30+1:212m131843.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0858.0
#55%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+4902:40+512m131901.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#56%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+904:15+135m231934.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#57/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+1904:45+192m131967.055457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#58/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+1905:09+322m131987.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#59%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+3605:45+372m132025.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#60%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+272m132048.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#61%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+3807:02+382m132088.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#62%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+4107:25+412m132108.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#63/==/BNCE•Bengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)•  07:58+508:00+42m132128.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#64/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+4708:15+445m132131.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#65/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:50+20-432135.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Basava Express/17308 - Buffer: 43m
114 intermediate stations10:450.0
#66/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  10:45+1611:15+1430m842135.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#67/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  11:33+1711:34+171m342147.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#68%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:49+1811:50+181m042165.081724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#69%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  12:01+2012:02+201m342179.097692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#70%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  12:09+2212:10+221m242191.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#71%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  12:24+2312:25+231m142209.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#72%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  12:38+2812:40+272m242228.081674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#73%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  12:59+3313:00+331m242254.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#74%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:50+28-642273.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site