Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:02:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:02:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
veraval/okha,rajkot to bangalore and mysore daily fast telescopic connection

17374/Σ veraval/okha-bangalore,mysore daily telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Nov 28 2013 (14:16)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  32 halts  Distance: 2265 km  2 xfers
#1. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 32 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Okha and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Mail/22946
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:10+1??10.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??19.0615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  13:39+813:41+112m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  14:23+714:25+92m??170.067 WRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#5|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:03+1115:05+112m??1113.06746mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  15:30+1115:32+112m??1141.05136mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#7|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:03+816:05+132m??1167.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+212m??1176.05015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9|--|ALBAlia Bada  16:32+2116:34+202m??1186.06427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|WTJJam Wanthali  16:45+2116:47+202m??1197.08152mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11|--|PDHPaddhari  17:09+2217:11+222m??1227.03870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1318:20+830m??1252.061126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  19:01+1219:03+142m??1293.06486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#14!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+1419:30+142m??1320.082142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#15!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+1720:07+192m??1368.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  20:28+1820:30+172m??1389.05042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+821:25+102m??1433.07429mWR382150, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  21:55+1021:57+102m??1470.03942mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:40+223:00+320m??1498.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+1423:45+142m??1544.07938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:59+1700:02+163m??1562.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+900:53+115m??2598.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:38+2101:40+212m??2669.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:33+1602:38+185m??2728.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#25/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+2503:03+262m??2758.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:41+1703:43+202m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:06+2204:08+222m??2823.08427mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5881.0
#28/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  05:06+2805:08+282m??2904.06019mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:05+1606:07+172m??2961.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#30/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  06:40+1406:42+162m??2985.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:360.0
#31/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+508:20+52m??2985.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+1509:00+182m??21027.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+2909:48+245m??21074.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+1610:35+162m??21102.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1711:45+205m??21165.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#36/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2212:15+221m??21194.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2213:10+3410m??21241.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4015:00+402m??21349.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#39|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3716:15+3910m??21428.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#40|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+4516:50+472m??21463.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#41!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+5717:15+1:002m??21491.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#42!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+5617:45+592m??21514.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#43!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2918:44+321m??21541.066457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#44%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+3119:10+302m??21567.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#45%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+1419:45+165m??21577.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#46/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+2820:00+272m??21591.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#47/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+3020:20+312m??21616.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#48/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+2420:50+242m??21639.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#49/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+3521:05+482m??21660.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#50/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+4621:35+472m??21685.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#51/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+4622:10+462m??21714.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#52/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+4322:50+432m??21755.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#53/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+4423:45+505m??21807.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#54/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:2000:30+1:272m??31835.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#55%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+5402:40+552m??31892.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3034.0
#56%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+904:15+125m??31926.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#57/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+242m??31959.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#58/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+2405:09+372m??31979.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#59%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+3905:45+392m??32017.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#60%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+2806:20+302m??32040.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#61%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+3307:02+332m??32080.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#62%==%YNK•Yelahanka Junction (5 PFs)•  07:23+3407:25+342m??32100.036910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#63/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+608:00+52m??32120.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#64/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+4408:15+445m??32123.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#65/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:50+18-??32127.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Basava Express/17308 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations10:450.0
#66/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  10:45+2111:15+1330m??32127.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#67/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  11:33+1811:34+191m??32139.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#68/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:49+1911:50+191m??32157.081724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#69/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  12:01+2212:02+221m??32171.097692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#70/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  12:09+2612:10+261m??32183.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#71/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  12:24+3112:25+311m??32201.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#72/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  12:38+4012:40+402m??32220.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#73%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  12:59+4513:00+461m??32246.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#74%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:50+27-??32265.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site